|
Our Media/Results from Yale Indoor Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Yale College InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 10th 2015, 8:12pm
Website:Click here Results by: First Time Out Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2015 06:49 PM
33rd Yale Intercollegiate Track Classic - 1/10/2015
Coxe Cage - Yale Univ., New Haven, CT.
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Udaya, Ada SR New Haven 7.43q 2
2 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha JR Connecticut 7.73q 5
3 Smalls, Domonique JR Connecticut 7.78q 4 7.776
4 Samuels, Shameal JR Quinnipiac 7.78q 5 7.778
5 Holt, Marshae JR New Haven 7.80q 1
6 Bowens, Sarah JR Connecticut 7.84q 3
7 Harrison, Angela JR Sacred Heart 7.91q 4
8 Wright, Ashia SR Sacred Heart 7.94q 1
9 Pinheiro, Nkeka FR St. Peter's 7.99 3
10 Logan, Katerra SO Yale 8.00 2
11 Wosencroft, Autmn JR RIC 8.05 1
12 Simons, Alea JR Quinnipiac 8.06 2
13 Walker, Alexis JR Wesleyan 8.08 3
14 Stoyle, Rebecca SR UMass Amhers 8.11 3 8.108
15 Green, Brittany SO UMass Amhers 8.11 4 8.109
16 Herrera, Carolina FR St. Peter's 8.12 6 8.111
17 Otaka, Ena JR Adelphi 8.12 5 8.115
18 Pfrommer, Leah FR Quinnipiac 8.12 4 8.120
19 Ekong, Idongesit FR Adelphi 8.14 2
20 Foster, Idara SR Wesleyan 8.17 1
21 Brayboy, Daria SR RIC 8.18 5
22 Artis, Savonnah FR Eastern Conn 8.22 6
23 Pisciotta, Bonnie SO Quinnipiac 8.25 6
24 Grabill, Brittany SO Quinnipiac 8.32 3
25 Edwards, Camille SR UMass Amhers 8.33 2
26 Correia, Danielle FR St. Peter's 8.34 6
27 Gilronan, Sherry JR Eastern Conn 8.38 6
28 Baker, Nia JR Quinnipiac 8.42 1 8.411
29 Maier, Allison SO Holy Cross 8.42 5 8.419
30 Sterling, Essence SO New Haven 8.44 3
31 Jaeger, Laura FR Fordham 8.47 5
32 Gerraputa, Laura SO St. Thomas A 8.48 4
33 Mancini, Kaitlyn JR St. Thomas A 8.51 4
34 McArdle, Stefanie FR Holy Cross 8.52 5
35 Walker, Kimara FR New Haven 8.63 6
36 Cooper, Tianangay SO New Haven 8.67 1
37 O'Halloran, Kelly FR Holy Cross 8.70 2
38 DeSouza, Nicolette FR LIU/C W Post 8.75 1
39 Cruz, Marilyn FR Queensboroug 8.80 6
40 Grazynski, Brianna FR Eastern Conn 8.85 4
41 Holland, Tess FR Wesleyan 8.88 2
42 Tonkinson, Taylor FR Stevens Inst 9.07 3
43 O'Neil, Colleen FR Wesleyan 9.37 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Udaya, Ada SR New Haven 7.33
2 Smalls, Domonique JR Connecticut 7.72
3 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha JR Connecticut 7.76
4 Holt, Marshae JR New Haven 7.78
5 Wright, Ashia SR Sacred Heart 7.81
6 Harrison, Angela JR Sacred Heart 7.97
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Udaya, Ada SR New Haven 24.04 1
2 Joseph, Nyanka SR Connecticut 24.97 2
3 Cable, Emily SR Yale 25.03 2
4 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha JR Connecticut 25.07 1
5 Holt, Marshae JR New Haven 25.66 2
6 Smalls, Domonique JR Connecticut 25.66 4
7 Wright, Ashia SR Sacred Heart 25.78 3
8 Allen, Brianna SR Connecticut 26.09 5
9 Wosencroft, Autmn JR RIC 26.29 7
10 Ulrich, Kristen JR Quinnipiac 26.43 6
11 Brayboy, Daria SR RIC 26.46 7
12 Truman, Sherise SO Central Conn 26.59 3
13 Walker, Alexis JR Wesleyan 26.68 8
14 Lee, Jessica FR Quinnipiac 26.82 8
15 Wiggins, Ashley FR Connecticut 26.83 7
16 Pfrommer, Leah FR Quinnipiac 26.91 11
17 Klein, Elizabeth FR Sacred Heart 26.94 5
18 Camarano, Mary SO Adelphi 26.98 9
19 Foster, Idara SR Wesleyan 26.98 6
20 Pisciotta, Bonnie SO Quinnipiac 27.06 8
21 Lawrence, Kayla SO Sacred Heart 27.08 5
22 Francis, Tishauna FR St. Peter's 27.15 7
23 Dietter, Meghan FR Holy Cross 27.27 13
24 Jaeger, Laura FR Fordham 27.30 13
25 Ekong, Idongesit FR Adelphi 27.34 10
26 Herrera, Carolina FR St. Peter's 27.35 8
27 McArdle, Stefanie FR Holy Cross 27.48 11
28 Otaka, Ena JR Adelphi 27.49 12
29 Kromko, Courtney SR UMass Amhers 27.50 14
30 Green, Brittany SO UMass Amhers 27.56 6
31 Lundin, Victoria SR St. Peter's 27.62 6
32 Gilronan, Sherry JR Eastern Conn 27.76 11
33 MacDonald, Racquel JR Boston Colle 27.78 10
34 Barbaro, Christina FR Quinnipiac 27.82 11
35 Farrell, Kylie FR Fordham 27.88 15
36 Franciosi, Christina FR Boston Colle 27.89 14
37 Maier, Allison SO Holy Cross 27.89 12
38 Barron, Julia FR Boston Colle 27.94 9
39 Edwards, Camille SR UMass Amhers 27.94 4
40 Candelieri, Gabriella SO Boston Colle 28.00 9
41 Sterling, Essence SO New Haven 28.00 10
