|
Our Media/Results from ECAC / IC4A Division I Indoor Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - ECAC / IC4A Division I Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 9th 2014, 8:10pm
Website:Click here Results by: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2014 ECAC & IC4A Indoor - 3/7/2014 to 3/9/2014
Track & Field Championships
Boston University - Boston MA
FINAL RESULTS
Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.35 2000 Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall
BU Facility: U 7.28 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached
2013 Winner: L 7.39 Gavon Evans, UMES
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harrison, Shaina SO Syracuse 7.43Q 1
2 Evans, Gayon JR Md-Eastern Shore 7.46Q 4
3 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 7.49Q 3
4 Gillon, Tylia SR Rutgers 7.50Q 2
5 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 7.45Q 1
6 Acheampong, Gemma JR BU 7.54Q 4
7 Cammock, Sabrina JR Syracuse 7.58Q 3
8 Whitehorn, Kaitlin SO Dartmouth 7.60Q 2
9 Perrodin, Lauren SO New Hampshire 7.55q 1
10 Kimbers, Amanda SR Georgetown 7.58q 4
11 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 7.62q 3
12 Haynes, Jillian SR Albany 7.62q 1
13 Keyes, Ashley SR Syracuse 7.62q 3
14 Hernandez, Oasis FR Liberty 7.63q 3
15 Taylor, Kahlia SO Albany 7.65q 2
16 Johnson, Brittany SR St Francis PA 7.65q 3
17 Lovely, Rikka SR St John's 7.66 2
17 Williams, Kristal SR St Francis NY 7.66 4
19 Wallace, Lachelle SR Monmouth 7.69 2
20 Whitmore, Jessica SO Mt St Mary's 7.70 2
21 Flower, Abigail JR Liberty 7.71 1
22 Alexander, Victoria JR Northeastern 7.74 4
23 Tabin, Brianna JR Holy Cross 7.77 1
24 Jones, Adrian FR Cornell 7.78 4
25 Maduro, Ashlee SO Albany 7.81 4
Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.35 2000 Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall
BU Facility: U 7.28 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached
2013 Winner: L 7.39 Gavon Evans, UMES
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Harrison, Shaina SO Syracuse L 7.38Q 1
2 Evans, Gayon JR Md-Eastern Shore 7.42Q 2
3 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 7.40Q 1
4 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 7.53Q 2
5 Gillon, Tylia SR Rutgers 7.49Q 1
6 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 7.57Q 2
7 Whitehorn, Kaitlin SO Dartmouth 7.53Q 1
8 Kimbers, Amanda SR Georgetown 7.61Q 2
9 Cammock, Sabrina JR Syracuse 7.61q 2
10 Haynes, Jillian SR Albany 7.62 1
11 Acheampong, Gemma JR BU 7.63 2
12 Johnson, Brittany SR St Francis PA 7.64 1
13 Hernandez, Oasis FR Liberty 7.65 2
14 Taylor, Kahlia SO Albany 7.70 2
15 Perrodin, Lauren SO New Hampshire 7.71 1
16 Keyes, Ashley SR Syracuse 7.99 1
Women 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.35 2000 Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall
BU Facility: U 7.28 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached
2013 Winner: L 7.39 Gavon Evans, UMES
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harrison, Shaina SO Syracuse 7.39L 10
2 Evans, Gayon JR Md-Eastern Shore 7.40 8
3 Whitehorn, Kaitlin SO Dartmouth 7.53 6
4 Gillon, Tylia SR Rutgers 7.54 5
5 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 7.57 4
6 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 7.58 3
7 Kimbers, Amanda SR Georgetown 7.61 2
8 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 7.62 1
9 Cammock, Sabrina JR Syracuse 7.77
Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 23.37 1999 Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason
BU Facility: U 23.11 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached
2013 Winner: L 23.54 Le'Quisha Parker, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evans, Gayon JR Md-Eastern Shore 23.57q 4
2 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 23.72q 1
3 Kimbers, Amanda SR Georgetown 23.87q 6
4 Ruth, Asha SR Rutgers 23.98q 5
5 Wood, Christina SO BU 24.19q 2
6 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 24.24q 3
7 Emerson, Celina SR Connecticut 24.31q 9 24.303
8 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 24.31q 3 24.309
9 Haynes, Jillian SR Albany 24.34q 1
10 Joseph, Nyanka JR Connecticut 24.47q 5
11 Akpaete, Udeme SO Cornell 24.48 6
12 Taylor, Kahlia SO Albany 24.53 8
13 Coleman, La'tazah SO Rider 24.60 1
14 Lovely, Rikka SR St John's 24.63 8
15 Nagotko, Kim JR Bucknell 24.65 3
16 Christian, Jennifer SR Rhode Island 24.77 8
17 Vaden, Sierra FR Syracuse 24.77 2
18 Jones, Adrian FR Cornell 24.78 4
19 Flower, Abigail JR Liberty 24.80 1
20 Toussaint, Mariah SR Monmouth 24.81 6
21 Johnson, Brittany SR St Francis PA 24.84 7
22 Cammock, Sabrina JR Syracuse 24.88 5
23 Armstrong, Keishorea FR Binghamton 24.89 9
24 Anthony, Michelle JR Albany 24.90 6
25 Williams, Kristal SR St Francis NY 24.95 4
26 Minella, Alicia JR Colgate 24.97 2
27 Alexander, Victoria JR Northeastern 24.97 9
28 Cotman, Paris SO St Francis PA 25.00 7
29 Tabin, Brianna JR Holy Cross 25.06 3
30 Brehm, Allison SR New Hampshire 25.07 5
31 Maynard, Carolyn SR BU 25.18 2
32 Hernandez, Oasis FR Liberty 25.24 8
33 Williams, Corrine SR St John's 25.29 9
Women 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 23.37 1999 Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason
BU Facility: U 23.11 2013 Trisha Hawthorne, Unattached
2013 Winner: L 23.54 Le'Quisha Parker, Hampton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Evans, Gayon JR Md-Eastern Shore 23.36M 2 10
2 Kimbers, Amanda SR Georgetown 23.75 2 8
3 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO Connecticut 23.87 2 6
4 Anderson, Taylor FR Connecticut 24.02 1 5
5 Wood, Christina SO BU 24.04 1 4
6 Ruth, Asha SR Rutgers 24.06 1 3
7 Okpoebo, Stephanie SR Holy Cross 24.16 1 2
8 Emerson, Celina SR Connecticut 24.27 2 1
9 Haynes, Jillian SR Albany 24.46 1
Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 52.99 1983 Lori McCauley, Rutgers
BU Facility: U 52.24 2003 Aliann Pompey, Adidas
2013 Winner: L 53.40 Lenora Guion-Firmin, UMES
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emerson, Celina SR Connecticut 54.46q 2
2 Ugboaja, Ekene SR Rutgers 55.11q 1
3 Kolliesuah, Zena JR Cornell 55.16q 5 55.150
4 Samuels, Shameal SO Quinnipiac 55.16q 3 55.153
5 Wood, Christina SO BU 55.30q 6
6 Joseph, Nyanka JR Connecticut 55.40q 6
7 Cable, Emily JR Yale 55.49q 5
8 Levy, Toria FR BU 55.65q 6
9 Gebben, Ansley SO Liberty 55.70q 3
10 Williams, Laura SR Monmouth 55.74q 1
11 Gooden, Camille SO Northeastern 55.79 7
12 Woodford, Katie JR Cornell 55.82 3
13 Smith, Devin SO Lafayette 55.94 2
14 Garcia, Pariis SO St John's 55.96 7
15 Daley, Tiffany SR Connecticut 56.08 4
16 Daniel, Carly SO Boston College 56.21 4
17 Gordon, Omealla FR Delaware St 56.23 3
18 Dibernardo, Christina JR Rutgers 56.43 5
19 Simmons, Destiny JR James Madison 56.51 3
20 Gross, Robin FR Boston College 56.56 4
21 Allen, Amber SR St John's 56.57 7
22 Minella, Alicia JR Colgate 56.64 2
23 Ajala, Aderinsola SO Albany 56.79 6
24 Hurrington, Corryn SR Rutgers 57.01 7
25 Sprout, Kathleen FR Dartmouth 57.13 2
26 Young, Briana JR U M B C 57.19 7
27 Bedell, Corinn SO Liberty 57.41 6
28 Laureano, Stefanny SR St Peter's 57.45 1
29 Davis Timothy, Michelle JR Temple 57.62 2
30 Cotman, Paris SO St Francis PA 58.50 4
31 Gaston, Kenya FR Temple 58.91 5
-- Foster, Toresha JR Delaware DNF 1
-- Cole, Michelle FR Howard DNF 1
Women 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 52.99 1983 Lori McCauley, Rutgers
BU Facility: U 52.24 2003 Aliann Pompey, Adidas
2013 Winner: L 53.40 Lenora Guion-Firmin, UMES
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Emerson, Celina SR Connecticut 53.39L 2 10
2 Wood, Christina SO BU 54.30 1 8
3 Kolliesuah, Zena JR Cornell 54.32 2 6
4 Joseph, Nyanka JR Connecticut 54.41 1 5
5 Ugboaja, Ekene SR Rutgers 54.42 2 4
6 Samuels, Shameal SO Quinnipiac 55.20 1 3
7 Gebben, Ansley SO Liberty 55.48 1 2
8 Levy, Toria FR BU 55.49 1 1
9 Cable, Emily JR Yale 55.54 2
Women 500 M Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:09.20 2000 Aliann Pompey, Manhattan
BU Facility: U 1:10.34 2006 Aliann Pompey, Unattached
2013 Winner: L 1:12.01 Claire Mooney, St John's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mooney, Claire JR St John's 1:12.83q 3
2 Zymet, Jennifer SR Bucknell 1:12.92q 4
3 Dismuke, Faith JR Connecticut 1:13.13q 3
4 Nicholas, Nicole FR Rutgers 1:13.90q 1
5 Tito, Claire SO William & Mary 1:14.03q 1
6 Yuille, Marie JR U M B C 1:14.04q 3
7 Fagade, Titi SR Fordham 1:14.22q 2
8 Racanelli, Katelyn SR Sacred Heart 1:14.27q 6
9 Paul, Jade SO BU 1:14.30q 1
10 Wiley, Hannah JR BU 1:14.37q 5
11 Neczypor, Hannah JR Georgetown 1:14.44 6
12 Stabile, Rebecca JR Quinnipiac 1:14.58 6
13 Adelola, Deborah SR U M B C 1:14.71 5
14 Presley, Shayna SR St John's 1:15.19 2
15 Woolley, Ryan SR Cornell 1:15.37 2
16 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SR Albany 1:15.37 4
17 Claudio, Dominique SO Albany 1:15.37 1
18 Dornevil, Ketsia SR Delaware St 1:15.40 5
19 Nolan, Libby FR Cornell 1:15.76 2
20 Pratt, Katie SR St Joseph's 1:15.76 4
21 Southerland, Sabrina FR Georgetown 1:15.77 4
22 Langton, Haley JR Lafayette 1:15.78 3
23 McCant, Genamarie SO Mt St Mary's 1:16.16 3
24 Silvestri, Jenn SO Bucknell 1:16.29 4
25 Rodriquez, Natasya JR St John's 1:17.57 2
Women 500 M Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:09.20 2000 Aliann Pompey, Manhattan
BU Facility: U 1:10.34 2006 Aliann Pompey, Unattached
2013 Winner: L 1:12.01 Claire Mooney, St John's
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mooney, Claire JR St John's 1:12.68 2 10
2 Fagade, Titi SR Fordham 1:13.16 2 8
3 Zymet, Jennifer SR Bucknell 1:13.44 2 6
4 Tito, Claire SO William & Mary 1:13.79 1 5
5 Nicholas, Nicole FR Rutgers 1:14.03 1 4
6 Racanelli, Katelyn SR Sacred Heart 1:14.21 1 3
7 Yuille, Marie JR U M B C 1:14.45 1 2
8 Paul, Jade SO BU 1:15.48 1 1
Women 800 M Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:04.42 2006 Morgan Uceny, Cornell
BU Facility: U 2:01.42 2004 Jennifer Toomey, Nike
2013 Winner: L 2:05.67 Benita Taylor, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilkinson, Elyse JR Cornell 2:08.07Q 3
2 Burggraf, Meghan SR Liberty 2:08.37Q 1
3 Deloache, Becca JR Georgetown 2:08.58Q 2
4 Dasilva, Shanique JR Georgetown 2:08.80Q 2
5 Malone, Molly JR Syracuse 2:08.94Q 1
6 Bellon, Brianne SR Albany 2:09.95Q 3
7 Pereira, Kelly JR Wagner 2:09.98q 3
8 Borland, Maria SR Mt St Mary's 2:10.32q 1
9 Casalnova, Hana SR Bucknell 2:10.69q 2
10 Solano, Cayleigh JR La Salle 2:11.06 2
11 Naumov, Zoya FR Monmouth 2:11.20 1
12 Mezebish, Cody SR U M B C 2:11.81 1
13 Borland, Stephanie SR Mt St Mary's 2:12.17 3
14 Cupp, Jenna FR Monmouth 2:12.28 3
15 Brillante, Frances SR Rhode Island 2:12.37 2
16 Riley, Michelle SR Syracuse 2:12.39 2
17 Pereira, Emily JR Wagner 2:12.90 2
18 Walsh, Kristen JR Georgetown 2:14.07 2
19 Hemley, Shantol SO Md-Eastern Shore 2:14.97 1
20 Kouba, Paige SO Harvard 2:15.13 1
21 Galante, Juliana SR Rhode Island 2:15.71 3
22 Vodopia, Kat SO Connecticut 2:16.35 3
23 Delices, Marlene JR Iona 2:17.59 1
24 Stoicev, Milena JR Manhattan 2:20.65 2
-- Thompson, Veronica SO St John's DNF 3
-- Bittermann, Sarah SR Umass Amherst DNF 1
Women 800 M Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:04.42 2006 Morgan Uceny, Cornell
BU Facility: U 2:01.42 2004 Jennifer Toomey, Nike
2013 Winner: L 2:05.67 Benita Taylor, Hampton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Burggraf, Meghan SR Liberty 2:06.84 10
2 Deloache, Becca JR Georgetown 2:08.02 8
3 Wilkinson, Elyse JR Cornell 2:08.46 6
4 Casalnova, Hana SR Bucknell 2:10.59 5
5 Dasilva, Shanique JR Georgetown 2:10.83 4
6 Malone, Molly JR Syracuse 2:11.67 3
7 Pereira, Kelly JR Wagner 2:11.68 2
8 Bellon, Brianne SR Albany 2:13.15 1
9 Borland, Maria SR Mt St Mary's 2:16.17
Women 1000 M Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:43.01 1999 Kate Vermeulen, West Virginia
BU Facility: U 2:39.25 2014 Mary Cain, Nike Oregon Project
2013 Winner: L 2:50.75 Julie McGilpin, Vermont
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Keenan, Emma FR Georgetown L 2:50.32Q 1
2 Williamson, Laura SO Connecticut 2:51.74Q 2
3 Leiher, Sydney FR Syracuse 2:52.48Q 3
4 Martin, Heather SO Georgetown L 2:50.33Q 1
5 Carley, Caroline SO Holy Cross 2:52.43Q 2
6 Keating, Molly SO Providence 2:52.61Q 3
7 Niedrach, Kristen SO Cornell L 2:50.46q 1
8 McCarthy, Jackie SR Providence 2:53.01q 2
9 Howard, Emily SO Connecticut 2:53.66q 1
10 Johnstone, Kate FR Northeastern 2:53.70 3
11 Markowitz, Abby SO Dartmouth 2:53.85 3
12 Hatcher, Alexis SO Binghamton 2:54.33 3
13 Waksmunski, Emily SR Bucknell 2:54.64 1
14 Gallagher, Kieran SO Harvard 2:55.31 3
15 Savage, Chelsea SO Quinnipiac 2:55.50 2
16 Schlachtenhaufen, Helen FR Dartmouth 2:55.76 1
17 Daly, Sarah JR U M B C 2:56.03 2
18 Erlanger, Betsy FR Delaware 2:56.15 1