42 Clifford, Kelly JR Adelphi 28.12 16
43 Driggers, Taylor FR Eastern Conn 28.19 20
44 Mancini, Kaitlyn JR St. Thomas A 28.24 14
45 Patrolia, Meghan JR UMass Amhers 28.25 13
46 Witt, Julia FR UMass Amhers 28.31 15
47 Walker, Kimara FR New Haven 28.41 13
48 Gerraputa, Laura SO St. Thomas A 28.49 15
49 Vogel, Renee JR Yale 28.70 12
50 Njoku, Gladys JR Stevens Inst 28.77 12
51 Stokkeland, Jessica SO St. Thomas A 28.83 14
52 Donaldson, Leyna SR Wesleyan 28.86 18
53 Baker, Nia JR Quinnipiac 29.04 10
54 Rosales, Monica FR St. Peter's 29.13 16
55 Saltos, Gabriela JR Adelphi 29.18 17
56 O'Halloran, Kelly FR Holy Cross 29.19 16
57 Holland, Tess FR Wesleyan 29.25 16
58 DeSouza, Nicolette FR LIU/C W Post 29.44 19
59 Salmins, Gina SO Stevens Inst 29.51 17
60 Grazynski, Brianna FR Eastern Conn 29.56 20
61 Moriera, Michelle SO Stevens Inst 29.70 17
62 Bacchus, Alexandra SO Wesleyan 29.73 18
63 Farrell, Jessica FR Fordham 30.20 20
64 campbell, Okera FR Queensboroug 30.68 19
65 Tonkinson, Taylor FR Stevens Inst 30.69 18
66 Cruz, Marilyn FR Queensboroug 30.75 17
67 Santos, Scarlet FR RIC 31.25 19
68 Hansen, Tara FR St. Thomas A 31.47 19
69 Traum-Steinberg, Rebecca FR St. Thomas A 31.87 20
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Watts, Ivy SR New Haven 56.77 1
2 Mongitore, Angela JR Adelphi 56.79 1
3 Ulrich, Kristen JR Quinnipiac 58.15 2
4 Gross, Robin SO Boston Colle 58.29 2
5 Whittingham, Vanessa FR St. Peter's 1:00.52 2
6 Celli, Johanna FR Boston Colle 1:00.87 3
7 Lawrence, Kayla SO Sacred Heart 1:00.94 3
8 Cronin, Shay SR Sacred Heart 1:01.27 6
9 Tigani, Elise SR Fordham 1:01.34 3
10 Jarvis, Nadia JR Quinnipiac 1:02.15 4
11 Henderson, Raquel SO St. Peter's 1:02.42 4
12 Sheridan, Kelsey SR UMass Amhers 1:02.47 5
13 Hannon, Jacqueline JR Boston Colle 1:02.82 5
14 Swenson, Sarah FR Wesleyan 1:02.93 8
15 D'Agostino, Taylor Ann SO Sacred Heart 1:03.02 7
16 Davis, Ashe FR St. Peter's 1:03.25 6
17 Zangrillo, Christine SO Sacred Heart 1:03.30 6
18 Smolag, Jenna FR UMass Amhers 1:03.90 6
19 Mitchell, Tiara SR New Haven 1:03.91 8
20 Salmon, Alessandra JR Central Conn 1:03.94 5
21 Douglas, Julia FR Boston Colle 1:04.38 4
22 Klein, Elizabeth FR Sacred Heart 1:04.43 7
23 Saltos, Gabriela JR Adelphi 1:04.80 8
24 Coughlin, Nicole FR Eastern Conn 1:05.24 10
25 Moriera, Michelle SO Stevens Inst 1:07.57 9
26 Baker, Nia JR Quinnipiac 1:08.17 8
27 Gonzales, Christina SO Wesleyan 1:08.51 9
28 Stokkeland, Jessica SO St. Thomas A 1:08.54 9
29 Lostritto, Dominique SO Fordham 1:10.00 7
30 Lyn, Breanna SO St. Thomas A 1:11.71 9
31 Trautman, Jess SO RIC 1:13.04 10
32 Causway, Tisha FR Queensboroug 1:13.93 10
33 campbell, Okera FR Queensboroug 1:15.64 10
Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fagade, Titi SR Fordham 1:14.48 1
2 Zimmer, Lisa JR Connecticut 1:15.65 1
3 Samuels, Shameal JR Quinnipiac 1:15.98 2
4 Stabile, Rebecca SR Quinnipiac 1:16.54 2
5 Brunsdale, Elle SR Yale 1:16.89 2
6 McDonnell, Shannon JR Yale 1:16.91 3
7 Daniel, Carly JR Boston Colle 1:17.77 3
8 Wright, Merissa FR Fordham 1:18.60 8
9 Martin, Ellie JR Wesleyan 1:18.64 4
10 Foley, Katie FR Connecticut 1:18.76 5
11 Isern, Camila SO Boston Colle 1:19.73 4
12 Webb, Krista SO UMass Amhers 1:19.79 3
13 Dietter, Meghan FR Holy Cross 1:20.52 7
14 Deer, Chantelle SR Central Conn 1:20.69 5
15 Boncal, Taylor SO Central Conn 1:20.97 5
16 Borriello, Allison SR St. Thomas A 1:21.36 9
17 Barbaro, Christina FR Quinnipiac 1:21.77 8
18 Whittingham, Vanessa FR St. Peter's 1:21.92 7
19 Reid, Cori SO Quinnipiac 1:21.96 6
20 Boerke, Jennifer FR Fordham 1:22.16 10
21 Brittan, Grace SR Yale 1:22.34 6
22 Luning, Melissa SR Wesleyan 1:22.36 7
23 West, Gabriela SO Holy Cross 1:23.24 9
24 Torriero, Angela SO Sacred Heart 1:24.40 9
25 Knight, Elissa SR Boston Colle 1:25.18 6
26 Henderson, Raquel SO St. Peter's 1:26.22 8
27 Davis, Ashe FR St. Peter's 1:27.26 10
28 Hughey, Naomi JR New Haven 1:27.67 8
29 Tompkins, Leah SO UMass Amhers 1:28.40 11
30 Blackwood, Alli FR St. Peter's 1:28.89 10
31 Rokicsak, Samantha FR Stevens Inst 1:29.88 11
32 Myrtil, Deborah SO St. Peter's 1:29.92 10
33 Caso, Jessica FR Quinnipiac 1:31.12 11
34 McCalla, Jenean SR Central Conn 1:31.60 7
35 Williams, Brittany SO Central Conn 1:34.32 9
-- Taft, Paris JR Connecticut DNF 1
-- Sheridan, Kiera FR Stevens Inst DQ 11 Break line violation
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MacLean, Heather SO UMass Amhers 2:14.48 1
2 Waligurski, Emily JR Yale 2:15.81 2
3 Klein, Dana FR Yale 2:19.59 3
4 Stuart, Kristen SR Fordham 2:19.92 1
5 Williamson, Laura JR Connecticut 2:20.88 1
6 Raphael, Kate FR Yale 2:21.03 3
7 Fields, Ashlynn JR Boston Colle 2:21.68 2
8 Zinner, Carly JR UMass Amhers 2:22.03 1
9 Williams, Talya FR LIU/C W Post 2:22.29 3
10 Hilliard, Rachel SR UMass Amhers 2:22.43 1
11 Fairchild, Melissa FR Yale 2:22.97 3
12 Sullivan, Emma SO Boston Colle 2:23.06 1
13 Briody, Terra SR Connecticut 2:23.50 2
14 Toffoli, Mia SO Fordham 2:24.02 2
15 Zelenoy, Christina SO Boston Colle 2:24.10 3
16 Mace, Abby JR Connecticut 2:24.29 2
17 Borriello, Kristen FR St. Thomas A 2:24.75 1
18 Sloezen, Gabriela JR St. Thomas A 2:25.31 2
19 Petrie, Katy SR Quinnipiac 2:26.56 3
20 Stark, Emily SR Yale 2:27.24 3
21 Kaeslin, Alexandra JR Sacred Heart 2:29.03 4
22 Horton, Marissa SR Boston Colle 2:29.79 2
23 Caron, Alyson SO Quinnipiac 2:30.99 4
24 Julien, Aida FR Wesleyan 2:31.17 4
25 Velez, Taylor SO Adelphi 2:31.28 4
26 Turner, Claire FR Holy Cross 2:31.55 4
27 Johnson, Emma SO Quinnipiac 2:31.69 3
28 Demaree, Anna SR Yale 2:31.86 4
29 Borowski, Julia FR Yale 2:33.31 5
30 Gonsalves, Brenna SO Adelphi 2:36.63 5
31 Cassidy, Tara-Rose SO Quinnipiac 2:37.98 5
32 Goodman, Hannah JR Wesleyan 2:40.41 5
33 Lawlor, KerryAnn FR Boston Colle 2:41.06 4
34 Cote, Nicole SO Sacred Heart 2:41.66 5
35 Hagarty, Emily FR Adelphi 2:45.27 5
36 Berkowsky, Rachel FR Eastern Conn 2:48.79 5
37 Causway, Tisha FR Queensboroug 3:03.08 5
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 O'Keefe, Katherine SR Boston Colle 2:53.56 1
2 Howard, Emily JR Connecticut 2:56.33 1
3 Vodopia, Kat JR Connecticut 2:58.34 1
4 McDonald, Elizabeth JR Yale 2:59.72 1
5 Jordan, Kristen SO Boston Colle 3:00.46 1
6 Christe, Maggie SO Connecticut 3:03.34 1
7 Nabadduka, Medinah JR Quinnipiac 3:03.56 1
8 Regan, Amy JR Stevens Inst 3:04.77 2
9 Mendelson, Brittany SO Central Conn 3:05.67 2
10 Bardos, Aidan SO Wesleyan 3:07.67 3
11 Notarstefano, Melanie SR Fordham 3:08.31 4
12 Lieberman, Mara SR Fordham 3:08.58 1
13 Fox, Erin SO New Haven 3:09.99 2
14 Reagan, Kelli FR Yale 3:10.05 3
15 Cogswell, Sydney JR Wesleyan 3:10.37 4
16 Sara, Lauren SR Connecticut 3:10.60 2
17 Ginley, Darby FR Quinnipiac 3:12.61 2
18 Gates, Ally JR Central Conn 3:13.16 3
19 Lynn, Robin GR LIU/C W Post 3:13.19 2
20 Gray, Cynthia JR Sacred Heart 3:14.43 3
21 Booker, Jazmin SO Central Conn 3:15.06 3
22 Rajgopal, Nikita SO Wesleyan 3:16.10 4
23 Melendez, Larissa SR Adelphi 3:17.05 4
24 Tangney, Olivia JR New Haven 3:17.41 2
25 Conte, Caroline FR Sacred Heart 3:19.26 4
26 Kelly, Zoe SO Sacred Heart 3:19.60 3
27 Dismuke, Faith SR Connecticut 3:19.78 1
28 Ifill- Jones, Jamila SO New Haven 3:20.54 3
29 Donnelly, Christine JR Sacred Heart 3:20.74 4
30 Salvesen, Katari FR St. Thomas A 3:22.05 4
31 Soja, Jessica SR Quinnipiac 3:25.54 2
32 Capozzoli, Cecelia SO Adelphi 3:26.64 4
33 Khatib, Jumana SO St. Thomas A 3:26.83 5
34 Deguire, Lauren SO RIC 3:27.31 5
35 May, Sydney FR UMass Amhers 3:27.71 4
36 Brodecki, Katie FR Stevens Inst 3:29.07 5
37 Matwiejczuk, Angelica FR St. Thomas A 3:29.35 3
38 Langdon, Shannon SO Sacred Heart 3:30.24 5
39 Santa Teresa, Kara FR St. Thomas A 3:33.26 5
40 Marshall, Selena JR St. Peter's 3:33.39 2
41 Moul, Samantha SO New Haven 3:34.28 5
42 Cipolla, Alisa JR St. Thomas A 3:37.55 5
43 Fortoul, Rebecca JR St. Thomas A 3:39.01 4
44 Anderson, Jacqueline FR St. Peter's 3:39.21 3
45 Garvey, Katelyn SR St. Thomas A 3:40.72 5
46 Dandurand, Abigail SO RIC 3:45.85 5
47 Banks, Kassandrah FR Eastern Conn 3:49.30 5
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hilliard, Rachel SR UMass Amhers 5:01.83 1
2 Castrogivanni, Brianna Unattached 5:03.95 1
3 Stark, Emily SR Yale 5:05.51 1
4 Regan, Amy JR Stevens Inst 5:06.75 1
5 Mace, Abby JR Connecticut 5:07.51 1
6 Eberhardt, Elizabeth SR Central Conn 5:08.82 1
7 Jones, Rachel JR Yale 5:10.97 2
8 Zinner, Carly JR UMass Amhers 5:12.92 1
9 Sands, Colleen FR UMass Amhers 5:15.28 2
10 Roberts, Kaleigh FR Quinnipiac 5:16.39 1
11 Demaree, Anna SR Yale 5:18.06 2
12 Chaplen, Cameron JR Quinnipiac 5:19.20 2
13 Kaeslin, Alexandra JR Sacred Heart 5:21.21 2
14 Lagoy, Liz FR Connecticut 5:21.84 1