19 Lenehan, Brianna FR Columbia 2:57.34 3
20 Christe, Maggie FR Connecticut 2:57.73 3
21 Durand, Sydney JR Vermont 2:57.76 2
22 Naeher, Kathleen FR Cornell 2:58.17 2
23 Bucaro, Kara JR Towson 2:58.95 2
24 Simon, Ingrid SR Lehigh 2:59.60 1
25 Edinger, Betsy JR Bucknell 3:03.33 1
Women 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:43.01 1999 Kate Vermeulen, West Virginia
BU Facility: U 2:39.25 2014 Mary Cain, Nike Oregon Project
2013 Winner: L 2:50.75 Julie McGilpin, Vermont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Williamson, Laura SO Connecticut 2:50.86 10
2 McCarthy, Jackie SR Providence 2:51.09 8
3 Carley, Caroline SO Holy Cross 2:51.28 6
4 Leiher, Sydney FR Syracuse 2:51.66 5
5 Niedrach, Kristen SO Cornell 2:52.53 4
6 Keating, Molly SO Providence 2:53.10 3
7 Howard, Emily SO Connecticut 2:53.62 2
8 Keenan, Emma FR Georgetown 2:53.96 1
9 Martin, Heather SO Georgetown 2:55.38
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:32.30 1983 Darlene Beckford, Harvard
BU Facility: U 4:24.11 2014 Mary Cain, Nike Oregon Project
2013 Winner: L 4:43.23 Kathryn Fanning, Albany
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fanning, Kathryn SR Albany 4:51.28Q 2
2 Prettyman, Lindsay SR Delaware 4:51.47Q 1
3 Maag, Annamarie JR Georgetown 4:51.76Q 1
4 Harman, Katie SR James Madison 4:52.83Q 2
5 Bird, Elizabeth FR Princeton 4:52.13Q 1
6 Barrett, Elizabeth SR St Joseph's 4:53.91Q 2
7 Ritter, Emily JR Rider 4:53.13q 1
8 Stewart, Kirsten SR Iona 4:53.55q 1
9 Donovan, Margaret JR Dartmouth 4:54.29q 2
10 Carey, Anne JR Columbia 4:56.72q 2
11 Wright, Beth JR Syracuse 4:57.23 2
12 Pavone, Anna JR Temple 5:00.29 1
13 Hackett, Taylor JR La Salle 5:04.30 1
14 Dowe, Corey JR Cornell 5:04.55 2
-- Norton, Lauren SR Mansfield DNF 2
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:32.30 1983 Darlene Beckford, Harvard
BU Facility: U 4:24.11 2014 Mary Cain, Nike Oregon Project
2013 Winner: L 4:43.23 Kathryn Fanning, Albany
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harman, Katie SR James Madison 4:44.86 10
2 Prettyman, Lindsay SR Delaware 4:45.55 8
3 Bird, Elizabeth FR Princeton 4:46.47 6
4 Donovan, Margaret JR Dartmouth 4:48.35 5
5 Maag, Annamarie JR Georgetown 4:49.09 4
6 Fanning, Kathryn SR Albany 4:49.55 3
7 Stewart, Kirsten SR Iona 4:50.45 2
8 Ritter, Emily JR Rider 4:54.77 1
9 Barrett, Elizabeth SR St Joseph's 4:57.32
10 Carey, Anne JR Columbia 4:59.15
Women 3000 M Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:09.49 1983 Jenny Stricker, Harvard
BU Facility: U 8:43.74 2009 Mary Cullen, Reebok
2013 Winner: L 9:29.37 Bridget Dahlberg, Boston College
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shearer, Emily SR Cornell 9:11.68L 2 10
2 Sorna, Rachel SR Cornell 9:20.82L 2 8
3 Paul, Rachel SO Georgetown 9:21.16L 2 6
4 Rehberg, Maya FR Iona 9:24.51L 2 5
5 Westphal, Liv SO Boston College 9:26.07L 2 4
6 Thek, Grace SR Providence 9:28.16L 2 3
7 Roecker, Samantha SR Providence 9:29.24L 2 2
8 Hottenrott, Laura SO Boston College 9:29.97 2 1
9 Davidson, Madeleine JR Boston College 9:30.09 2
10 Stevens, Joanna JR Georgetown 9:30.64 2
11 Garry, Kira JR Yale 9:31.19 2
12 Kasper, Kirsten SR Georgetown 9:37.84 2
13 Christiansen, Jacy JR Liberty 9:38.90 1
14 Petersen, Jessie JR Syracuse 9:39.04 1
15 Pelletier, Alexa FR Rhode Island 9:39.74 1
16 End, Bridget SR Dartmouth 9:44.45 1
17 Jameson, Tara JR Iona 9:47.17 3
18 Hilliard, Rachel JR Umass Amherst 9:47.45 1
19 O'Brien, Elizabeth SR Boston College 9:47.68 1
20 Linde, Maura JR Syracuse 9:48.34 3
21 Mueller, Morgan SR Boston College 9:48.58 3
22 Bennett, Sarah SO Dartmouth 9:49.41 1
23 McGovern, Meghan SO William & Mary 9:49.49 2
24 DeVoe, Claire SO Cornell 9:50.49 3
25 Mace, Abby SO Connecticut 9:51.10 1
26 Hassett, Dylan JR William & Mary 9:51.15 3
27 Winslow, Danielle SO Boston College 9:52.02 3
28 Mullins, Lauren SO Providence 9:52.03 3
29 Senatore, Paige SO Rutgers 9:52.33 3
30 Amatori, Erica FR William & Mary 9:53.30 1
31 Hughes, Emily SR Holy Cross 9:53.95 3
32 Reese, Emily SR Harvard 9:56.80 1
33 Bolduc, Emma JR Sacred Heart 9:59.54 3
34 Watson, Reid SO Dartmouth 9:59.77 1
35 Deccy, Stephanie FR Harvard 9:59.94 3
36 Spillane, Taylor FR Cornell 10:09.70 3
37 Long, Nikki SR BU 10:13.32 1
38 Poretta, Alanna SR Boston College 10:13.47 3
39 Sischo, Katelyn SO Providence 10:16.24 1
40 Cummings, Marisa SR Princeton 10:27.35 1
Women 5000 M Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 15:53.50 1985 Paula Renzi, Penn State
BU Facility: U 14:50.46 2005 Kim Smith, Reebok
2013 Winner: L 16:31.03 Lisa Junta, Army
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Del Fava, Silvia SR Albany 16:27.69L 2 10
2 Castrogivanni, Brianna SR Sacred Heart 16:34.71 2 8
3 Kellner, Caroline SO Cornell 16:40.46 2 6
4 Hennessey, Carolyn SO William & Mary 16:41.17 2 5
5 McMahon, Devin SR Cornell 16:48.50 2 4
6 Hutchins, Elizabeth JR Sacred Heart 16:49.95 2 3
7 Clark, Alicia SO Vermont 16:52.70 2 2
8 Sumner, Michelle SO BU 16:53.82 2 1
9 Szpak, Maggi SO Cornell 16:54.70 2
10 Nobles, Stacey SR James Madison 16:55.81 2
11 Braceras, Nikki SO Vermont 16:56.86 2
12 Arsenault, Anisa SR Fordham 17:05.21 2
13 Lambert, Michele SR Delaware 17:11.51 1
14 Speakman, Meredith FR Syracuse 17:11.60 1
15 Burgess, Bobbie FR Georgetown 17:11.88 1
16 Amatori, Erica FR William & Mary 17:11.98 2
17 Gabow, Lindsay SO Army 17:12.39 1
18 Hill, Madison SO Army 17:13.48 1
19 Talevi, Valentina SO Albany 17:15.25 1
20 Beattie, Elise SR New Hampshire 17:18.22 2
21 Weiler, Elizabeth SO Lehigh 17:21.60 2
22 Tauber, Elizabeth JR Towson 17:28.76 1
23 Applegate, Molly FR William & Mary 17:33.04 1
24 Klein, Danielle SR Northeastern 17:38.00 1
25 Galligan, Kristen JR Mt St Mary's 17:38.26 1
26 DiPietrantonio, Montana JR Bucknell 17:41.41 1
27 Jackson, Kylie JR St Francis PA 17:41.69 1
28 Dubrow, Jenna JR Temple 17:53.22 1
29 Giampietro, Erin SO St Joseph's 18:01.38 1
30 Flickinger, Jenna SO James Madison 18:23.53 1
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.18 2012 Shericka Ward, Villanova
BU Facility: F 8.25 2013 Breana Norman, Hampton
BU Facility: U 8.25 2011 April Gardner, Unattached
2013 Winner: L 8.25 Breana Norman, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony, Michelle JR Albany 8.54Q 2
2 James, Latoya JR Delaware 8.61Q 1
3 Renna, Emily JR Rhode Island 8.61Q 2
4 Frye, Katherine JR Monmouth 8.71Q 1
5 Chijioke, Iris SO Columbia 8.71q 2
6 Scott, Chantal SR Connecticut 8.75q 2
7 Smith, Madalayne SR Connecticut 8.80q 1
8 Ransome, Dashana SO Rider 8.83q 2
9 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SR Albany 8.87q 2
10 Patrolia, Meghan SO Umass Amherst 8.92 1
11 Forbes, DeAna FR James Madison 8.95 1
Women 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.18 2012 Shericka Ward, Villanova
BU Facility: F 8.25 2013 Breana Norman, Hampton
BU Facility: U 8.25 2011 April Gardner, Unattached
2013 Winner: L 8.25 Breana Norman, Hampton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 James, Latoya JR Delaware 8.56 10
2 Anthony, Michelle JR Albany 8.59 8
3 Scott, Chantal SR Connecticut 8.66 6
4 Renna, Emily JR Rhode Island 8.71 5
5 Ransome, Dashana SO Rider 8.78 4
6 Frye, Katherine JR Monmouth 8.91 3
7 Chijioke, Iris SO Columbia 8.98 2
8 Smith, Madalayne SR Connecticut 9.10 1
9 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SR Albany 9.13
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:35.19 2013 Hampton, Hampton
S Boney, E Fraenk, C Robinson, M Holland
BU Facility: U 3:35.19 2013 Hampton, Hampton
S Boney, E Fraenk, C Robinson, M Holland
2013 Winner: L 3:35.19 Hampton
S Boney, E Fraenk, C Robinson, M Holland
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cornell 3:40.15Q 2
1) Woodford, Emily JR 2) Woodford, Katie JR
3) Akpaete, Udeme SO 4) Airewele, Ebolutalese SR
2 Connecticut 3:43.11Q 1
1) Daley, Tiffany SR 2) Dismuke, Faith JR
3) Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SO 4) Joseph, Nyanka JR
3 St. John's 3:43.52Q 3
1) Garcia, Pariis SO 2) Lovely, Rikka SR
3) Presley, Shayna SR 4) Mooney, Claire JR
4 Bucknell 3:44.11Q 4
1) Bridle, Jess SO 2) Nagotko, Kim JR
3) Silvestri, Jenn SO 4) Zymet, Jennifer SR
5 Rutgers 3:46.22Q 5
1) Dibernardo, Christina JR 2) Hurrington, Corryn SR
3) Grant, Jillian JR 4) Ruth, Asha SR
6 Umass Lowell 3:42.14q 2
1) Murphy, Taelour JR 2) Kitsakos, Alexis JR
3) Fanciullo, Andrea FR 4) Monty, Elisabeth SR
7 Albany 3:44.19q 3
1) Ajala, Aderinsola SO 2) Claudio, Dominique SO
3) Williams, Kamilah JR 4) Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SR
8 Monmouth 3:44.43q 4
1) Williams, Laura SR 2) Coakley, McKenna FR
3) Isekenegbe, Antoniette FR 4) Frye, Katherine JR
9 Binghamton 3:45.93q 3
1) Kisel, Erika SR 2) Klein, Kathleen SR
3) Taussig, Emily JR 4) Osaheni, Sarah FR
10 U M B C 3:48.33q 5
1) Yuille, Marie JR 2) Tillman, Mercedes FR
3) Adelola, Deborah SR 4) Young, Briana JR
11 Northeastern 3:49.32 5
1) Brathwaite, Monet JR 2) Gooden, Camille SO
3) Hudson, Chelsea SR 4) Alexander, Victoria JR
12 Delaware 3:49.90 4
1) Nicholson, Breanna JR 2) Foster, Toresha JR
3) Donovan, Kelley JR 4) Campbell, Chelsi SO
13 Quinnipiac 3:50.15 1
1) Stabile, Rebecca JR 2) Baker, Nia SO
3) Samuels, Shameal SO 4) Ulrich, Kristen SO
14 Boston College 3:52.84 5
1) O'Dea, Margaret SR 2) Daniel, Carly SO
3) Gross, Robin FR 4) Zelenoy, Christina FR
15 Liberty 3:52.89 2
1) Gebben, Ansley SO 2) Witmer, Mary FR
3) Bedell, Corinn SO 4) Burggraf, Meghan SR
16 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:53.15 3
1) Foster, Courtney FR 2) Koss, Katie FR
3) Gerald, Ashley FR 4) Yanora, Mercedes SR
17 Temple 3:53.47 1
1) Coleman, Hollis JR 2) Davis, Demeshia SO
3) McSurdy, Kaitlyn JR 4) Shell, Imani SO
Women 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:35.19 2013 Hampton, Hampton
S Boney, E Fraenk, C Robinson, M Holland
BU Facility: U 3:35.19 2013 Hampton, Hampton
S Boney, E Fraenk, C Robinson, M Holland
2013 Winner: L 3:35.19 Hampton
S Boney, E Fraenk, C Robinson, M Holland
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cornell 3:36.63 10
1) Kolliesuah, Zena JR 2) Airewele, Ebolutalese SR
3) Wilkinson, Elyse JR 4) Akpaete, Udeme SO
2 St. John's 3:41.85 8
1) Garcia, Pariis SO 2) Lovely, Rikka SR
3) Presley, Shayna SR 4) Mooney, Claire JR
3 Rutgers 3:42.57 6
1) Dibernardo, Christina JR 2) Gillon, Tylia SR
3) Hurrington, Corryn SR 4) Ugboaja, Ekene SR
4 Bucknell 3:42.68 5
1) Bridle, Jess SO 2) Zymet, Jennifer SR
3) Silvestri, Jenn SO 4) Nagotko, Kim JR
5 Monmouth 3:45.36 4
6 Albany 3:48.18 3
1) Ajala, Aderinsola SO 2) Claudio, Dominique SO
3) Haynes, Jillian SR 4) Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SR
Women 4x800 M Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:41.73 1988 Villanova
BU Facility: U 8:46.91 2013 James Madison, James Madiso
T Westbrook, M Sheaffer, K Langton, E Lopresti
2013 Winner: L 8:46.91 James Madison
T Westbrook, M Sheaffer, K Langton, E Lopresti
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Umass Amherst 8:50.56Q 2
1) Neves, Courtney JR 2) Webb, Krista FR
3) Powers, Katie JR 4) MacLean, Heather FR
2 Yale 8:52.52Q 1
1) FitzPatrick, Delaney FR 2) Rizzo, Meredith FR
3) Waligurski, Emily FR 4) McDonnell, Shannon SO
3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:52.89q 2
1) Halmon, Rachel FR 2) Hemley, Shantol SO
3) Kelly, Jheniel SO 4) Mars, Annis JR
4 Fordham 8:53.00q 1
1) Higgins, Melissa JR 2) Lieberman, Mara JR
3) Fagade, Titi SR 4) Stuart, Kristen JR
5 Boston College 8:55.70q 1
1) Isern, Camila FR 2) DiSomma, Claudia FR
3) Fields, Ashlynn SO 4) O'Keefe, Katherine JR
6 Columbia 8:55.83q 2
1) Wade, Brittney FR 2) Johnson, Erica FR
3) Burke, Sarah FR 4) Rathbun, Madeline JR
7 Bucknell 9:00.87q 2
1) Chandler, Sarah FR 2) Tan-Torres, Seline FR
3) Pearse, Kylie JR 4) Roche, Morgan JR
8 James Madison 9:01.14q 2
1) Westbrook, Tiel JR 2) Strock, Carol FR
3) Sheaffer, Morgan JR 4) Brown, Lillie FR
9 Vermont 9:03.11q 1
1) Rawding, Hilary SO 2) Ngarambe, Yolanda SR
3) Peirsol, Amber SO 4) Durand, Sydney JR
10 New Hampshire 9:08.97 2
1) Symanski, Amanda FR 2) Hunt, Brittany SO
3) Kimball, Hannah FR 4) Kruse, Cassandra SO
11 Army 9:09.72 1
1) Moton, Elizabeth JR 2) Sutherland, Allie SR
3) Comfort, Jennifer JR 4) Donarski, Katrina JR
12 Holy Cross 9:10.43 2
1) Mitchell, Abigail JR 2) McCormick, Hannah SR
3) Sowinski, Rachel FR 4) Gildea, Catherine SO
13 Monmouth 9:17.18 2
1) Cupp, Jenna FR 2) Hand, Kendal SO
3) Ball, Jessica FR 4) Naumov, Zoya FR
14 Lehigh 9:22.64 1
1) Mullane, Victoria JR 2) Ruschel, Amanda FR
3) Simon, Ingrid SR 4) Karl, Marissa FR
15 Sacred Heart 9:24.40 2
1) Hahne, Jennifer FR 2) Gray, Cynthia SO
3) Carey, Bridget SO 4) Donnelly, Christine SO
16 Robert Morris 9:27.35 1
1) Polk, Marissa JR 2) Ebersole, Alexis JR
3) Erath, Lindsay SR 4) Iannarelli, Brianna JR
Women 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:41.73 1988 Villanova
BU Facility: U 8:46.91 2013 James Madison, James Madiso
T Westbrook, M Sheaffer, K Langton, E Lopresti
2013 Winner: L 8:46.91 James Madison
T Westbrook, M Sheaffer, K Langton, E Lopresti
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fordham 8:50.08 10
1) Higgins, Melissa JR 2) Lieberman, Mara JR
3) Fagade, Titi SR 4) Stuart, Kristen JR
2 Yale 8:55.20 8
3 Columbia 8:55.37 6
4 Umass Amherst 8:55.47 5
1) Neves, Courtney JR 2) Webb, Krista FR
3) Powers, Katie JR 4) MacLean, Heather FR
5 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8:57.67 4
6 James Madison 8:59.20 3
1) Westbrook, Tiel JR 2) Harman, Katie SR
3) Sheaffer, Morgan JR 4) Brown, Lillie FR
7 Vermont 9:01.16 2
8 Bucknell 9:05.70 1
1) Chandler, Sarah FR 2) Tan-Torres, Seline FR
3) Pearse, Kylie JR 4) Roche, Morgan JR
9 Boston College 9:21.36
1) Isern, Camila FR 2) DiSomma, Claudia FR
3) Fields, Ashlynn SO 4) O'Keefe, Katherine JR
Women Distance Medley
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 11:04.45 1990 Providence
BU Facility: U 11:13.20 2011 Stony Brook
L Van Dalen, L Hall, P Price, H Van Dalen
2013 Winner: L 11:38.35 Syracuse
M Malone, S Cammock, B Wright, B Symoniak
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 La Salle 11:34.82L 2 10
1) Pisco, Tori SR 2) Conville, Kate SO
3) Solano, Cayleigh JR 4) McGlinchey, Meghan SR
2 William and Mary 11:43.23 2 8
1) Hennessey, Carolyn SO 2) Woodards, Ashley SO
3) Applegate, Molly FR 4) Britto, Michelle SR
3 Cornell 11:47.00 1 6
1) Cleaveland, Delphi FR 2) Woolley, Ryan SR
3) Nolan, Libby FR 4) Dowe, Corey JR
4 James Madison 11:47.44 2 5
1) Mundell, Tessa FR 2) Simmons, Destiny JR
3) Langton, Kelsey JR 4) Stewart, Kathleen SO
5 Rutgers 11:48.45 2 4
1) O'Donnell, Felicia JR 2) Grant, Jillian JR
3) Bedard, Kaitlyn FR 4) Payenski, Allison JR
6 Boston College 11:50.91 2 3
1) DiSomma, Claudia FR 2) Isern, Camila FR
3) Fields, Ashlynn SO 4) O'Keefe, Katherine JR
7 Fordham 11:51.50 1 2
1) Vivinetto, Christina SR 2) Sheppard, Averie SR
3) Rowe, Danielle SO 4) Arsenault, Anisa SR
8 Yale 11:52.28 1 1
1) Barry, Sarah SR 2) Brunsdale, Elle JR
3) Schmiede, Frances FR 4) Olson, Chandler FR
9 Monmouth 11:52.44 1
1) Naumov, Zoya FR 2) Olsen, Andrea FR
3) Cupp, Jenna FR 4) Engelberger, Sydney SO
10 Delaware 11:52.57 1
1) Erlanger, Betsy FR 2) Jackson, Tyler FR
3) Carroll, Alexandra JR 4) Gispert, Emily SR
11 Quinnipiac 12:00.48 2
1) Soja, Jessica SR 2) Reid, Cori FR
3) Petrie, Katy JR 4) Savage, Chelsea SO
12 Rider 12:04.07 1
1) Elgin, Megan SR 2) Edwards, Ashley JR
3) Brand, Juliann FR 4) McGarrity, Megan FR
13 Wagner 12:08.31 1
1) Lauro, Samantha SR 2) Macchirole, Kayleigh JR
3) Pereira, Emily JR 4) Bivona, Alexis SR
14 Army 12:11.36 1
1) Mecklenburg, Katrina SR 2) Reid, Samantha JR
3) Junta, Lisa SR 4) King, Rachel JR
15 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 12:12.26 2
1) Slattery, Emma SR 2) Pratt, Katie SR
3) Kogut, Jaclyn SR 4) Oskowiak, Taylor JR
16 Umass Amherst 12:17.23 1
1) Martyn, Deirdre FR 2) Baldwin, Kayla SR
3) Neves, Courtney JR 4) Zinner, Carly JR
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 1.88m 1987 Felicia Hodges, Temple
BU Facility: U 1.89m 2009 Deidre Mullen, Unattached
2013 Winner: L 1.78m Ilva Bikanova, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McLaren, Natasha SR Connecticut 1.75m 5-08.75 10 1.81m JumpOff
1.68 1.72 1.75 1.78
P O XXO XXX
2 Virdebrant, Ida FR Manhattan J1.75m 5-08.75 8
1.68 1.72 1.75 1.78
O O XXO XXX
3 Daniel, Deandra SO Coppin State J1.75m 5-08.75 6
1.68 1.72 1.75 1.78
O XXO XXO XXX
4 Vasilyeva, Yulia SR Robt Morris 1.68m 5-06.00 4
1.68 1.72
O XXX
4 Avery, Courtney FR Lehigh 1.68m 5-06.00 4
1.68 1.72
O XXX
4 Reid, Rochelle SR Albany 1.68m 5-06.00 4
1.68 1.72
O XXX
7 Billups, Hanah FR Howard J1.68m 5-06.00 1.50
1.68 1.72
XO XXX
7 Bradley, Kristen SR Rutgers J1.68m 5-06.00 1.50
1.68 1.72
XO XXX
9 Shaffer, Tori SO Binghamton J1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.72
XXO XXX
9 Conley, Janel SO Rhode Island J1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.72
XXO XXX
-- Osborne, Katharine SO Umass Amherst NH
1.68
XXX
-- Beeman, Alisha JR U M B C NH
1.68
XXX
-- Bush, Jennifer SR Cornell NH
1.68
XXX
-- Nizdil, Raegan FR Harvard NH
1.68
XXX
-- Giebelhaus, Ann JR Harvard NH
1.68
XXX
-- McDonagh, Kristen JR Boston College NH
1.68
XXX
-- Whitehorn, Kaitlin SO Dartmouth NH
1.68
XXX
-- Salley, Jessica JR New Hampshire NH
1.68
XXX
-- Tindall, Julisa FR Charleston NH
1.68
XXX
-- Crewe, Morgan FR James Madison NH
1.68
XXX
Women High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McLaren, Natasha SR Connecticut 1.81m 5-11.25
1.81
O
2 Virdebrant, Ida FR Manhattan 1.78m 5-10.00
1.81
X
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 4.23m 2013 Mandissa Marshall, George Mason
BU Facility: U 4.23m 2013 Mandissa Marshall, George Mason
2013 Winner: L 4.23m Mandissa Marshall, Goerge Mason
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Buffinton, Elise SR Lafayette 3.95m 12-11.50 10
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.00
P O O XO XO XXX
2 Crafford, Elizabeth JR William & Mary 3.85m 12-07.50 8
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P O XXO O XXX
3 Pickford, Kaylan SR Rhode Island J3.85m 12-07.50 6
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O O O XXO XXX
4 Centanaro, Gardenia FR Columbia 3.75m 12-03.50 5
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
XO XO O XXX
5 Ingram, Elissa SO Mt St Mary's J3.75m 12-03.50 4
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
O XO XO XXX
6 McDonald, Lauren JR Monmouth J3.75m 12-03.50 3
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
XO O XXO P XXX
7 Zeitvogel, Ashley SO Army J3.75m 12-03.50 2
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
O XXO XXO XXX
8 Neposchlan, Laurel JR Army 3.65m 11-11.75 0.33
3.55 3.65 3.75
O O XXX
8 Briggs, Jacilyn SO Northeastern 3.65m 11-11.75 0.33
3.55 3.65 3.75
P O XXX
8 Haley, Sarah FR Binghamton 3.65m 11-11.75 0.33
3.55 3.65 3.75
O O XXX
11 Rampolla, Maggie SO Towson J3.65m 11-11.75
3.55 3.65 3.75
XXO O XXX
12 Collins, Kate SR Va Military Inst J3.65m 11-11.75
3.55 3.65 3.75
XO XO XXX
13 Markin, Jennifer JR Cornell J3.65m 11-11.75
3.55 3.65 3.75
XXO XXO XXX
13 Bishop, Eve JR Cornell J3.65m 11-11.75
3.55 3.65 3.75
XXO XXO XXX
15 Ledford, Bethany JR Robt Morris 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.65
O XXX
16 Gemar, Megan SO Army J3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.65
XXO XXX
16 Brown, Stephanie SO Dartmouth J3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.65
XXO XXX
-- Urciuoli, Emily SR Yale NH
3.55
XXX
-- Bartholomew, Alexis SO Cornell NH
3.55
XXX
-- Shadid, Grace SO Columbia NH
3.55
XXX
-- Loy, Olivia SO Robt Morris NH
3.55
XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.55m 1995 Diane Guthrie, George Mason
BU Facility: U 6.33m 2004 Nolle Graham, LeMans TC
2013 Winner: L 6.08m Nia Howard, Northeastern
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Toussaint, Mariah SR Monmouth 6.17mL 20-03.00 10
5.94m 5.87m 6.08m 5.52m 6.17m 6.13m
2 Ruth, Asha SR Rutgers 6.14mL 20-01.75 8
6.14m 6.13m 6.13m FOUL 5.96m 5.75m
3 Bowens, Sarah SO Connecticut 5.77m 18-11.25 6
5.70m 5.66m 5.67m 5.65m 5.72m 5.77m
4 Ugboaja, Ekene SR Rutgers 5.75m 18-10.50 5
FOUL 5.37m 5.75m 5.55m PASS PASS
5 Parnell, Anjelique SR Cornell 5.72m 18-09.25 4
5.49m 5.44m 5.56m 5.44m 5.72m 5.63m
6 Marten, Bianca JR Manhattan 5.63m 18-05.75 3
5.32m 5.19m 5.44m 5.31m 5.63m 5.46m
7 James, Aiyanna JR Albany 5.59m 18-04.25 2 2nd - 5.58m
5.59m 5.17m 5.43m FOUL 5.58m FOUL
8 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony FR James Madison J5.59m 18-04.25 1 2nd - 5.41m
4.97m 5.41m 4.94m 5.59m 5.26m 5.38m
9 Kromko, Courtney JR Umass Amherst 5.55m 18-02.50
5.55m FOUL 5.44m 5.42m FOUL 5.18m
10 Dunchack, Janae SR Dartmouth 5.31m 17-05.25
5.20m FOUL 5.31m
11 Riley, Melodee SO Connecticut 5.30m 17-04.75
5.30m FOUL 5.26m
12 McCluskey, Jimmia FR Temple 5.18m 17-00.00
5.14m 4.83m 5.18m
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.26m 1999 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh
BU Facility: U 13.41m 2006 Sherita Williams, GBTC
2013 Winner: L 12.59m Patricia McNish, Albany
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Epps, Christina SR Coppin State 12.68mL 41-07.25 10
11.35m 12.57m PASS 12.68m PASS PASS
2 Belot, Odrine SO Connecticut 12.63mL 41-05.25 8
12.49m 12.15m 11.28m 11.97m 12.28m 12.63m
3 Stoyle, Rebecca JR Umass Amherst 12.39m 40-07.75 6
12.37m FOUL 12.16m 12.39m 12.19m 12.27m
4 Mitchell, Jennifer SR Coppin State 12.26m 40-02.75 5
11.85m FOUL 12.26m 12.06m ND 11.97m
5 Vasilyeva, Yulia SR Robt Morris 12.24m 40-02.00 4
12.09m 12.12m ND 11.64m 11.91m 12.24m
6 Jones, Janae SO Liberty 12.20m 40-00.50 3
11.93m 12.10m 12.20m 11.80m 12.17m 11.69m
7 Hernandez, Oasis FR Liberty 12.17m 39-11.25 2
11.03m FOUL 12.17m 11.90m 11.87m 11.80m
8 Hunter, Regine FR Syracuse 12.15m 39-10.50 1
12.15m 11.95m 12.09m 11.97m 12.04m 11.76m
9 Grant, Bryanna FR Rutgers 12.12m 39-09.25
11.74m FOUL 12.12m FOUL 11.88m FOUL
10 Power, Brittany SR Connecticut 11.89m 39-00.25
11.68m 11.89m FOUL
11 Rohwer, Melissa JR Liberty 11.87m 38-11.50
11.71m 11.80m 11.87m
12 Marten, Bianca JR Manhattan 11.80m 38-08.75
11.80m ND 11.63m
13 Riley, Melodee SO Connecticut 11.78m 38-07.75
FOUL FOUL 11.78m
14 Bowens, Sarah SO Connecticut 11.67m 38-03.50
11.67m 11.35m 11.63m
14 Baum, Alexx JR Binghamton 11.67m 38-03.50
FOUL 11.50m 11.67m
16 Williams, Anna FR Columbia 11.56m 37-11.25
11.56m 11.49m 11.50m
17 Janneh, Jamila SO Temple 11.53m 37-10.00
11.53m ND 11.50m
18 Jordan, Alisha JR Yale 11.52m 37-09.50
11.35m 11.44m 11.52m
19 Stevens, Olivia SR Northeastern 11.45m 37-06.75
10.99m ND 11.45m
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 16.78m 2002 Cleopatra Borel, Maryland
BU Facility: U 17.18m 2014 Becky O'Brien, Unattached
2013 Winner: L 15.29m Victoria Flowers, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cumings, Mychelle JR Liberty 16.09mL 52-09.50 10
14.35m 14.91m 16.09m 15.69m 15.08m 15.80m
2 Britton, Margo JR Temple 15.63mL 51-03.50 8
15.14m 15.03m 15.63m FOUL 14.39m 14.93m
3 Smith, Kolbi SR Sacred Heart 15.32mL 50-03.25 6
14.04m 14.91m 14.76m 15.32m FOUL 13.99m
4 Reives, Renee JR Va Military Inst 14.47m 47-05.75 5
14.08m 14.43m 14.30m 14.47m 14.18m FOUL
5 Evans, Rochelle SO William & Mary J14.47m 47-05.75 4
13.05m FOUL 14.47m 13.98m 13.11m FOUL
6 Aliotta, Rachel SR Monmouth 14.39m 47-02.50 3
13.48m 13.67m 13.91m 13.92m 14.34m 14.39m
7 Aponte, Lindsay SR Sacred Heart 14.28m 46-10.25 2
FOUL FOUL 14.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Krivoniak, April FR Robt Morris 13.85m 45-05.25 1
12.24m 13.69m 13.85m 12.81m 13.27m 13.68m
9 Greene, Candace SR Umass Lowell 13.79m 45-03.00
13.77m 13.79m 13.62m FOUL 13.74m 13.65m
10 Wilson, Karleh SO Yale 13.63m 44-08.75
13.17m 13.31m 13.63m
11 Crawford, Kelsey SO Umass Amherst 13.44m 44-01.25
13.13m 12.30m 13.44m
12 Greene, Kristen SR James Madison 13.34m 43-09.25
12.89m 12.78m 13.34m
13 Barnes, Rachel SR Liberty 13.32m 43-08.50
13.31m 13.32m FOUL
14 Kosa, Samantha JR Albany 13.27m 43-06.50
13.27m 12.34m 12.77m
15 Gwengi, Maria JR Delaware St 12.95m 42-06.00
12.86m 12.76m 12.95m
16 Brown, Teronda SR Navy 12.88m 42-03.25
FOUL FOUL 12.88m
17 Kotula, Rachael SR Robt Morris 12.62m 41-05.00
12.62m FOUL 12.27m
18 Guyett, Jessica SO Robt Morris 12.52m 41-01.00
FOUL FOUL 12.52m
19 Nnadi, Sophia SO Bucknell 11.92m 39-01.25
FOUL FOUL 11.92m
20 Bengtson, Lina FR Manhattan 11.69m 38-04.25
FOUL 11.69m FOUL
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.19m 2005 Kate Johnston, Penn State
BU Facility: U 21.32m 2013 Victoria Flowers, Connecticut
2013 Winner: L 19.82m Victoria Flowers, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ekechukwu, Adabelle SR Harvard 19.51m 64-00.25 10
19.49m 19.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.51m
2 Williams, Jocelyn JR Liberty 18.68m 61-03.50 8
17.23m 18.51m 18.68m 18.55m 18.07m FOUL
3 Pena, Rachel SR Lafayette 18.59m 61-00.00 6
17.30m 17.81m 18.59m 18.11m FOUL 18.17m
4 Hinton, Danette SR St John's 18.52m 60-09.25 5
17.67m 17.47m FOUL FOUL 18.52m FOUL
5 Young, Tilah SR Monmouth 18.06m 59-03.00 4
17.60m 18.06m 17.98m 17.71m 17.25m 17.84m
6 Britton, Margo JR Temple 17.91m 58-09.25 3
17.17m 17.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.89m
7 Westover, Julia SR Northeastern 17.25m 56-07.25 2
16.51m 17.20m 17.25m 16.51m 16.20m FOUL
8 Wilson, Karleh SO Yale 16.76m 55-00.00 1
16.26m 16.76m 15.20m 16.24m 16.67m FOUL
9 Phipps, Rhea SR Rider 16.74m 54-11.25
16.74m FOUL FOUL 15.86m 15.57m 16.20m
10 Aliotta, Rachel SR Monmouth 16.73m 54-10.75
FOUL 16.48m 16.73m
11 O'Hara, Emma FR St Francis PA 16.72m 54-10.25
16.72m FOUL 15.71m
12 Liebowitz, Cathy JR Dartmouth 16.64m 54-07.25
FOUL 16.64m 16.00m
13 Wehrli, Lydia JR Manhattan 16.52m 54-02.50
FOUL 16.52m 16.23m
14 Rybicki, Genevieve SR Rhode Island 16.23m 53-03.00