15 Connelly, Tara FR Sacred Heart 5:22.32 1
16 Barker, Molly SO Sacred Heart 5:23.50 2
17 Gildea, Catherine JR Holy Cross 5:24.28 2
18 Quinn, Kelly SO Sacred Heart 5:24.40 2
19 Leo, Trista FR Sacred Heart 5:26.15 2
20 Melendez, Larissa SR Adelphi 5:27.29 3
21 Purdue-Smithe, Alexandra SR UMass Amhers 5:27.50 2
22 Harum, Brynna FR Fordham 5:29.23 3
23 Roche, Brianne SO Fordham 5:30.49 2
24 Hoffman, Lauren FR LIU/C W Post 5:30.96 4
25 Veron, Katey FR Quinnipiac 5:33.99 3
26 Borowski, Julia FR Yale 5:34.48 3
27 Williams, Shea FR Fordham 5:35.55 3
28 Hutch, Meghan SO Sacred Heart 5:35.56 3
29 Leo, Stephanie FR Fordham 5:36.76 4
30 Pfleging, Cecelia JR St. Thomas A 5:36.92 4
31 Capozzoli, Cecelia SO Adelphi 5:40.57 3
32 Okorn, Kristen FR Stevens Inst 5:44.49 3
33 Waight, Abby JR Quinnipiac 5:46.44 3
34 Hansson, Callie FR UMass Amhers 5:49.54 4
35 Turner, Claire FR Holy Cross 5:49.80 3
36 Weintraub, Ashley SR St. Thomas A 6:06.91 4
37 Lomas, Allison SO RIC 6:12.26 4
38 Whalen, Sarah SO Quinnipiac 6:14.16 4
39 Wiking, Jessica SR LIU/C W Post 6:16.20 4
40 Mathewson, Samantha SR New Haven 6:28.45 3
41 Nacci, Sarah SO Sacred Heart 6:30.24 4
42 McCaskill, Megan FR Eastern Conn 6:33.84 4
43 Brautigam, Evalin FR Eastern Conn 6:34.59 4
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Durgin, Emily JR Connecticut 10:00.49 1
2 Bolduc, Emma SR Sacred Heart 10:04.93 1
3 Hutchins, Elizabeth SR Sacred Heart 10:13.60 1
4 Dearborn, Krisztina SR Central Conn 10:19.63 1
5 Hahne, Jennifer SO Sacred Heart 10:20.22 1
6 Sands, Colleen FR UMass Amhers 10:22.03 1
7 Pearl, Alana FR Connecticut 10:24.12 1
8 Hickey, Shannon JR Sacred Heart 10:37.12 1
9 Purdue-Smithe, Alexandra SR UMass Amhers 10:41.07 1
10 McBride, Shannon SR Central Conn 10:46.45 1
11 Bottalico, Ariana SO Fordham 10:46.90 1
12 Ewing-Nelson, Claire FR Yale 10:49.56 2
13 Svensen, Kate FR Sacred Heart 10:50.54 1
14 Stirling, Elizabeth JR LIU/C W Post 10:53.87 2
15 Kane, Sofia FR Yale 10:56.64 1
16 Glockenmeier, Sarah SR Fordham 10:58.00 1
17 Ventarola, Meaghan SO St. Thomas A 11:05.83 2
18 O'Grady, Kaitlin SO St. Thomas A 11:14.21 2
19 Lucas, Lindsey FR Sacred Heart 11:17.05 2
20 Allen, Samantha FR UMass Amhers 11:22.24 2
21 Labanara, Kelly SR Eastern Conn 11:26.11 2
22 Ketchum, Kristina JR Quinnipiac 11:31.75 2
23 O'Meara, Mary Kate FR Quinnipiac 11:33.66 2
24 Messier, Stephanie SR Sacred Heart 11:36.74 2
25 Charles, Bryhanna SR Adelphi 11:41.14 2
26 Logan, Lauren FR Stevens Inst 11:41.60 2
27 Kiernan, Meghan FR New Haven 11:41.70 2
28 Cardoso, Kylie SO Quinnipiac 11:48.75 2
29 Tellier, Rebecca JR RIC 11:49.71 2
30 Rozea, Brooke FR LIU/C W Post 11:51.85 2
31 Coogan, Annalese SO Adelphi 11:57.76 2
32 Sorrentino, Danielle SR New Haven 12:03.75 2
33 Auletta, Shannon FR Adelphi 12:31.18 2
34 Terenzi, Amanda FR Eastern Conn 12:59.47 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee, Jessica FR Quinnipiac 8.91q 1
2 Camarano, Mary SO Adelphi 9.03q 1
3 Green, Brittany SO UMass Amhers 9.06q 3
4 Patrolia, Meghan JR UMass Amhers 9.10q 5
5 Wiggins, Ashley FR Connecticut 9.17q 4
6 Van Metre, Rachel JR Brown 9.28q 3
7 Culmer, Kaela FR St. Peter's 9.30q 1
8 Mathews, Mackenzie JR Yale 9.33q 2
9 Gonsalves, Brenna SO Adelphi 9.35 4
10 Barbaro, Christina FR Quinnipiac 9.38 1
11 Conyers, Briana SR New Haven 9.43 5
12 Knebes, Riley FR New Haven 9.57 2
13 Bartosch, Nicole SO Sacred Heart 9.60 2
14 Barron, Julia FR Boston Colle 9.61 2
15 Correia, Danielle FR St. Peter's 9.68 4
16 Hicks, Sarah SO Central Conn 9.70 1
17 Brunsdale, Elle SR Yale 9.71 3 9.701
18 DeJournett, Shanelle SO Brown 9.71 1 9.702
19 MacDonald, Racquel JR Boston Colle 9.71 3 9.710
20 Blackwood, Alli FR St. Peter's 9.72 4
21 Franciosi, Christina FR Boston Colle 9.80 1
22 Deveau, Bridget FR UMass Amhers 9.83 5
23 Revano, Mackenzie FR Sacred Heart 9.95 5
24 Hagarty, Emily FR Adelphi 9.98 5
25 Rosales, Monica FR St. Peter's 9.99 5
26 Boerke, Jennifer FR Fordham 10.00 5
27 Donaldson, Leyna SR Wesleyan 10.07 4
28 Atkinson, Anna FR Boston Colle 10.13 2
29 Marco, Abigail FR Sacred Heart 10.34 3
30 Salmins, Gina SO Stevens Inst 10.58 4
31 McKenzie, Camille FR Sacred Heart 10.84 4
32 Witt, Julia FR UMass Amhers 10.88 3
33 Hansen, Tara FR St. Thomas A 10.97 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Jessica FR Quinnipiac 8.80