FOUL 16.23m FOUL
15 Brown, Teronda SR Navy 15.95m 52-04.00
15.73m FOUL 15.95m
16 Slaughter, Amy SO Army 15.84m 51-11.75
FOUL 15.84m 15.61m
17 Dagrin, Ann SO St John's 15.81m 51-10.50
15.67m 15.81m 15.67m
18 Johnson, Taylor JR Monmouth 15.67m 51-05.00
15.15m 15.67m 15.38m
19 Lemon, Mary Grace SR Va Military Inst 15.33m 50-03.50
FOUL FOUL 15.33m
20 Hagenauer, Monica JR Delaware 15.24m 50-00.00
14.97m 15.24m FOUL
21 Berg, Emmaline SR Dartmouth 15.10m 49-06.50
14.02m 15.10m 15.01m
22 Guynn, Maressa SR Navy 15.09m 49-06.25
FOUL FOUL 15.09m
23 Smith, Kolbi SR Sacred Heart 14.95m 49-00.75
14.95m FOUL FOUL
24 Dillard, Sarah SR BU 14.84m 48-08.25
14.56m FOUL 14.84m
25 Stones, Zhane FR Wagner 13.70m 44-11.50
FOUL 13.70m FOUL
-- Koronios, Joanna JR Columbia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Dash Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 2:19.41 2 832
2 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 2:20.40 2 818
3 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 2:21.73 1 800
4 Lawson, Miranda FR Dartmouth 2:22.96 1 784
5 Gilbert, Nicole JR James Madison 2:24.47 1 764
6 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 2:26.18 1 742
7 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 2:27.17 2 729
8 Walter, Summer FR James Madison 2:29.01 1 705
9 Snajder, Amanda SR Yale 2:29.04 2 705
10 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 2:29.06 1 705
11 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 2:30.87 2 682
12 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 2:31.71 2 672
13 Van Schie, Tara JR Robt Morris 2:32.68 2 660
14 Eubank, Ashley FR Liberty 2:32.97 1 656
15 Read, Michaela SO Monmouth 2:34.51 2 637
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 8.93 2 925
2 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 8.97 4 916
3 Walter, Summer FR James Madison 9.03 4 904
4 Van Schie, Tara JR Robt Morris 9.04 1 902
5 Snajder, Amanda SR Yale 9.09 4 891
6 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 9.19 3 871
7 Read, Michaela SO Monmouth 9.20 3 869
8 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 9.38 1 832
9 Gilbert, Nicole JR James Madison 9.42 4 824
10 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 9.43 1 822
11 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 9.43 3 822
12 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 9.55 2 798
13 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 9.67 3 775
14 Lawson, Miranda FR Dartmouth 9.89 2 733
15 Eubank, Ashley FR Liberty 10.16 2 682
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P P P O P XO XO XXO XO XXX
1 Gilbert, Nicole JR James Madison 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
P P O O O O O O XXO XO XXX
3 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P O P O P XO XXO XXX
3 Snajder, Amanda SR Yale 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P O P O O O XXX
3 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P P P XO O O XXX
6 Read, Michaela SO Monmouth 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P P P P P O P O XXX
7 Van Schie, Tara JR Robt Morris 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P O O O XO XXX
7 Lawson, Miranda FR Dartmouth 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P P O O XXO XXX
7 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P P P P O XXX
7 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P O P O O O XXX
7 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P O P O O O XXX
12 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P O P O O XO XXX
13 Eubank, Ashley FR Liberty 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O O XXO XXO XXX
14 Walter, Summer FR James Madison 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P P XXO XXX
14 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O P O XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 5.63m 18-05.75 738
5.54m 5.50m 5.63m
2 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 5.58m 18-03.75 723
5.51m 5.58m FOUL
3 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 5.49m 18-00.25 697
5.34m 5.49m 5.43m
4 Snajder, Amanda SR Yale 5.43m 17-09.75 680
5.07m 5.43m FOUL
5 Read, Michaela SO Monmouth 5.30m 17-04.75 643
5.30m 5.09m 5.21m
6 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 5.26m 17-03.25 631
4.94m 5.26m 5.23m
7 Van Schie, Tara JR Robt Morris 5.13m 16-10.00 595
FOUL FOUL 5.13m
8 Walter, Summer FR James Madison 5.11m 16-09.25 589
4.93m 4.99m 5.11m
9 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 5.08m 16-08.00 581
5.00m 5.02m 5.08m
10 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 5.05m 16-07.00 573
5.05m 4.68m 5.01m
11 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 5.02m 16-05.75 565
4.74m 5.02m 4.95m
12 Lawson, Miranda FR Dartmouth 4.95m 16-03.00 546
4.81m FOUL 4.95m
13 Gilbert, Nicole JR James Madison 4.78m 15-08.25 500
FOUL FOUL 4.78m
14 Eubank, Ashley FR Liberty 4.72m 15-06.00 485
4.58m 4.52m 4.72m
15 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 4.65m 15-03.25 466
FOUL FOUL 4.65m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Van Schie, Tara JR Robt Morris 11.55m 37-10.75 631
11.55m 10.46m 11.34m
2 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 10.82m 35-06.00 583
FOUL 10.82m 10.42m
3 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 10.77m 35-04.00 580
10.15m 10.38m 10.77m
4 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 10.75m 35-03.25 579
9.87m 10.75m 10.66m
5 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 10.73m 35-02.50 577
10.73m 10.46m 10.57m
6 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 10.65m 34-11.25 572
10.47m 10.34m 10.65m
7 Walter, Summer FR James Madison 10.46m 34-04.00 560
10.02m 10.46m 10.12m
8 Snajder, Amanda SR Yale 10.42m 34-02.25 557
9.21m 10.21m 10.42m
9 Eubank, Ashley FR Liberty 10.37m 34-00.25 554
10.02m 9.96m 10.37m
10 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 10.25m 33-07.50 546
FOUL 10.25m 10.14m
11 Gilbert, Nicole JR James Madison 10.15m 33-03.75 539
10.01m 9.89m 10.15m
12 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 9.46m 31-00.50 494
9.10m 8.33m 9.46m
13 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 9.41m 30-10.50 491
9.41m 8.24m 9.38m
14 Lawson, Miranda FR Dartmouth 8.94m 29-04.00 460
8.09m 8.94m 8.35m
15 Read, Michaela SO Monmouth 8.88m 29-01.75 456
FOUL FOUL 8.88m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 4108 1995 Rebecca Grube, Virginia
BU Facility: U 3976 2013 Allison Barwise, Boston University
2013 Winner: L 3773 Andrea Nyback, Manhattan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Astor, Brooke SR Lehigh 3774L 10
2 Snajder, Amanda SR Yale 3569 8
3 LaRoche, Kiersten JR Temple 3536 6
4 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 3531 5
5 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 3528 4
6 Van Schie, Tara JR Robt Morris 3454 3
7 Bartosch, Nicole FR Sacred Heart 3409 2
8 Gilbert, Nicole JR James Madison 3398 1
9 Read, Michaela SO Monmouth 3306
10 McCarthy, Jessica SR Maine 3299
11 Walter, Summer FR James Madison 3292
12 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 3286
13 Lawson, Miranda FR Dartmouth 3189
14 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 3181
15 Eubank, Ashley FR Liberty 2976
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
BU Facility: U 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
2013 Winner: L 6.75 Connor Reilly, Dartmouth
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morris, Kareem SR Albany 6.90Q 1
2 Racanelli, Stephen FR Liberty 6.90Q 2
3 Mitchell, Saquan JR Wagner 6.96Q 3
4 Ezekoye, Andrew SR Harvard 6.97Q 4 6.967
5 Spencer, Wallace SR Howard 6.92Q 1
6 Flynn, Justin FR BU 6.93Q 2
7 Miles, Daryian SO St Francis PA 6.97Q 4 6.969
8 Savoy, Jasper SO Fairleigh Dicken 7.02Q 3 7.012
9 Smith, ConRoy JR Liberty 7.00q 4 6.991
10 Williams Jr., Donald SR Albany 7.00q 4 6.997
11 Najbar, Patryk SR Bucknell 7.01q 1 7.001
12 Elliott, Trelonni FR Connecticut 7.01q 1 7.006
13 Dupree, Ahmier JR Monmouth 7.01q 1 7.009
14 Bailey, Romario FR Vermont 7.02q 3 7.017
15 Waite, Ramone JR Md-Eastern Shore 7.03q 3
16 Harris III, Robert FR Albany 7.05q 2
17 Hynes, Ryan SO Cornell 7.07 4
18 Kahana, Eric SO Monmouth 7.07 2
19 Smith, Tyler JR Georgetown 7.11 1
20 Otieno, Martin SR Lehigh 7.11 2
21 Abraham, John SO Dartmouth 7.13 3
22 Eaton Hall, Jacob SR Bucknell 7.14 3
23 Riley, Kamal SR Bucknell 7.21 2
24 Hall, Anthony FR Manhattan 7.28 4
-- Hayes, Patrick FR Connecticut FS 2
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
BU Facility: U 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
2013 Winner: L 6.75 Connor Reilly, Dartmouth
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Spencer, Wallace SR Howard 6.91Q 2
2 Waite, Ramone JR Md-Eastern Shore 6.92Q 1
3 Flynn, Justin FR BU 6.95Q 1
4 Smith, ConRoy JR Liberty 6.97Q 2
5 Mitchell, Saquan JR Wagner 6.98Q 1 6.973
6 Ezekoye, Andrew SR Harvard 6.99Q 2
7 Miles, Daryian SO St Francis PA 6.98Q 1 6.978
8 Savoy, Jasper SO Fairleigh Dicken 7.00Q 2
9 Racanelli, Stephen FR Liberty 6.99q 1
10 Williams Jr., Donald SR Albany 7.00 1
11 Morris, Kareem SR Albany 7.03 2
12 Dupree, Ahmier JR Monmouth 7.04 2
13 Elliott, Trelonni FR Connecticut 7.05 2
14 Harris III, Robert FR Albany 7.08 2
15 Najbar, Patryk SR Bucknell 7.09 1
Men 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
BU Facility: U 6.60 2011 Reggie Dixon, Hampton
2013 Winner: L 6.75 Connor Reilly, Dartmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Waite, Ramone JR Md-Eastern Shore 6.85 10
2 Spencer, Wallace SR Howard 6.91 8
3 Smith, ConRoy JR Liberty 6.93 6
4 Ezekoye, Andrew SR Harvard 6.94 5
5 Racanelli, Stephen FR Liberty 6.95 4 6.944
6 Flynn, Justin FR BU 6.95 3 6.950
7 Savoy, Jasper SO Fairleigh Dicken 6.96 2 6.953
8 Mitchell, Saquan JR Wagner 6.96 1 6.955
9 Miles, Daryian SO St Francis PA 6.99
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.85 2004 Paul-Vince Obuon, Virginia Military
BU Facility: U 20.58 2012 Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity TC
2013 Winner: L 20.88 Andre Walsh, UMES
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cummings, Darnell SR Connecticut 21.32q 10
2 Ojukwu, Kinsley SR Cornell 21.37q 3
3 Sartor-Francis, Jordan SO Navy 21.40q 7
4 Racanelli, Stephen FR Liberty 21.45q 4
5 Nasso, Kebba SO Rhode Island 21.60q 11
6 Savoy, Jasper SO Fairleigh Dicken 21.60q 9
7 Waite, Ramone JR Md-Eastern Shore 21.62q 7
8 Spencer, Wallace SR Howard 21.63q 5
9 Gibson, Larry SO Cornell 21.67q 4
10 Peabody, Alec SO St Joseph's 21.68q 6
11 Hayes, Patrick FR Connecticut 21.72q 11
12 Otieno, Martin SR Lehigh 21.74q 2 21.734
13 Amonu, Chinedu FR Connecticut 21.74 1 21.736
14 Alexandre, Marc-Andre FR Yale 21.80 7
15 Henderson, Greg FR Va Military Inst 21.83 7
16 Wilson, Damani SR Harvard 21.88 8
17 Ewart, Adian JR St Francis NY 21.91 1
18 Henry, Donovan SO Northeastern 21.91 10
19 Bogaard, Brett SR Navy 21.92 3 21.914
20 Chase, Kester JR Coppin State 21.92 3 21.920
21 Chatman, Aaron SR Md-Eastern Shore 21.94 6
22 Jones, Daniel SR Yale 21.96 2
23 Miles, Daryian SO St Francis PA 21.98 6
24 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi FR Bucknell 22.00 1
25 Najbar, Patryk SR Bucknell 22.06 9
26 Shuler, Trevor SO St Francis PA 22.10 9
27 Alkins, Jon FR Binghamton 22.12 8
28 Baptiste, Wilvenson SR Rider 22.12 10
29 Singer-Clark, Tyler SR M I T 22.21 2
30 Ayers, Malcolm JR Robt Morris 22.23 5
31 Roy, R. Abraham SR Robt Morris 22.24 9
32 Long, Aron SO Va Military Inst 22.25 2
33 Teemer, Jaymen SO Albany 22.25 11
34 Kahana, Eric SO Monmouth 22.25 4
35 Andre, Mike SO Georgetown 22.26 5
36 Harris, Hackeem JR Md-Eastern Shore 22.36 8
36 Hall, Anthony FR Manhattan 22.36 3
38 Mitchell, Saquan JR Wagner 22.39 6
39 Ashenden, Daniel JR Boston College 22.44 11
40 Dupree, Ahmier JR Monmouth 22.63 8
41 Fordwor, Kwame FR Northeastern 22.75 4
-- Morris, Kareem SR Albany FS 5
-- Valley, Dexter FR St Peter's DQ 10 lane violation
Men 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 20.85 2004 Paul-Vince Obuon, Virginia Military
BU Facility: U 20.58 2012 Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity TC
2013 Winner: L 20.88 Andre Walsh, UMES
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan SO Navy 21.05 3 10
2 Cummings, Darnell SR Connecticut 21.27 3 8
3 Racanelli, Stephen FR Liberty 21.38 2 6
4 Waite, Ramone JR Md-Eastern Shore 21.44 1 5
5 Peabody, Alec SO St Joseph's 21.56 1 4
6 Savoy, Jasper SO Fairleigh Dicken 21.62 2 3
7 Gibson, Larry SO Cornell 21.63 1 2
8 Hayes, Patrick FR Connecticut 21.71 2 1
9 Otieno, Martin SR Lehigh 21.82 3
10 Nasso, Kebba SO Rhode Island 22.50 2
-- Spencer, Wallace SR Howard DQ 1 Lane violation
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 45.83 2004 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall
BU Facility: U 45.17 2014 Lalonde Gordon, Nike A. C.
2013 Winner: L 46.74 Je'von Hutchinson, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel, Rosen FR Coppin State 47.30q 7
2 Batiste, Austin SO Navy 47.38q 2
3 Nasso, Kebba SO Rhode Island 47.61q 5
4 Lagerberg, David SO BU 47.71q 3
5 Chatman, Aaron SR Md-Eastern Shore 47.75q 8
6 Twombly, Kyle SR Connecticut 47.79q 6
7 Santana, Jose FR Army 47.99q 1
8 Davidson, Anthony SR Rhode Island 48.08q 8
9 Hovanec, Robert FR Connecticut 48.12q 7
10 Bowe, Stephen SR Delaware St 48.15q 4
11 Green, Matt SR Army 48.18 7
12 Lee, William SO M I T 48.36 5
13 Otun, Kazeem FR Fairleigh Dicken 48.50 6
14 Penn, Isaiah JR New Hampshire 48.56 2
15 Young, Jalen JR Rhode Island 48.58 4
16 Washington, Devante SO Georgetown 48.61 2
17 Woods, Julian FR Mt St Mary's 48.68 5
18 Jones, Taariq SO Albany 48.70 3
19 Menza, Anthony SO Bucknell 48.76 7
20 Cadiente, Jeremy SR Navy 48.79 6
21 Tomlinson, Jason SO Albany 48.81 4
22 Valley, Dexter FR St Peter's 48.91 4
23 Goins, Francis SO Tufts 49.01 5
24 Ogunleye, Tunde JR Umass Lowell 49.29 3
25 Heckendorn, James FR Harvard 49.30 6
26 Norris, Josh JR Northeastern 49.41 3
27 Larmann, Peter SR St Joseph's 49.52 1
28 Higgins, Lamont FR Rider 49.74 7
29 Prenn, Alastair FR BU 49.78 1
30 Mahoney, Justin JR Lehigh 49.92 8
31 Lewis, Keith SR Umass Lowell 50.14 8
-- Taylor, Donell SO Coppin State DQ 6 lane violation
Men 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 45.83 2004 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall
BU Facility: U 45.17 2014 Lalonde Gordon, Nike A. C.
2013 Winner: L 46.74 Je'von Hutchinson, Hampton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Nasso, Kebba SO Rhode Island 46.65L 2 10
2 Daniel, Rosen FR Coppin State 46.75 2 8
3 Batiste, Austin SO Navy 46.90 2 6
4 Lagerberg, David SO BU 47.17 2 5
5 Davidson, Anthony SR Rhode Island 47.77 1 4
6 Chatman, Aaron SR Md-Eastern Shore 47.80 2 3
7 Twombly, Kyle SR Connecticut 48.04 1 2
8 Hovanec, Robert FR Connecticut 48.14 1 1
9 Bowe, Stephen SR Delaware St 48.22 1
10 Santana, Jose FR Army 48.24 1
Men 500 M Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:00.84 1987 Michael Greene, Navy
BU Facility: U 1:00.86 2014 Donal Sanford, Zenith Velocity
2013 Winner: L 1:01.24 George Empty, George Mason
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rhodes, Robert SO Connecticut 1:02.08q 6
2 Smith, Chris SR Army 1:03.46q 5
3 Olloqui, Cisco JR Cornell 1:03.61q 2
4 Dyagilev, Jenya SO Fairleigh Dicken 1:03.66q 3
5 Leithiser, Jake JR Maine 1:03.72q 4
6 Derenoncourt, Sheldon SO Manhattan 1:03.76q 2
7 Collins, Sean SR Fordham 1:03.82q 5
8 Brooks, Akeem SR St Francis NY 1:04.09q 4
9 Gordon, Nate FR Georgetown 1:04.14q 2
10 Poole, Joshua FR Mt St Mary's 1:04.27q 1 1:04.261
11 Thompson, Freddie SR Robt Morris J1:04.27 5 1:04.264
12 Busby, Ronald FR Columbia 1:04.35 6
13 Boyd, Ben JR Monmouth 1:04.40 1
14 Roberts, Griffith SR St Joseph's 1:04.47 3
15 Gray, Jared FR Rhode Island 1:04.61 6
16 Hildenbrandt, Zachary SR Umass Amherst 1:04.67 6
17 Spees, Stevyn SO Army 1:04.76 1
18 Reyes, Luis JR Monmouth 1:04.84 3
19 Gomez, Phil FR Dartmouth 1:04.87 1
20 Ashkettle, Jacob FR Bucknell 1:05.00 4
21 O'Neill, Connor SR Boston College 1:05.08 5
22 Curtis, Wynndham FR Cornell 1:05.12 4
23 Gibson, William FR Cornell 1:05.14 3
24 Bajulaiye, Temi SO Binghamton 1:05.45 3
25 Pavlich, Anthony FR Northeastern 1:05.77 2
26 Hebert, Cameron FR Cornell 1:05.89 6
27 Eschner, Jacob SO Rhode Island 1:05.96 4
-- Rowe, William JR Yale DQ 2 lane violation
Men 500 M Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:00.84 1987 Michael Greene, Navy
BU Facility: U 1:00.86 2014 Donal Sanford, Zenith Velocity
2013 Winner: L 1:01.24 George Empty, George Mason
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rhodes, Robert SO Connecticut 1:02.02 2 10
2 Leithiser, Jake JR Maine 1:03.28 2 8
3 Derenoncourt, Sheldon SO Manhattan 1:03.34 1 6
4 Olloqui, Cisco JR Cornell 1:03.57 2 5
5 Smith, Chris SR Army 1:03.62 2 4
6 Brooks, Akeem SR St Francis NY 1:03.66 1 3
7 Dyagilev, Jenya SO Fairleigh Dicken 1:03.87 2 2
8 Collins, Sean SR Fordham 1:03.90 1 1
9 Poole, Joshua FR Mt St Mary's 1:04.21 1
10 Gordon, Nate FR Georgetown 1:05.07 1
Men 800 M Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:48.19 1987 Ray Levitre, Penn State
BU Facility: U 1:46.63 2006 Sam Burley, Asics
2013 Winner: L 1:49.45 Alex Bennatan, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perrier, Gregory JR Manhattan 1:51.17Q 5
2 Wilson, Clyde JR Army 1:51.90Q 1
3 Sanders, Chris FR La Salle 1:52.56Q 4
4 Capwell, Dylan FR Monmouth 1:52.79Q 2
5 Carey, James JR Howard 1:53.48Q 3
6 Duffey, Paul FR Northeastern 1:51.53q 5
7 DeSalvo, Paul SR Connecticut 1:52.09q 1
8 Gillespie, Matthew SR Iona 1:52.27q 1
9 Weaver, Lance SO St Peter's 1:52.46q 1
10 Zingsheim, Zach FR Georgetown 1:52.53 5
11 Moulton, Darius SO Wagner 1:52.68 4
12 Johnson, Michael SO Bucknell 1:52.84 1
13 Tasco, Dominic SR T C N J 1:53.00 5
14 McGrath, Samuel SR Holy Cross 1:53.09 2
15 Campo, Zach SO Rhode Island 1:53.21 2
16 Keefer, Lucas SO Holy Cross 1:53.38 4
17 Edwards, Darien SO Rider 1:53.43 5
18 Swersky, Roberto FR Navy 1:53.54 5
19 Eltringham, Christopher FR Mt St Mary's 1:53.66 1
20 Amazan, Bradley SO Stony Brook 1:53.67 4
21 Romain, Ryan SR Harvard 1:53.88 5
22 Butenewicz, Steve JR St Joseph's 1:53.93 1
23 Zirngibl, Lukas SR Dartmouth 1:53.95 1
24 Looney, Billy JR Harvard 1:54.01 4
25 Watson, Christopher JR Lehigh 1:54.10 2
26 Wilson, Kody SO Mt St Mary's 1:54.37 3
27 Bolinger, Charles SO U M B C 1:54.40 3
28 Dunn, Max SR Navy 1:54.40 4
29 Mazzarella, Brandon FR T C N J 1:54.49 5
30 Carlin, Joseph SR Rider 1:54.58 3
31 Reck, Connor JR Harvard 1:54.69 4
32 Nee, Liam SR Maine 1:54.81 3
33 McGarvey, Matt JR St Joseph's 1:55.49 2
34 Cooney, Ryan SO Boston College 1:55.54 2
35 Dutton, Trevor JR Holy Cross 1:55.56 3
36 Gentile, Nick SR Robt Morris 1:56.91 2
37 Weinlandt, Will SR Cornell 1:57.42 3
38 James, Michael FR Coppin State 1:57.73 2
39 Leight, Alex JR Monmouth 1:57.90 1
40 Hanko, Jared SR Fairleigh Dicken 1:57.94 3
41 DiGangi, John JR Rhode Island 1:58.95 5
-- Crawford, Matt SO Cornell DNF 3
Men 800 M Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:48.19 1987 Ray Levitre, Penn State
BU Facility: U 1:46.63 2006 Sam Burley, Asics
2013 Winner: L 1:49.45 Alex Bennatan, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Capwell, Dylan FR Monmouth 1:50.16 10
2 Perrier, Gregory JR Manhattan 1:50.89 8
3 Wilson, Clyde JR Army 1:51.30 6
4 Duffey, Paul FR Northeastern 1:51.50 5
5 Sanders, Chris FR La Salle 1:51.74 4
6 Weaver, Lance SO St Peter's 1:52.44 3
7 DeSalvo, Paul SR Connecticut 1:52.88 2
8 Carey, James JR Howard 1:54.51 1
Men 1000 M Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:21.28 1999 Sam Gabemariam, Georgetown
BU Facility: U 2:16.76 2014 David Torrence, Nike
2013 Winner: L 2:24.05 Mikael Rojeras, Manhattan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vercollone, Joseph SO Providence L 2:23.85Q 1
2 Westwood, John SO Bucknell 2:25.44Q 2
3 Williams, Cole SO Georgetown 2:28.62Q 3
4 Rojeras, Mikael SR Manhattan L 2:24.00q 1
5 Palermo, Nicholas SO Navy 2:24.16q 1
6 Zaccariello, Dan SR Wagner 2:25.16q 1
7 Robinson, Mike SR Mansfield 2:25.52q 2
8 Polo, Ryan SR Fordham 2:26.10q 1
9 Belcher, Sam JR Cornell 2:26.19q 1
10 Jagelsky, Alex JR Bucknell 2:28.70 1
11 Fisher, Nathan JR Army 2:28.87 3
12 Kinnare, Kieran JR Cornell 2:28.94 2
13 Langille, Andrew SO Monmouth 2:28.97 3
14 Day, Kevin SR La Salle 2:29.29 1
15 Cornfield, Jarred SO Liberty 2:29.67 3
16 MacPherson, Ian SR Army 2:30.70 2
17 Hennessy, Tom SO Boston College 2:31.27 2
18 Boiko, Scott SR Umass Lowell 2:31.90 3
19 Voorhees, Simon SR Lehigh 2:32.28 3
20 Erhard, Tyler SR Bucknell 2:32.30 3
21 Reher, Michael JR Georgetown 2:32.45 2
22 Daly, Patrick JR Boston College 2:40.67 2
-- Ferris, Timothy JR Boston College DNF 2
Men 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:21.28 1999 Sam Gabemariam, Georgetown
BU Facility: U 2:16.76 2014 David Torrence, Nike
2013 Winner: L 2:24.05 Mikael Rojeras, Manhattan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rojeras, Mikael SR Manhattan 2:25.44 10
2 Vercollone, Joseph SO Providence 2:25.59 8
3 Westwood, John SO Bucknell 2:25.99 6
4 Williams, Cole SO Georgetown 2:26.07 5
5 Robinson, Mike SR Mansfield 2:26.22 4
6 Palermo, Nicholas SO Navy 2:26.35 3
7 Zaccariello, Dan SR Wagner 2:26.85 2
8 Belcher, Sam JR Cornell 2:27.48 1
9 Polo, Ryan SR Fordham 2:33.07
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:00.06 1988 Mike Stahr, Georgetown
BU Facility: U 3:50.92 2013 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project
2013 Winner: L 4:05.71 Will Geoghegan, Dartmouth
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peavey, Bobby SR Georgetown 4:07.47Q 1
2 Rynning, Sean SR Navy 4:08.51Q 4
3 DeLallo, John JR Albany 4:08.80Q 2
4 Randon, James FR Yale 4:09.01Q 3
5 Albino, Jake SR U M B C 4:08.12Q 1
6 O'Donnell, Michael FR Connecticut 4:08.56Q 4
7 Dmitriev, Andrey SR Va Military Inst 4:08.92Q 2
8 Gowans, James FR Cornell 4:09.04Q 3
9 Savage, Colin SR Brown 4:08.31q 1
10 Kellar, William SR Temple 4:08.50q 1
11 Dixon, Harvey SO Providence 4:08.68 4
12 Rainero, Ben SO Cornell 4:08.79 4
13 Lederhouse, Michael FR Georgetown 4:09.00 2
14 Oakley, Julian SO Providence 4:09.29 3
15 Martinez, Martin FR Brown 4:10.05 4
16 Tedder, Mark FR Cornell 4:10.15 3
17 Howard, Matthew JR Georgetown 4:10.28 2
18 Hubbard, Joel FR Syracuse 4:10.46 1
19 Ivankovic, Andre FR Yale 4:11.42 3
20 Groleau, Benjamin SO Umass Amherst 4:11.69 4
21 Davis, Quinn SO St Joseph's 4:12.01 1
22 Baxter, Sam SO Cornell 4:13.13 2
23 King, Curtis SO Dartmouth 4:13.31 3
24 Martin, Avery SO Va Military Inst 4:13.52 1
25 O'Kane, Tom SR St Joseph's 4:13.92 4
26 D'Agostino, Domenick SO Monmouth 4:14.98 2
27 Bennie, Colin FR Syracuse 4:15.41 3
28 Bellitti, Anthony SR Boston College 4:15.49 4
29 McConaughy, Joseph SR Boston College 4:16.47 3
30 Seyffart, James SR T C N J 4:16.60 1
31 Fenton, Eric SO Army 4:16.95 2
32 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew JR Bucknell 4:17.73 4
33 Fedor, Collin JR Boston College 4:19.05 2
34 Chapin, Joey SO Dartmouth 4:19.43 2
35 Ryan, Nick FR Syracuse 4:19.68 1
36 Mohn, Logan JR St Joseph's 4:21.87 3
37 Ecker, Joshua SR Army 4:25.81 2
-- Huggins-Filozof, Graham SO Monmouth DNF 4
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:00.06 1988 Mike Stahr, Georgetown
BU Facility: U 3:50.92 2013 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project
2013 Winner: L 4:05.71 Will Geoghegan, Dartmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dmitriev, Andrey SR Va Military Inst 4:04.74L 10