2 Wiggins, Ashley FR Connecticut 8.93
3 Camarano, Mary SO Adelphi 8.97
4 Patrolia, Meghan JR UMass Amhers 9.06
5 Green, Brittany SO UMass Amhers 9.11
6 Culmer, Kaela FR St. Peter's 9.28
7 Mathews, Mackenzie JR Yale 9.32
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Connecticut 'A' 3:46.84 1
1) Smith-Jenkins, Deysha JR 2) Dismuke, Faith SR
3) Taft, Paris JR 4) Joseph, Nyanka SR
2 New Haven 'A' 3:50.14 1
1) Watts, Ivy SR 2) Knebes, Riley FR
3) Udaya, Ada SR 4) Holt, Marshae JR
3 Quinnipiac 'A' 3:55.16 1
1) Stabile, Rebecca SR 2) Jarvis, Nadia JR
3) Samuels, Shameal JR 4) Ulrich, Kristen JR
4 Fordham 'A' 3:56.48 2
1) Fagade, Titi SR 2) Stuart, Kristen SR
3) Rowe, Danielle JR 4) Higgins, Melissa SR
5 Connecticut 'C' 4:00.97 2
1) Christe, Maggie SO 2) Allen, Brianna SR
3) Mace, Abby JR 4) Lagoy, Liz FR
6 UMass Amherst 'A' 4:01.45 3
1) Neves, Courtney SR 2) Webb, Krista SO
3) MacLean, Heather SO 4) Sheridan, Kelsey SR
7 Boston College 'B' 4:03.21 2
1) Kyritsis, Christina SO 2) Ahern, Shannon FR
3) O'Keefe, Katherine SR 4) DiSomma, Claudia SO
8 Boston College 'A' 4:06.24 1
1) Gross, Robin SO 2) Isern, Camila SO
3) Sullivan, Emma SO 4) Celli, Johanna FR
9 Wesleyan 'A' 4:06.73 3
1) Bardos, Aidan SO 2) Cogswell, Sydney JR
3) Luning, Melissa SR 4) Martin, Ellie JR
10 Fordham 'B' 4:08.88 5
1) Farrell, Kylie FR 2) Harum, Brynna FR
3) Jaeger, Laura FR 4) Notarstefano, Melanie SR
11 Central Connecticut 'A' 4:09.12 2
1) Deer, Chantelle SR 2) Boncal, Taylor SO
3) Truman, Sherise SO 4) Salmon, Alessandra JR
12 Sacred Heart 'A' 4:10.14 4
1) McKenzie, Camille FR 2) Bartosch, Nicole SO
3) D'Agostino, Taylor Ann SO 4) Zangrillo, Christine SO
13 Boston College 'C' 4:14.61 3
1) Candelieri, Gabriella SO 2) Zelenoy, Christina SO
3) Fields, Ashlynn JR 4) Jordan, Kristen SO
14 New Haven 'B' 4:15.03 4
1) Tangney, Olivia JR 2) Hughey, Naomi JR
3) Ifill- Jones, Jamila SO 4) Fox, Erin SO
15 Wesleyan 'B' 4:17.23 5
1) Swenson, Sarah FR 2) Rajgopal, Nikita SO
3) Goodman, Hannah JR 4) Jonathan, Geneva SR
16 Adelphi 'A' 4:18.35 3
1) Velez, Taylor SO 2) Mongitore, Angela JR
3) Camarano, Mary SO 4) Clifford, Kelly JR
17 Boston College 'D' 4:19.69 4
1) Hannon, Jacqueline JR 2) Knight, Elissa SR
3) Horton, Marissa SR 4) Douglas, Julia FR
18 Sacred Heart 'B' 4:28.58 5
1) Revano, Mackenzie FR 2) Torriero, Angela SO
3) Gray, Cynthia JR 4) Kelly, Zoe SO
19 Sacred Heart 'C' 4:32.00 5
1) Marco, Abigail FR 2) Cook, Hannah FR
3) Conte, Caroline FR 4) Pileggi, Victoria SO
20 LIU/C W Post 'A' 4:35.36 4
1) DeSouza, Nicolette FR 2) Glover, Danae FR
3) Lynn, Robin GR 4) Williams, Talya FR
Women Distance Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Yale 'A' 11:48.74 1
1) Waligurski, Emily JR 2) McDonnell, Shannon JR
3) Klein, Dana FR 4) McDonald, Elizabeth JR
2 Connecticut 'A' 11:51.61 1
1) Zimmer, Lisa JR 2) Joseph, Nyanka SR
3) Williamson, Laura JR 4) Sara, Lauren SR
3 Connecticut 'B' 12:10.53 1
1) Foley, Katie FR 2) Allen, Brianna SR
3) Christe, Maggie SO 4) Briody, Terra SR
4 Fordham 'A' 12:11.37 1
1) Higgins, Melissa SR 2) Stuart, Kristen SR
3) Rowe, Danielle JR 4) Lieberman, Mara SR
5 Yale 'B' 12:17.71 1
1) Fairchild, Melissa FR 2) Brittan, Grace SR
3) Raphael, Kate FR 4) Reagan, Kelli FR
6 Boston College 'A' 12:22.76 1
1) DiSomma, Claudia SO 2) Daniel, Carly JR
3) Ahern, Shannon FR 4) Lawlor, KerryAnn FR
7 Quinnipiac 'A' 12:42.39 1
1) Nabadduka, Medinah JR 2) Caron, Alyson SO
3) Reid, Cori SO 4) Campbell, Tracy JR
8 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 12:42.54 2
1) Borriello, Kristen FR 2) Sloezen, Gabriela JR
3) Borriello, Allison SR 4) Ventarola, Meaghan SO
9 Quinnipiac 'B' 12:44.28 2
1) Soja, Jessica SR 2) Petrie, Katy SR
3) Roberts, Kaleigh FR 4) Wolff, Emily FR
10 Sacred Heart 'A' 13:53.17 2
1) Bent, Sarah SO 2) Conte, Caroline FR
3) Harrell, Kaylx FR 4) Arcuri, Lindsay SO
11 New Haven 'A' 13:54.48 2
1) Sorrentino, Danielle SR 2) Cooper, Tianangay SO
3) Francois, Jeanny SO 4) Kiernan, Meghan FR
12 Sacred Heart 'B' 14:03.47 2
1) Cote, Nicole SO 2) Dooley, Mikayla FR
3) Vollaro, Danielle SO 4) Maceira, Victoria FR
13 St. Peter's 'A' 14:03.90 2
1) Anderson, Jacqueline FR 2) Lundin, Victoria SR
3) Marshall, Selena JR 4) Myrtil, Deborah SO
14 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 14:27.02 2
1) Labanara, Kelly SR 2) Coughlin, Nicole FR