2 Peavey, Bobby SR Georgetown 4:04.99L 8
3 DeLallo, John JR Albany 4:06.09 6
4 Gowans, James FR Cornell 4:06.20 5
5 Rynning, Sean SR Navy 4:07.12 4
6 Savage, Colin SR Brown 4:07.71 3
7 Randon, James FR Yale 4:09.51 2
8 O'Donnell, Michael FR Connecticut 4:09.55 1
9 Albino, Jake SR U M B C 4:12.20
10 Kellar, William SR Temple 4:18.35
Men 3000 M Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 7:53.16 2006 Josh McDougal, Liberty University
BU Facility: U 7:34.68 2014 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project
2013 Winner: L 8:02.15 Daniel Clorley, Iona
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leakos, James SR Harvard 7:57.88L 2 10
2 Leibold, Collin SO Georgetown 8:00.09L 2 8
3 Clements, Kieran SO Iona 8:02.02L 2 6
4 Dooney, Kevin SO Yale 8:02.24 2 5
5 Prizzi, John JR New Hampshire 8:02.40 2 4
6 Purnell, Tom SO Harvard 8:03.39 2 3
7 Schroeder, Stephen SO Navy 8:04.51 2 2
8 Molke, Robert SR Syracuse 8:05.00 2 1
9 Murray, John SO Georgetown 8:06.15 2
10 Fahy, Darren FR Georgetown 8:06.79 2
11 Leskow, Aaron JR St Joseph's 8:07.07 1
12 Sterling, Henry SR Dartmouth 8:07.76 1
13 Edmonds, Caleb SR Liberty 8:09.57 1
14 Gallagher, Wesley SO Northeastern 8:10.28 1
15 Miller, James SR Lehigh 8:10.99 1
16 Ferguson, Sean SO Sacred Heart 8:11.27 1
17 Santana, Alfredo SR La Salle 8:12.42 2
18 Taylor, Antony SR Umass Amherst 8:13.69 1
19 Perozze, Vince JR La Salle 8:14.16 1
20 Sorensen, Dylan SR Georgetown 8:14.88 1
21 Hoyos, Kevyn SO Syracuse 8:14.93 1
22 Straneva, Max JR Syracuse 8:16.10 2
23 Sullivan, Zach SR La Salle 8:18.07 3
24 Lennon, Dan SO Syracuse 8:18.15 1
25 Fowler, Bryan SO Connecticut 8:18.92 3
26 Silenieks, Juris JR Syracuse 8:19.34 3
27 Cooper, Kevin SR Providence 8:19.35 2
28 Hausamann, Ethan SO Binghamton 8:20.07 3
29 Barger, Robert SR Army 8:20.21 1
30 King, Xavier SO Iona 8:21.18 4
31 Allen, Brandon FR Iona 8:21.33 3
32 Wilson, Shawn FR Syracuse 8:21.71 3
33 Melly, David JR Cornell 8:22.65 3
34 Golestan, Ben SO Columbia 8:23.67 4
35 Kacyon, Matthew JR Temple 8:24.00 3
36 Germano, Philo FR Syracuse 8:24.05 3
37 Hibbs, Sam SO Liberty 8:24.08 4
38 Zayer, Nasser JR Rider 8:25.47 4
39 Goutos, Demetri SR La Salle 8:25.93 1
40 Taylor, David FR Cornell 8:26.34 4
41 Moretti, Jeffrey JR New Hampshire 8:27.33 4
42 Heywood, Ethan JR Iona 8:28.38 3
43 Price, Brandon FR Harvard 8:29.30 4
44 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil FR Md-Eastern Shore 8:29.50 4
45 Cotton, David JR Connecticut 8:31.08 4
46 DeLaMora, Brian JR Navy 8:31.08 3
47 Moroney, Dan SO Vermont 8:31.22 1
48 Crawley, Trevor FR Providence 8:34.29 4
49 Turi, Michael SO Fordham 8:35.78 4
50 Muldoon, Dennis SO Holy Cross 8:36.11 4
51 Davis, Kyle JR Navy 8:37.53 3
52 Thomas, Benjamin SO Umass Amherst 8:38.78 4
53 Eversole, Ben JR Columbia 8:39.06 4
54 Izewski, Alex SO Temple 8:43.76 3
55 Ryan, Nick FR Syracuse 8:44.83 3
-- Geithner, Peter SO Dartmouth DNF 1
-- Lachman, Nickolaus JR Iona DNF 3
-- Denis, Daniel JR Stony Brook DNF 2
Men 5000 M Run
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 13:37.32 2007 Josh McDougal, Liberty University
BU Facility: U 13:01.26 2014 Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project
2013 Winner: L 14:05.95 Radford Gunzenhauser, William & Mary
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Connor, Benjamin SR Providence 14:08.11 2 10
2 MacDonald, Josh SR Liberty 14:11.94 2 8
3 Hillery, Liam SR Providence 14:13.17 2 6
4 Eimstad, Brian SO Cornell 14:13.64 1 5
5 Mahalsky, Ryan SR Lehigh 14:13.87 2 4
6 Santana, Alfredo SR La Salle 14:20.91 2 3
7 Whelan, Joseph SR Syracuse 14:21.60 2 2
8 Sleight, Trevor FR William & Mary 14:22.06 2 1
9 Omar, Hassan SO U M B C 14:30.04 1
10 O'Dowd, Mike JR Iona 14:34.10 1
11 Cullenberg, E Kelton SR Maine 14:35.89 2
12 Masterson, Brian SO Dartmouth 14:36.51 2
13 Ward, Kendall SR Army 14:37.32 2
14 Ruegg, Kurt SR Harvard 14:38.04 1
15 Oliver, George SO Cornell 14:39.33 1
16 Goutos, Demetri SR La Salle 14:41.33 1
17 Gousse, Ryan SO William & Mary 14:43.16 1
18 Krause, Zach SO Northeastern 14:43.35 2
19 Greco, Nico JR La Salle 14:43.47 1
20 Hebda, Zachery JR Navy 14:45.99 2
21 Kelley, Ryan JR Navy 14:48.22 2
22 LaFontaine, Trevor SR Army 14:49.68 1
23 Barnhill, Ian SO La Salle 14:50.38 1
24 Naglieri, James JR Wagner 14:54.28 1
25 Costello, Christian SO Providence 14:55.17 1
26 Malakoff, Jacob JR Wagner 14:55.61 1
27 Bourget, Jeremie SO Liberty 14:57.67 1
28 Galindo, Ricardo SR Army 14:59.27 2
-- Barney, David SO William & Mary DNF 1
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.72 2000 Maurice Wignall, George Mason
BU Facility: U 7.76 2012 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart
2013 Winner: L 7.86 Trey Holloway, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reed, James SR Maine 8.01Q 3
2 Lupica, Christian JR Bucknell 8.04Q 2
3 Presley, Jamel SO St Peter's 8.09Q 1
4 Andrews, Taylor SO Army 8.12q 1
5 Harris, Jarvis JR Harvard 8.13q 2
6 Walker, Jalen JR Monmouth 8.13q 2
7 Bigelow, Stephen SR Umass Amherst 8.15q 1
8 Hairston, Max SO Cornell 8.16q 3
9 Dorsey, Jeremy JR Coppin State 8.18q 3
10 Ferguson, Geordan SO Monmouth 8.21 3
11 Woods, Julian FR Mt St Mary's 8.25 1
12 Asamoah, Wilfred FR Rider 8.26 1
13 Wall, Randall FR Connecticut 8.27 3
14 McFadden, D'Mahl SO New Hampshire 8.29 3
15 Mitchell, Cameron JR Umass Lowell 8.30 2
16 Losee, Isaac SR Navy 8.31 2
17 Beavers, Nick FR Army 8.36 3
18 Conway, Nicholas FR St Francis PA 8.41 1
19 Kahana, Eric SO Monmouth 8.71 2
20 Freeman, Purcell SO St Francis PA 8.74 2
Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.72 2000 Maurice Wignall, George Mason
BU Facility: U 7.76 2012 Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart
2013 Winner: L 7.86 Trey Holloway, Hampton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hairston, Max SO Cornell 7.92 10 7.912
2 Reed, James SR Maine 7.92 8 7.919
3 Lupica, Christian JR Bucknell 7.93 6
4 Walker, Jalen JR Monmouth 8.03 5
5 Harris, Jarvis JR Harvard 8.06 4
6 Dorsey, Jeremy JR Coppin State 8.08 3
7 Andrews, Taylor SO Army 8.14 2
8 Presley, Jamel SO St Peter's 8.24 1
9 Bigelow, Stephen SR Umass Amherst 8.49
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State
T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes
BU Facility: U 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State
T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes
2013 Winner: L 3:07.86 George Mason
D Verburg, A Vaughn, A Coburn, G Empty
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Navy 3:11.82q 5
1) Bogaard, Brett SR 2) Cadiente, Jeremy SR
3) Gainey, Nathan FR 4) Batiste, Austin SO
2 Bucknell 3:11.89q 1
1) Tapper, Kevin JR 2) Eaton Hall, Jacob SR
3) Menza, Anthony SO 4) Lupica, Christian JR
3 Cornell 3:12.39q 4
1) Ojukwu, Kinsley SR 2) Hairston, Max SO
3) Olloqui, Cisco JR 4) Gibson, Larry SO
4 Coppin State 3:12.90q 1
1) Chase, Kester JR 2) Daniel, Rosen FR
3) Taylor, Donell SO 4) James, Michael FR
5 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:13.35q 5
1) Maylor, Orwell FR 2) Waite, Ramone JR
3) Harris, Hackeem JR 4) Chatman, Aaron SR
6 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:13.48q 5
1) Banks, Robert SO 2) Roberts, Griffith SR
3) Larmann, Peter SR 4) Doaty, Torey FR
7 Boston College 3:13.67q 1
1) Ashenden, Daniel JR 2) James, Darren FR
3) Hennessy, Jack SR 4) O'Neill, Connor SR
8 Northeastern 3:13.74q 5
1) Henry, Donovan SO 2) Norris, Josh JR
3) Johnston, David FR 4) Pavlich, Anthony FR
9 Connecticut 3:14.44q 3
1) Owoye, Dele JR 2) Alleyne, Justin FR
3) Rettenmeier, John SR 4) Amonu, Chinedu FR
10 M I T 3:14.98q 4
1) Lee, William SO 2) Kaba, Michael SO
3) Barnes, Derek SO 4) Singer-Clark, Tyler SR
11 Albany 3:15.22 3
1) Jones, Taariq SO 2) Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah SO
3) Tomlinson, Jason SO 4) Small, Ryan JR
12 Delaware State 3:15.86 1
1) Bowe, Stephen SR 2) Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SO
3) Pointer, Bryan JR 4) Tucker, Nathaniel FR
13 Umass Amherst 3:16.75 2
1) Farnham, Patrick JR 2) Farlow, Peter JR
3) Blum, Zachary FR 4) Hildenbrandt, Zachary SR
14 Lehigh 3:17.09 2
1) Otieno, Martin SR 2) Mahoney, Justin JR
3) Watson, Christopher JR 4) Del Rossi, Christopher FR
15 Army 3:17.42 5
1) Spees, Stevyn SO 2) Green, Matt SR
3) Taylor, Patrick JR 4) Beavers, Nick FR
16 Yale 3:17.87 3
1) Udeh, Nnamdi SR 2) Hurley, Dylan JR
3) Crusan, Chandler FR 4) Rowe, William JR
17 Fairleigh Dickinson 3:17.99 3
1) Otun, Kazeem FR 2) Dyagilev, Jenya SO
3) Headly, Moquiez SO 4) Morris, Lloyd FR
18 Vermont 3:18.10 2
1) Koenig, Anderson SO 2) Gerrity, Ryan FR
3) Citrin, Ben FR 4) Duncan, Mallory JR
19 Va. Military Institute 3:18.80 4
1) Bailey, Jordan JR 2) Jackson, Julian JR
3) Hartman, Brandon JR 4) Sung, Yol Ho FR
-- Rhode Island DQ 2 lane violation
1) Nasso, Kebba SO 2) Gray, Jared FR
3) Young, Jalen JR 4) Davidson, Anthony SR
Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State
T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes
BU Facility: U 3:06.98 2011 Delaware State
T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes
2013 Winner: L 3:07.86 George Mason
D Verburg, A Vaughn, A Coburn, G Empty
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bucknell 3:11.54 2 10
2 Navy 3:11.58 2 8
3 Coppin State 3:12.32 2 6
4 Cornell 3:13.56 2 5
1) Hairston, Max SO 2) Olloqui, Cisco JR
3) Curtis, Wynndham FR 4) Gibson, Larry SO
5 Connecticut 3:14.15 1 4
1) Owoye, Dele JR 2) Alleyne, Justin FR
3) Rettenmeier, John SR 4) Amonu, Chinedu FR
6 Boston College 3:14.45 1 3
7 Northeastern 3:14.53 1 2
1) Henry, Donovan SO 2) Norris, Josh JR
3) Pavlich, Anthony FR 4) Johnston, David FR
8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:14.65 1 1
-- Maryland-Eastern Shore DNF 2
Men 4x800 M Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut
S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt
BU Facility: U 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut
S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt
2013 Winner: L 7:27.66 Connecticut
P Caldwell, N O'Leary, P DeSalvo, T Bennatan
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Albany 7:27.68Q 1
1) Lowry, Dylan SR 2) Ramirez, Larry SR
3) Pirnie, Andrew JR 4) Benzaid, Youness SR
2 Monmouth 7:28.28Q 2
1) Langille, Andrew SO 2) D'Agostino, Domenick SO
3) Leight, Alex JR 4) Capwell, Dylan FR
3 Binghamton 7:28.39q 2
1) Holt, Eric FR 2) Fernandez, Chris SR
3) McIe, Adam FR 4) Garn, Jesse JR
4 New Hampshire 7:28.52q 1
1) Poggi, Christopher FR 2) Souza, Steven JR
3) Stys, Eric SR 4) Piazza, Drew FR
5 Liberty 7:29.15q 1
1) Onifer, Jacob SO 2) Schultz, Colin FR
3) Hope, Trevor JR 4) Sherret, John JR
6 Rhode Island 7:35.55q 2
1) DiGangi, John JR 2) Rodriguez, Marcos SR
3) McGrainer, Alexander FR 4) Campo, Zach SO
7 Mount St. Mary's 7:35.64q 2
1) Gruschow, Thomas JR 2) Fritz, Sean SO
3) Eltringham, Christopher FR 4) Wilson, Kody SO
8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:37.51q 2
1) McGarvey, Matt JR 2) Deckert, Brady JR
3) Gulama, Eddison FR 4) Butenewicz, Steve JR
9 Vermont 7:38.29q 1
1) Deluna, Nick JR 2) O'Leary, Thomas SO
3) Deluna, Danny FR 4) Coppinger, Patrick FR
10 William and Mary 7:38.66 2
1) Gunnerson, David SR 2) Moran, Mark JR
3) Wilkens, Michael FR 4) Sevachko, Troy FR
11 Umass Lowell 7:39.09 1
1) Kelley, Cameron SO 2) Cirnigliaro, Joe SO
3) Kalenoski, Michael FR 4) Kusch, Christian SR
12 Colgate 7:42.97 2
1) Cummings, Richard JR 2) Harper, Nicholas JR
3) Oliva, Stefan JR 4) Zeosky, Jonathan SO
13 Lehigh 7:44.60 1
1) Molloy, Nicholas SR 2) Voorhees, Simon SR
3) Ciavardelli, John SR 4) Biler, Mitchell JR
14 Yale 7:45.97 2
1) Grace, Michael JR 2) McDonald, Alexander JR
3) Payson, Max SO 4) Cox, Tim FR
15 Northeastern 7:48.76 1
1) Quinn, Connor FR 2) McDonald, David FR
3) Hammond, Craig FR 4) Fraielli, Zachary JR
16 Umass Amherst 7:51.39 2
1) McNaughton, Michael SO 2) Ness, Stephen JR
3) Finestone, Alex FR 4) Maldari, Michael FR
17 Boston College 7:51.69 1
1) Murphy, Ciaran FR 2) McGuirk, Patrick FR
3) Hanson, Tyler FR 4) Somary, Robert FR
-- Bucknell DQ 1 interference
1) Tobias, Louis FR 2) Moon, Zachary SO
3) Oesterlin, Chris SR 4) Logan, Dennis SR
Men 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut
S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt
BU Facility: U 7:20.09 2009 Connecticut
S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt
2013 Winner: L 7:27.66 Connecticut
P Caldwell, N O'Leary, P DeSalvo, T Bennatan
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Binghamton 7:23.33L 10
1) Holt, Eric FR 2) Fernandez, Chris SR
3) McIe, Adam FR 4) Garn, Jesse JR
2 Monmouth 7:23.75L 8
3 Albany 7:26.02L 6
4 New Hampshire 7:28.74 5
5 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7:29.91 4
1) McGarvey, Matt JR 2) Deckert, Brady JR
3) Gulama, Eddison FR 4) Butenewicz, Steve JR
6 Liberty 7:31.83 3
7 Rhode Island 7:35.16 2
1) DiGangi, John JR 2) Rodriguez, Marcos SR
3) McGrainer, Alexander FR 4) Campo, Zach SO
8 Vermont 7:35.49 1
9 Mount St. Mary's 7:43.18
Men Distance Medley
===================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:36.25 2009 Providence
D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy
BU Facility: U 9:36.25 2009 Providence College
D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy
2013 Winner: L 9:46.80 Monmouth
A Langille, B Boyd, A Leight, F Palmer
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Georgetown 9:54.03Q 1
1) Fahy, Darren FR 2) Zingsheim, Zach FR
3) Lederhouse, Michael FR 4) Leibold, Collin SO
2 Fordham 10:00.10Q 2
1) Walter, Brian SR 2) Collins, Sean SR
3) Taylor, Lester JR 4) Annelli, Jonathan JR
3 Connecticut 10:00.58q 1
1) Agati, James JR 2) Doehr, Justin JR
3) Caldwell, Philip JR 4) Bertoline, Nicholas FR
4 Va. Military Institute 10:00.97q 2
1) Martin, Avery SO 2) Jackson, Julian JR
3) Lysher, Jacob SR 4) Dmitriev, Andrey SR
5 Cornell 10:03.05q 2
1) Rainero, Ben SO 2) Gibson, William FR
3) Baxter, Sam SO 4) Tedder, Mark FR
6 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 10:05.49q 2
1) O'Kane, Tom SR 2) Dougherty, Tyler SR
3) Magee, Jack FR 4) Davis, Quinn SO
7 Albany 10:05.67q 1
1) Cook, Zachary JR 2) Wray, Joshua FR
3) Farinella, Raymond SO 4) Buchanan, Christopher JR
8 Stony Brook 10:06.96q 1
1) Lopresti, Alex SO 2) Taylor, Robert SR
3) Granata, Matthew JR 4) Vazquez, Gabriel SO
9 William and Mary 10:07.24q 1
1) Gunnerson, David SR 2) Sevachko, Troy FR
3) Wilkens, Michael FR 4) Sears, Jacob FR
10 Army 10:08.80 1
1) Chamberlen, Dylan SO 2) Phillips, Marcus SO
3) Hannigan, Joseph SR 4) Duffy, Alex SO
11 Holy Cross 10:09.92 1
1) Tejidor, Francisco JR 2) Galasso, Michael JR
3) Petsky, Nicholas SR 4) Villescas, Dylan SR
12 Rider 10:12.09 1
1) Lake, Derek JR 2) Thomas, Jalen SO
3) Sampson, Matt SR 4) Knipper, Sam SO
13 Umass Amherst 10:12.90 1
1) Fitzpatrick, Michael SO 2) Frechette-McCall, Hayden SO
3) Rudin, Cooper FR 4) Thomas, Cory FR
14 Boston College 10:16.10 2
1) Zingarini, James FR 2) Nwankwo, Obinna FR
3) MacDonald, Kellen JR 4) Lucas, Richard JR
15 La Salle 10:16.72 1
1) Robertson, Brendan SO 2) Hunter, Cris FR
3) Trimble, Chris SO 4) Ozarowski, David FR
16 Fairleigh Dickinson 10:18.70 1
1) Hanko, Jared SR 2) Guth, Philip SR
3) Ortiz, Frank SR 4) Gooding, Darrel SO
17 Colgate 10:22.54 2
1) Stilley, Everett SR 2) Anderson, Jonathan SO
3) Kelly, Troy FR 4) Paris, James SR
18 Marist 10:28.92 2
1) Lungarini, Nate FR 2) Edwards, Matt FR
3) Heubner, Kyle FR 4) Vuono, Mark SO
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:36.25 2009 Providence
D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy
BU Facility: U 9:36.25 2009 Providence College
D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy
2013 Winner: L 9:46.80 Monmouth
A Langille, B Boyd, A Leight, F Palmer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Georgetown 9:49.33 10
1) Williams, Cole SO 2) Andre, Mike SO
3) Zingsheim, Zach FR 4) Lederhouse, Michael FR
2 Albany 9:50.57 8
1) Cook, Zachary JR 2) Tomlinson, Jason SO
3) DeLallo, John JR 4) Buchanan, Christopher JR
3 Va. Military Institute 9:54.66 6
4 Cornell 9:57.82 5
1) Tedder, Mark FR 2) Gibson, William FR
3) Kinnare, Kieran JR 4) Rainero, Ben SO
5 Fordham 9:58.00 4
6 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 10:00.82 3
1) O'Kane, Tom SR 2) Dougherty, Tyler SR
3) Magee, Jack FR 4) Davis, Quinn SO
7 Connecticut 10:02.82 2
1) Agati, James JR 2) Doehr, Justin JR
3) Caldwell, Philip JR 4) Bertoline, Nicholas FR
8 Stony Brook 10:13.97 1
9 William and Mary 10:15.58
1) Gunnerson, David SR 2) Sevachko, Troy FR
3) Wilkens, Michael FR 4) Sears, Jacob FR
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 2.30m 1983 Nick Saunders, Boston University
BU Facility: U 2.20m 2012 Montez Blair, Cornell
2013 Winner: L 2.16m Tommy Butler, Cornell
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fajoyomi, David SR Fordham 2.23mU 7-03.75 10
2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.23 2.28
O O O XXO XO XXX
2 Blair, Montez SR Cornell 2.19mL 7-02.25 8
2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.23
P O O O P
3 Bowen Jr., Alexander JR Albany J2.19mL 7-02.25 6
2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.23
P XO XXO XO XXX
4 Koita, Mohamed SR Manhattan 2.09m 6-10.25 4
2.04 2.09 2.14
P XO XXX
4 Campbell, Matthew FR Albany 2.09m 6-10.25 4
2.04 2.09 2.14
O XO XXX
4 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 2.09m 6-10.25 4
2.04 2.09 2.14
O XO XXX
7 Adesida, Adeolu JR Lehigh J2.09m 6-10.25 2
2.04 2.09 2.14
XO XO XXX
8 Ogbonna, Kingsley FR Albany J2.09m 6-10.25 1
2.04 2.09 2.14
XO XXO XXX
9 Kane, Matthew JR Wagner 2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.09
XO XXX
10 Belton, Tobey JR Connecticut J2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.09
XXO XXX
10 Afadapa, Stephen SO Cornell J2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.09
XXO XXX
-- Marini, Joseph JR Monmouth NH
2.04
XXX
-- Mankovecky, Jozef FR Cornell NH
2.04
XXX
-- Atilola, Emmanuel FR St Peter's NH
2.04
XXX
-- Wheeler, Kyle JR Liberty NH
2.04
XXX
-- Jefferson, Daniel FR Monmouth NH
2.04
XXX
-- Harris, Isaiah SR St Peter's NH
2.04 2.09 2.14
P XPP XX
-- Birck, Jeremy JR Dartmouth NH
2.04
XXX
-- Gray, Demario FR Connecticut NH
2.04
XXX
-- Frye, Alex FR Dartmouth NH
2.04
XXX
-- Benzamia, Youssef FR Albany NH
2.04
XXX
-- King, Jon SO Binghamton NH
2.04
XXX
-- Granderson, Jeremy SO Navy NH
2.04
X
-- Bryant, Kyle FR Rider NH
2.04
XXX
-- Anderson, Erik JR Monmouth NH
2.04
XXX
-- Deterding, Nicholas FR Navy NH
2.04
XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 5.70m 1992 Istvan Bagyula, George Mason
BU Facility: U 5.65m 2008 Rory Quiller, Binghamton University
2013 Winner: L 5.30m Nico Weiler, Harvard
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Scannapieco, Alfonso SR Albany 5.35mL 17-06.50 10
4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45
O O XXO XPP O P O P X
2 Duggan, Cory SR Connecticut 5.30mL 17-04.50 8
4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40
XO O O O XO XPP XX
3 Roach, Peter SR Cornell 5.25m 17-02.75 6
4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30
XO XO O O XO XXX
4 Hunter, Craig FR Connecticut 5.15m 16-10.75 5
4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
O XXO O XXO XXX
5 O'Connell, Derek FR William & Mary 5.05m 16-06.75 3
4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15
O O O XXX
5 Sisserson, Grant FR Cornell 5.05m 16-06.75 3
4.95 5.05 5.15
O O XXX
5 Maness, Jiles SO Navy 5.05m 16-06.75 3
4.95 5.05 5.15
O O XXX
8 Brunoforte, Michael FR Navy J5.05m 16-06.75 1
4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15
XO O O XXX
9 Strawderman, James SR Rhode Island J5.05m 16-06.75
4.95 5.05 5.15
O XXO XXX
10 Sullivan, Brendan SO Yale 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.05
XO O XXX
10 Cyphers, Josh SR Dartmouth 4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.05
XO O XXX
12 Hiett, Nathan FR Albany J4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.05
XXO O XXX
12 Worthington, Jordan FR Army J4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.05
XXO O XXX
14 Deisher, Matthew JR Navy J4.95m 16-02.75
4.80 4.95 5.05
XO XO XXX
15 Grunwald, Connor SO Connecticut 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
XO XXX
15 Pawlak, Steven JR Cornell 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
XXO XXX
15 Miceli, Joe SO Binghamton 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
O XXX
15 Kochert, Ryan SR Navy 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
XO X
15 Murphy, Timothy SO Connecticut 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
XO XXX
15 Roney, Andrew FR Harvard 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
O XXX
15 Fagan, Peter FR Binghamton 4.80m 15-09.00
4.80 4.95
XO XXX
-- Mercer, Robert SO Howard NH
4.80
XXX
-- Steinbugl, Ryan SO St Francis PA NH
4.80
XXX
-- Farrenkopf, Justin FR Manhattan NH
4.80
XXX
-- Ritchey, Ken SO Liberty NH
4.80
XXX
-- Burandt, Jordan SR Rhode Island NH
4.80
XXX
-- Farmakidis, Nikolaos JR BU NH
4.80
XXX
-- Rayburn, Keith JR Cornell NH
4.80
XXX
-- DeFranco, Anthony JR Rider NH
4.80
XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.06m 1987 D D Manns, James Madison
BU Facility: F 7.63m Corey Crawford, Rutgers
BU Facility: U 7.63m 2003 Anthony Wallace, James Madison Univ.