3) Terenzi, Amanda FR 4) Berkowsky, Rachel FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Njoku, Gladys JR Stevens Inst 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
O P O XXO XXX
2 Saunders, Ronea SR Central Conn 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XXX
2 Bikanova, Saija JR Connecticut 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XXX
2 Akande, Morayo JR Brown 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O XXX
5 Clifford, Kelly JR Adelphi 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XXX
6 DeJournett, Shanelle SO Brown J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
P XO XXX
6 Witt, Julia FR UMass Amhers J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
6 Cajou, Jennifer SR St. Peter's J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
9 Toon, Megan JR Yale J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
10 McGregor, Ianna FR New Haven 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
10 Kanyo, Emi SO Connecticut 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
10 Osborne, Katharine JR UMass Amhers 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
13 Foote, Lillian SO Yale J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
13 Bartosch, Nicole SO Sacred Heart J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
13 Przybocki, Meredith SO St. Peter's J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
13 Culmer, Kaela FR St. Peter's J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
-- Cook, Hannah FR Sacred Heart NH
1.55
XXX
-- Pileggi, Victoria SO Sacred Heart NH
1.55
XXX
-- Deveau, Bridget FR UMass Amhers NH
1.55
XXX
-- Dardir, Amira SR Stevens Inst NH
1.55
XXX
-- Tompkins, Leah SO UMass Amhers NH
1.55
XXX
-- Hartnett, Stephanie FR Eastern Conn NH
1.55
XXX
-- Smith, Hasaana JR St. Peter's NH
1.55
XXX
-- McCaskill, Megan FR Eastern Conn NH
1.55
XXX
-- Robinson, Milagros FR St. Peter's NH
1.55
XXX
-- Joerg, Emily FR Quinnipiac NH
1.55
XXX
-- Francis, Tishauna FR St. Peter's NH
1.55
XXX
-- Foster, Kelsey FR Sacred Heart NH
1.55
XPP
-- Silhan, Erica FR New Haven NH
1.55
XXX
-- Kittler, Megan SO Sacred Heart NH
1.55
XXX
-- Farrell, Kylie FR Fordham NH
1.55
XXX
-- Farrell, Jessica FR Fordham NH
1.55
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reese, Megan FR Connecticut 3.45m 11-03.75
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P XXO XXO XXX
2 Bierly, Sarah JR UMass Amhers 3.15m 10-04.00
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P O O XXX
3 Sampieri, Selina FR Sacred Heart J3.15m 10-04.00
2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P XO XO XXX
4 Gabriele, Katherine SO UMass Amhers 3.00m 9-10.00
2.70 2.85 3.00
P P O
5 Kennedy, Kiley JR Wesleyan J3.00m 9-10.00
2.70 2.85 3.00
P XO O
6 Moffatt, Alexandra SO St. Peter's 2.85m 9-04.25
2.70 2.85 3.00
P O XXX
7 Vicari, Paige SR St. Peter's J2.85m 9-04.25
2.70 2.85 3.00
O XXO XXX
8 O'Neil, Colleen FR Wesleyan 2.70m 8-10.25
2.70 2.85
XO XXX
9 Kulas, Amanda SO Central Conn J2.70m 8-10.25
2.70 2.85
XXO XXX
-- Busch, Rachel SR UMass Amhers NH
2.70 2.85 3.00
P P XXX
-- Piscitelli, Victoria SO Sacred Heart NH
2.70
XXX
-- Kiss, Emily SR Sacred Heart NH
2.70 2.85 3.00
P P XXX
-- Wallis, Sarah SR Sacred Heart NH
2.70 2.85 3.00
P P XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bowens, Sarah JR Connecticut 5.59m 18-04.25
FOUL FOUL 5.59m 5.32m 5.50m 5.45m
2 Bartosch, Nicole SO Sacred Heart 5.48m 17-11.75
4.98m 5.19m 5.38m FOUL FOUL 5.48m
3 Redwood, Roxanne SO New Haven 5.42m 17-09.50
5.11m 5.15m FOUL 5.42m 5.31m 5.24m
4 Baker, Dylan SR Sacred Heart 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m 5.07m FOUL 5.10m 5.29m FOUL
5 Riley, Melodee JR Connecticut 5.29m 17-04.25
5.22m 5.27m 5.29m 5.19m 5.22m FOUL
6 Mitchell, Tiara SR New Haven 5.28m 17-04.00
FOUL 5.15m 5.28m 5.17m FOUL FOUL
7 Kromko, Courtney SR UMass Amhers 5.25m 17-02.75
5.25m FOUL 5.24m FOUL FOUL 5.12m
8 Walker, Alexis JR Wesleyan 5.22m 17-01.50
5.04m 5.22m FOUL FOUL 5.18m FOUL
9 Pfrommer, Leah FR Quinnipiac 5.09m 16-08.50
4.56m 5.09m FOUL
10 Edwards, Camille SR UMass Amhers 5.01m 16-05.25
FOUL FOUL 5.01m
11 Conyers, Briana SR New Haven 4.99m 16-04.50
4.76m FOUL 4.99m
12 Revano, Mackenzie FR Sacred Heart 4.96m 16-03.25
4.60m FOUL 4.96m
13 Wosencroft, Autmn JR RIC 4.88m 16-00.25
FOUL FOUL 4.88m
14 Wofford, Rachel SO Yale 4.87m 15-11.75
FOUL FOUL 4.87m
15 Sterling, Essence SO New Haven 4.84m 15-10.50
FOUL 4.84m 4.74m
16 Jordan, Alisha SR Yale 4.82m 15-09.75 4.74
4.74m FOUL 4.82m
17 Cook, Hannah FR Sacred Heart J4.82m 15-09.75 foul
4.82m FOUL FOUL
18 Gonsalves, Brenna SO Adelphi 4.81m 15-09.50
4.81m FOUL FOUL
19 Atkinson, Anna FR Boston Colle 4.78m 15-08.25
FOUL 4.78m FOUL
20 Pileggi, Victoria SO Sacred Heart 4.72m 15-06.00
FOUL 4.72m FOUL
21 Witt, Julia FR UMass Amhers 4.69m 15-04.75
4.69m FOUL FOUL
22 Herrera, Carolina FR St. Peter's 4.63m 15-02.25
4.63m FOUL FOUL
22 Pisciotta, Bonnie SO Quinnipiac 4.63m 15-02.25
4.63m FOUL FOUL
24 Deveau, Bridget FR UMass Amhers 4.56m 14-11.50
4.56m FOUL FOUL
25 Robinson, Milagros FR St. Peter's 4.55m 14-11.25
4.55m FOUL FOUL
25 Njoku, Gladys JR Stevens Inst 4.55m 14-11.25
4.55m FOUL FOUL
27 Gerraputa, Laura SO St. Thomas A 4.34m 14-03.00
4.34m FOUL FOUL
28 Heider, Hannah JR Boston Colle 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30m FOUL FOUL
29 Dardir, Amira SR Stevens Inst 4.27m 14-00.25
4.27m FOUL FOUL
30 Salmins, Gina SO Stevens Inst 4.13m 13-06.75
4.13m FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stoyle, Rebecca SR UMass Amhers 12.16m 39-10.75
FOUL 12.13m 12.06m 12.16m FOUL 12.03m
2 Conyers, Briana SR New Haven 12.01m 39-05.00
FOUL 11.81m 12.01m 11.23m 11.76m 11.76m
3 Riley, Melodee JR Connecticut 11.63m 38-02.00
11.29m 11.35m 11.63m 11.63m FOUL FOUL
4 Bowens, Sarah JR Connecticut 11.57m 37-11.50
11.41m 11.53m 11.48m 11.31m 11.37m 11.57m
5 Cajou, Jennifer SR St. Peter's 11.34m 37-02.50
11.18m 11.34m 11.12m FOUL 11.07m FOUL
6 Mitchell, Tiara SR New Haven 11.23m 36-10.25
11.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Redwood, Roxanne SO New Haven 11.02m 36-02.00
FOUL 10.97m 11.00m 11.02m FOUL 10.85m
8 Brayboy, Daria SR RIC 11.01m 36-01.50
10.65m 11.01m 10.96m 10.99m FOUL FOUL
9 Driggers, Taylor FR Eastern Conn 10.95m 35-11.25
10.95m 10.68m 10.90m
10 Palomino, Kelsey SO New Haven 10.72m 35-02.00
10.72m 9.45m PASS
11 McGregor, Ianna FR New Haven 10.71m 35-01.75
10.71m 10.62m 10.35m
12 Artis, Savonnah FR Eastern Conn 10.68m 35-00.50
10.35m FOUL 10.68m
13 Okoro, Uzoamaka SO Brown 10.53m 34-06.75
FOUL FOUL 10.53m
14 Cook, Hannah FR Sacred Heart 10.52m 34-06.25
10.52m 10.24m 9.84m
15 Robinson, Milagros FR St. Peter's 10.49m 34-05.00
FOUL FOUL 10.49m
16 Van Metre, Rachel JR Brown 10.45m 34-03.50
FOUL 10.45m 10.40m
17 Clifford, Kelly JR Adelphi 10.44m 34-03.00
10.44m FOUL FOUL
18 Farrell, Kylie FR Fordham 10.39m 34-01.25
9.99m 10.39m 10.10m
19 Smith, Hasaana JR St. Peter's 10.15m 33-03.75
FOUL FOUL 10.15m
20 Bacchus, Alexandra SO Wesleyan 10.04m 32-11.25
10.04m 9.78m 9.80m
21 Baker, Dylan SR Sacred Heart 9.92m 32-06.50
9.86m 9.92m 9.24m
22 Przybocki, Meredith SO St. Peter's 9.68m 31-09.25
9.50m 9.68m 9.45m
23 Farrell, Jessica FR Fordham 9.64m 31-07.50
FOUL FOUL 9.64m
24 Lyn, Breanna SO St. Thomas A 9.63m 31-07.25
FOUL FOUL 9.63m
25 Ogundolani, Maria FR Sacred Heart 9.49m 31-01.75
9.49m 9.35m 9.48m
26 Heider, Hannah JR Boston Colle 9.44m 30-11.75
FOUL FOUL 9.44m
-- Santiago, Lorraine SO Sacred Heart FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Kolbi SR Sacred Heart 14.28m 46-10.25
14.28m 13.80m 13.81m 13.99m FOUL FOUL
2 Wilson, Karleh JR Yale 13.95m 45-09.25
12.16m 13.34m 13.95m 13.43m 13.69m 13.71m
3 Belinsky, Tara FR Connecticut 12.93m 42-05.25
11.78m 12.27m 12.93m 12.88m 12.79m 12.79m
4 Bazille, Michelle FR Brown 12.90m 42-04.00
12.04m 12.69m FOUL 12.90m 12.24m 12.81m
5 Bikanova, Saija JR Connecticut 12.56m 41-02.50
12.27m 12.56m FOUL 11.84m FOUL FOUL
6 Riseborough, Margaret SO UMass Amhers 12.37m 40-07.00
12.37m 12.33m 11.59m FOUL FOUL 11.81m
7 Myers, Kelly JR Connecticut 12.24m 40-02.00
FOUL 12.24m 11.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Natrasevschi, Josie FR Brown 12.00m 39-04.50
11.49m 11.34m 12.00m 11.72m 11.71m FOUL
9 Terry, Chelse JR Central Conn 11.60m 38-00.75
11.01m 11.60m 11.11m
10 Polansky, Lauren SO Eastern Conn 11.19m 36-08.50
11.19m FOUL FOUL
11 Wagner, Sara JR UMass Amhers 11.14m 36-06.75
10.40m 11.14m FOUL
12 Simon, Kate SO Yale 10.95m 35-11.25
10.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Klemenz, Kristina FR Sacred Heart 10.68m 35-00.50
10.68m FOUL FOUL
14 Sheehan, Danielle FR Sacred Heart 10.49m 34-05.00