2013 Winner: L 7.52m Corey Crawford, Rutgers
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kerr, Jared FR Md-Eastern Shore 7.24m 23-09.00 10
7.15m 7.24m 6.51m FOUL FOUL 6.88m
2 Holmes, Ray SR Bucknell 7.23m 23-08.75 8
6.77m 7.04m FOUL FOUL 6.99m 7.23m
3 Darrow, Kyle FR Northeastern 7.15m 23-05.50 6
6.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.15m FOUL
4 Benzamia, Youssef FR Albany 7.13m 23-04.75 5
4.92m FOUL 7.13m 6.75m FOUL 7.01m
5 Bell, Steven SR Cornell 7.08m 23-02.75 4
6.91m 6.96m 7.08m 6.86m FOUL 7.04m
6 MacDonald, Jackson SR Northeastern 7.05m 23-01.75 3
FOUL FOUL 7.05m FOUL 6.92m FOUL
7 Clarke, Hayden FR Manhattan 7.04m 23-01.25 2
6.74m FOUL 7.04m 6.74m FOUL FOUL
8 Vogt, Liam SO Monmouth 6.95m 22-09.75 1
6.79m 6.83m 6.95m 6.61m 6.88m 6.69m
9 Scannapieco, Alfonso SR Albany 6.91m 22-08.00
6.91m 6.84m 6.66m FOUL FOUL PASS
10 Scott, Kenny SO Liberty 6.88m 22-07.00
6.73m 6.61m 6.88m
11 Agama, Aklesso FR Liberty 6.69m 21-11.50
6.55m 6.69m 6.68m
12 Alexandris, George FR Monmouth 6.50m 21-04.00
6.43m 6.50m FOUL
13 Bobb, Jarrel SO Lafayette J6.50m 21-04.00
6.37m 6.00m 6.50m
14 Brown, Wellington SO St Peter's 6.36m 20-10.50
6.28m 6.36m 5.80m
15 Prieto, Alex SR Bucknell 6.28m 20-07.25
6.14m 6.28m 6.17m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 16.59m 1986 Ray Humphrey, Georgetown
BU Facility: U 16.16m 2003 Chavous Nichols, Penn State
2013 Winner: L 15.51m Ronald Woodley, Rhode Island
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Holmes, Ray SR Bucknell 15.17m 49-09.25 10
14.45m 14.68m 14.58m FOUL FOUL 15.17m
2 Harris, Isaiah SR St Peter's 15.02m 49-03.50 8
15.02m 14.85m 14.89m 14.89m PASS FOUL
3 Lacroix, Harley SO Connecticut 14.73m 48-04.00 6
14.50m 13.96m 14.60m FOUL FOUL 14.73m
4 Agama, Aklesso FR Liberty 14.70m 48-02.75 5
14.70m 14.55m 14.29m 13.71m 13.98m 14.37m
5 Hazell, Gregory JR Sacred Heart J14.70m 48-02.75 4
FOUL 14.31m 14.47m 14.23m 14.70m 14.50m
6 Green, Shane SO Coppin State 14.69m 48-02.50 3
14.39m FOUL FOUL 14.69m FOUL 14.50m
7 Aghayere, Eghosa SR Georgetown 14.63m 48-00.00 2
14.52m 14.58m 14.57m 14.45m FOUL 14.63m
8 Plummer, Robert FR Cornell 14.58m 47-10.00 1
FOUL 14.26m 14.31m 14.58m 14.08m 14.39m
9 Williams, Amanze JR Connecticut 14.52m 47-07.75
14.52m FOUL 14.44m 14.36m 14.14m 14.10m
10 Moxey, Trevell JR Manhattan 14.22m 46-08.00
FOUL 14.21m 14.22m
11 Wolfe, Khaalif FR Navy 14.17m 46-06.00
13.80m 14.17m 13.77m
12 Meade, Nathaniel SR Maine 14.12m 46-04.00
12.84m 14.12m 13.58m
13 Marini, Joseph JR Monmouth 14.08m 46-02.50
14.08m FOUL 13.66m
14 Johnson, Spencer FR Coppin State 14.00m 45-11.25
13.66m FOUL 14.00m
15 Scott, Dan SR Cornell 13.92m 45-08.00
FOUL FOUL 13.92m
16 Tapper, Kevin JR Bucknell 13.91m 45-07.75
13.89m FOUL 13.91m
17 Griffin, Chancelor SO Columbia 13.81m 45-03.75
13.66m 13.15m 13.81m
18 Gebhard, Robert SO Manhattan 13.65m 44-09.50
FOUL 13.65m FOUL
19 Hatcher, Treval SO Connecticut 13.59m 44-07.00
FOUL 13.59m 13.49m
-- Njenga, Richard JR Robt Morris FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McKain, Randon SR Navy FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kerr, Jared FR Md-Eastern Shore FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 19.76m 1983 August Wolf, Princeton
BU Facility: U 19.42m 2006 Milan Jotanovic, Manhattan College
2013 Winner: L 18.23m Errol Jeffrey, Monmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simon, Dillon JR Md-Eastern Shore 18.25mL 59-10.50 10
16.82m 18.25m FOUL 17.03m 17.55m FOUL
2 Fulton, Fred JR Liberty 18.09m 59-04.25 8
14.67m 16.65m 17.00m FOUL 18.09m FOUL
3 Jeffrey, Errol SR Monmouth 18.07m 59-03.50 6
16.70m FOUL 17.16m 17.63m FOUL 18.07m
4 Brode, Dustin SR Harvard 17.88m 58-08.00 5
17.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.54m 17.85m
5 Masington, Eric SR Connecticut 17.52m 57-05.75 4
17.18m 17.52m 17.27m 16.84m FOUL FOUL
6 Bernstein, Taylor JR Monmouth 17.00m 55-09.25 3
17.00m 15.96m 16.87m 16.78m 16.00m 16.41m
7 Kirby-Stewart, Tevin SO Monmouth 16.99m 55-09.00 2
16.72m 15.38m 16.95m 16.35m 16.34m 16.99m
8 Gagne, Justin SR Maine 16.93m 55-06.50 1
15.77m 15.40m 16.93m FOUL 16.72m FOUL
9 DeValve, Jacob SR Liberty 16.77m 55-00.25
15.34m 16.29m 16.77m 15.90m 16.75m 16.45m
10 Frenia, Taylor SO William & Mary 16.31m 53-06.25
16.31m FOUL FOUL
11 Mitchell, Stephen SR Robt Morris 16.27m 53-04.50
15.81m 16.27m FOUL
12 Troiani, Marc SR Sacred Heart 16.18m 53-01.00
16.15m 15.13m 16.18m
13 Kirlys, Rokas SR Manhattan 16.16m 53-00.25
15.24m 16.16m FOUL
14 Duncavage, Zachary SR Navy 15.90m 52-02.00
15.71m 15.90m 15.84m
15 Fellows, Jack JR Bucknell 15.86m 52-00.50
15.86m 15.02m FOUL
16 Bordeau, Brandon JR Binghamton 15.83m 51-11.25
15.83m 15.47m FOUL
17 Waterfield, Brian SO William & Mary 15.81m 51-10.50
15.31m FOUL 15.81m
18 Rosenberg, Kevin JR Northeastern 15.61m 51-02.75
FOUL 15.16m 15.61m
19 Knight, Ethan JR BU 15.47m 50-09.25
14.26m 15.11m 15.47m
19 Singh, Praduman SO Cornell 15.47m 50-09.25
15.09m 15.31m 15.47m
21 Solujich, George JR Rider 15.31m 50-02.75
15.19m 14.13m 15.31m
22 Scouten, David SO Liberty 15.29m 50-02.00
FOUL FOUL 15.29m
23 Heikkila, Pat JR Binghamton 15.23m 49-11.75
15.23m 15.14m FOUL
24 Gilet, Abel SR Albany 15.19m 49-10.00
FOUL 15.19m FOUL
25 Breen, Joseph FR Bucknell 15.00m 49-02.50
15.00m FOUL FOUL
26 Buffone, Thomas JR Navy 14.76m 48-05.25
FOUL 14.76m 14.15m
27 Beering, Jonathan FR Dartmouth 14.75m 48-04.75
FOUL 14.35m 14.75m
-- Van Rooyen, Constand SO Liberty FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Meet Record: M 22.22m 1997 Sean McGeheary, Boston College
BU Facility: U 21.64m 2006 Jacob Freeman, NYAC
2013 Winner: L 19.33m Leonard Joseph, Bucknell
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeffrey, Errol SR Monmouth 19.97mL 65-06.25 10
16.66m 18.63m 18.81m FOUL FOUL 19.97m
2 Glauser, Ben JR Harvard 19.46mL 63-10.25 8
FOUL 18.44m 18.98m FOUL 18.70m 19.46m
3 Janes, William SR Rhode Island 19.28m 63-03.25 6
18.10m 18.28m 18.78m 18.32m 18.50m 19.28m
4 Petett, Derrick SR Navy 19.19m 62-11.50 5
17.10m 18.05m 18.62m FOUL 19.19m 18.69m
5 Scouten, David SO Liberty 19.14m 62-09.50 4
FOUL 18.13m 19.14m 18.16m 17.76m 18.06m
6 Horace, Reuben JR BU 18.76m 61-06.75 3
18.76m 18.74m 18.76m 18.23m 18.36m FOUL
7 Fellows, Jack JR Bucknell 18.72m 61-05.00 2
18.22m 17.85m 18.47m 18.72m 18.38m 17.62m
8 Milder, Max SR Northeastern 18.54m 60-10.00 1
17.25m 17.16m 18.54m 17.65m FOUL 17.28m
9 Waterfield, Brian SO William & Mary 18.53m 60-09.50
18.02m 18.30m 18.53m 17.61m 18.45m 18.35m
10 Pocesta, Blerim SO Manhattan 18.45m 60-06.50
18.36m 17.97m 18.45m
11 Adams, Wilson JR Maine J18.45m 60-06.50
17.62m 18.06m 18.45m
12 Edwards, Oluwatosin SO Connecticut 18.28m 59-11.75
17.95m 18.28m 17.45m
13 Shanahan, Michael FR New Hampshire 17.72m 58-01.75
16.69m 16.92m 17.72m
14 Fortney, Kyle SR Navy 17.68m 58-00.25
17.01m FOUL 17.68m
15 Jumpp, George SR New Hampshire 17.66m 57-11.25
17.56m 17.58m 17.66m
16 Frenia, Taylor SO William & Mary 17.64m 57-10.50
17.64m 17.52m 17.55m
17 Mitchell, Stephen SR Robt Morris 17.48m 57-04.25
17.17m FOUL 17.48m
18 Fulton, Fred JR Liberty 17.39m 57-00.75
16.46m 17.39m FOUL
19 Johnson, Ieshawn JR St Peter's 17.10m 56-01.25
16.63m FOUL 17.10m
20 Platel, Jacob SR Binghamton 17.08m 56-00.50
17.08m FOUL FOUL
21 Chandler, George SR Md-Eastern Shore 17.06m 55-11.75
16.12m 16.03m 17.06m
22 Troiani, Marc SR Sacred Heart 16.98m 55-08.50
16.21m 16.98m 16.11m
23 Edwards, Eric SO St Francis PA 16.60m 54-05.50
16.02m 16.60m 16.38m
24 Wilson, Timothy FR Monmouth 16.23m 53-03.00
15.46m 16.23m FOUL
25 Hand, Chris JR Stony Brook 16.22m 53-02.75
16.22m 15.42m FOUL
26 Dickerson, Duncan SR Columbia 16.00m 52-06.00
16.00m FOUL FOUL
-- Buffone, Thomas JR Navy FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gagne, Justin SR Maine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 6.99 2 886
2 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 7.10 2 847
3 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 7.17 2 823
4 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 7.18 2 819
5 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 7.26 1 792
6 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 7.35 2 762
7 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 7.41 1 742
8 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 7.46 1 726
9 Wortman, Tristan SO Maine 7.47 2 723
10 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 7.48 1 719
11 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 7.52 2 706
12 Baltzell, Trent SR Rhode Island 7.62 1 675
13 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 7.78 1 625
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 2:45.19 817
2 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 2:45.66 812
3 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 2:47.12 796
4 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 2:48.49 781
5 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 2:48.79 778
6 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 2:49.45 771
7 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 2:50.46 761
8 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 2:50.58 759
9 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 2:54.60 718
10 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 2:54.92 715
11 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 2:55.97 704
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 8.30 2 908
2 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 8.35 3 896
3 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 8.46 2 869
4 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 8.67 2 820
5 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 8.67 3 820
6 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 8.76 3 800
7 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 8.77 1 797
8 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 8.80 2 791
9 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 8.87 1 775
10 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 9.13 1 717
11 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 9.48 3 644
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
P P P P P P P P XO P XO P XO XXX
2 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P P XXO O O XXO XO XXX
2 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P O P O O XO XO XXX
2 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
P P P P P P O XO O XXO XXX
5 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P O P O XO XO O XXX
5 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P O O P XXO O XXO XXX
7 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P O O XO P XXO XXO XXX
7 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P P XO O O XXO XXX
7 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P O P O XXO O XXX
10 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P O P XO XO XXO XXX
11 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P XXO P XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 4.65m 15-03.00 804
3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75
P P P P P P P P P P P O P XO O O XXO XXX
2 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 4.45m 14-07.25 746
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
P P P P P P P P P O P O P XO O XO XXX
3 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 4.35m 14-03.25 716
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
P P P P P P P P P P P P P XO XXO P XXX
4 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 4.15m 13-07.25 659
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P P P P XO P O P O O XXX
5 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 4.05m 13-03.50 631
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
P P P P P O P O P O O XXO XXX
5 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 4.05m 13-03.50 631
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
P P P P P P P P O P XO XXO XXX
5 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 4.05m 13-03.50 631
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
P P P P P P O P O XO XO XXO XXX
5 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 4.05m 13-03.50 631
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
P P P P P P P O O O XO XO XXX
9 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 3.75m 12-03.50 549
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P XO P P O P O O XXX
10 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 3.65m 11-11.75 522
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P O P P O P XO P XXX
11 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45
XO P O O P XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 6.96m 22-10.00 804
6.96m 6.87m 6.67m
2 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 6.86m 22-06.25 781
6.73m 6.82m 6.86m
3 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 6.59m 21-07.50 718
FOUL FOUL 6.59m
4 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 6.56m 21-06.25 711
FOUL 6.56m FOUL
5 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 6.48m 21-03.25 693
6.48m 6.13m FOUL
6 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 6.38m 20-11.25 670
6.38m 6.33m 6.20m
7 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 6.34m 20-09.75 661
FOUL 6.27m 6.34m
8 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 6.22m 20-05.00 635
5.52m 5.80m 6.22m
9 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 6.12m 20-01.00 613
6.12m 5.90m 5.86m
10 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 5.94m 19-06.00 574
FOUL 5.67m 5.94m
11 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 5.54m 18-02.25 490
FOUL FOUL 5.54m
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 12.31m 40-04.75 625
11.66m 11.94m 12.31m
2 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 11.63m 38-02.00 584
11.45m 11.63m 11.56m
3 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 11.58m 38-00.00 581
10.93m 11.58m 9.92m
4 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 11.39m 37-04.50 569
FOUL 10.60m 11.39m
5 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 11.33m 37-02.25 566
10.76m 11.33m 11.15m
6 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 11.11m 36-05.50 553
FOUL 11.11m 11.00m
7 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 11.00m 36-01.25 546
11.00m 10.39m 10.25m
8 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 10.80m 35-05.25 534
10.69m 10.80m 10.74m
9 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 10.05m 32-11.75 489
10.05m 9.78m 9.55m
10 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 9.50m 31-02.00 456
8.97m 9.45m 9.50m
11 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 9.17m 30-01.00 436
9.17m 8.90m 8.45m
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet Record: M 5463 2011 Aaron King, Connecticut
BU Facility: U 5463 2011 Aaron King, Connecticut
2013 Winner: L 5404 Felix Siljeback-Larsen, Manhattan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jamerson, Austin FR Cornell 5179 10
2 Catera, Matthew SR Albany 5137 8
3 Rabbitt, Mike SR Cornell 5055 6
4 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby JR Mt St Mary's 5003 5
5 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 4999 4
6 Murphy, Quincy JR Va Military Inst 4940 3
7 Kittle, Christopher JR Army 4793 2
8 Simon, Ed SO Vermont 4775 1
9 Jackson, Drayke SR Sacred Heart 4685
10 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 4597
11 Dudley, Jordan SO Sacred Heart 4463
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cornell 76 2) Connecticut 54
2) Albany 54 4) Liberty 52
5) Monmouth 45 6) Navy 42
6) Bucknell 42 8) Maryland-Eastern Shore 38
9) Harvard 35 10) Georgetown 33
11) Manhattan 30 12) Providence 24
13) Rhode Island 22 14) Coppin State 20
15) Va. Military Institute 19 16) Northeastern 17
16) Maine 17 18) Fordham 15
19) Army 14 20) St. Peter's 12
20) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 12 22) Boston University 11
23) Binghamton 10 24) Howard 9
24) New Hampshire 9 26) La Salle 7
26) Fairleigh Dickinson 7 26) Yale 7
29) Iona 6 29) Lehigh 6
31) Mount St. Mary's 5 32) Sacred Heart 4
32) William and Mary 4 32) Mansfield 4
35) Boston College 3 35) Wagner 3
35) St. Francis (NY) 3 35) Brown 3
35) Syracuse 3 40) Vermont 2
41) Stony Brook 1
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Connecticut 75 2) Cornell 64
3) Liberty 44 4) Rutgers 40.50
5) Georgetown 33 6) Albany 31
7) William and Mary 30 8) Monmouth 27
9) Sacred Heart 24 10) St. John's 23
11) Maryland-Eastern Shore 22 12) Coppin State 21
13) James Madison 20 13) Fordham 20
15) Syracuse 19 16) Yale 18
16) Delaware 18 18) Bucknell 17
18) Temple 17 20) Providence 16
20) Lafayette 16 22) Boston University 15
23) Lehigh 14 24) Columbia 13
25) Robert Morris 12 26) UMass Amherst 11
26) Holy Cross 11 26) Manhattan 11
26) Dartmouth 11 26) Rhode Island 11
31) La Salle 10 31) Harvard 10
33) Boston College 8 34) Iona 7
35) Princeton 6 36) Rider 5
36) Va. Military Institute 5 38) Vermont 4
38) Mount St. Mary's 4 40) Quinnipiac 3
41) Northeastern 2.33 41) Army 2.33
43) Wagner 2 43) U M B C 2
45) Howard 1.50 46) Binghamton 0.33
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·198116 views
|