10.49m FOUL FOUL
15 Taibe, Victoria SO Stevens Inst 10.37m 34-00.25
10.37m FOUL FOUL
16 Kramer, Autumn FR Sacred Heart 9.89m 32-05.50
9.89m FOUL FOUL
17 Porcaro, Chelsee FR Boston Colle 9.83m 32-03.00
9.83m FOUL FOUL
18 Boich, Fallyn SO Boston Colle 9.80m 32-02.00
9.80m FOUL FOUL
19 McAllister, Patricia FR Eastern Conn 9.63m 31-07.25
9.63m FOUL FOUL
20 Deveau, Bridget FR UMass Amhers 9.17m 30-01.00
9.17m FOUL FOUL
21 Merkel, Mackenzie FR Quinnipiac 8.97m 29-05.25
8.97m FOUL FOUL
22 Hagarty, Emily FR Adelphi 8.84m 29-00.00
8.84m FOUL FOUL
23 Barnes, Kelsey FR St. Thomas A 8.41m 27-07.25
8.41m FOUL FOUL
24 Smith, Shelby FR Adelphi 8.26m 27-01.25
FOUL 8.26m FOUL
25 Rothermel, Jenna FR Sacred Heart 7.79m 25-06.75
FOUL FOUL 7.79m
26 Silhan, Erica FR New Haven 7.66m 25-01.75
FOUL FOUL 7.66m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Kelli FR Connecticut 17.05m 55-11.25
15.65m 16.27m 16.84m FOUL 16.48m 17.05m
2 Smith, Kolbi SR Sacred Heart 16.18m 53-01.00
14.42m 15.05m 16.18m FOUL FOUL 15.18m
3 Wilson, Karleh JR Yale 15.98m 52-05.25
FOUL FOUL 15.98m FOUL 14.37m 13.58m
4 DiMilia, Mareena SO Sacred Heart 15.82m 51-11.00
14.15m 15.69m 15.82m 15.07m FOUL FOUL
5 Vermillion, Heather SR Brown 14.83m 48-08.00
14.83m FOUL FOUL 13.40m 14.68m FOUL
6 Natrasevschi, Josie FR Brown 14.78m 48-06.00
14.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.78m FOUL
7 Eldridge, Taylor JR Yale 14.19m 46-06.75
FOUL 13.39m 14.19m 13.90m 12.91m 12.68m
8 Terry, Chelse JR Central Conn 14.15m 46-05.25
13.43m FOUL 14.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Bazille, Michelle FR Brown 13.88m 45-06.50
13.77m 13.88m 13.40m
10 Mazur, Samantha FR Connecticut 13.37m 43-10.50
12.20m 13.37m 12.12m
11 Riseborough, Margaret SO UMass Amhers 13.25m 43-05.75
13.25m 12.27m FOUL
12 Wagner, Sara JR UMass Amhers 12.93m 42-05.25
FOUL 12.67m 12.93m
13 Simon, Kate SO Yale 12.80m 42-00.00
FOUL FOUL 12.80m
13 Jonathan, Orelia SR Wesleyan 12.80m 42-00.00
FOUL 12.80m FOUL
15 Taibe, Victoria SO Stevens Inst 12.62m 41-05.00
12.62m FOUL FOUL
16 Chapman, Megan JR Connecticut 12.45m 40-10.25
11.82m 12.45m FOUL
17 Polansky, Lauren SO Eastern Conn 11.57m 37-11.50
FOUL 11.57m FOUL
18 Tevnan, Elizabeth FR Sacred Heart 11.30m 37-01.00
11.30m FOUL FOUL
19 Sayavong, Christina SO RIC 11.14m 36-06.75
FOUL FOUL 11.14m
20 Crossgrove, Courtney SO New Haven 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m FOUL FOUL
21 Gunneson, Brittney SO Sacred Heart 9.54m 31-03.75
9.54m FOUL FOUL
22 Duplice, Meghan JR Central Conn 9.28m 30-05.50
9.28m FOUL FOUL
23 Merlain, Julie SR RIC 9.19m 30-02.00
9.19m FOUL FOUL
24 Jones, Colleen FR New Haven 9.18m 30-01.50
9.18m FOUL FOUL
25 Klemenz, Kristina FR Sacred Heart 8.69m 28-06.25
8.69m FOUL FOUL
26 McAllister, Patricia FR Eastern Conn 7.48m 24-06.50
7.48m FOUL FOUL
27 Smith, Shelby FR Adelphi 5.20m 17-00.75
FOUL 5.20m FOUL
-- Semedo, Sandra SO RIC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dorsainvil, Winslow SO St. Thomas A 6.86q 7
2 Elmore, Jevon SO Central Conn 7.01q 6 7.002
3 Velez, Deshaun FR Connecticut 7.01q 3 7.007
4 Marcano, Mike JR St. Peter's 7.04q 1
5 Landis, John JR Connecticut 7.06q 2
6 Imeokparia, Osedebamen SO Sacred Heart 7.08q 4
7 Dakin, Bedan FR Queensboroug 7.09q 6
8 Delane, Jared SO Connecticut 7.12q 1 7.114
9 Drew, LaDarius SR Wesleyan 7.12 4 7.120
10 Peebles, Torren SO Yale 7.14 7 7.139
10 Graw, Daniel SO Sacred Heart 7.14 1 7.139
12 Gooden, Brandon FR Queensboroug 7.16 3 7.156
13 Legall, Akiel FR RIC 7.16 2 7.158
14 Kellogg, Cameron SO Eastern Conn 7.17 7
15 Savvidou, Chris SR Central Conn 7.18 2
16 Walker, Kendall SO Central Conn 7.19 4
17 Lacroix, Harley JR Connecticut 7.21 5
18 Farlow, Peter SR UMass Amhers 7.22 5
19 Fratto, Brian SO Stevens Inst 7.24 5
20 Arons, Joshua SR UMass Amhers 7.25 2
21 Archuleta, Max JR Yale 7.29 5 7.282
22 Blanton, Jahir FR New Haven 7.29 4 7.290
23 Bonadio, Brendan FR Boston Colle 7.34 6
24 Agbontaen, Owie JR Boston Colle 7.36 3
25 Charles, Matthew FR RIC 7.39 5
26 Kane, Tom Unattached 7.41 6 7.408
27 Goble, Andrew SR Yale 7.41 3 7.410
28 Ifthikar, Mohamed FR St. Thomas A 7.42 5
29 Chambers, Dvonte SR Eastern Conn 7.43 4
30 Martin, Jordan FR New Haven 7.44 4 7.435
31 Drescher, Austin SO Adelphi 7.44 6 7.436
32 Kelly, Brandon JR St. Peter's 7.48 1
33 Washington, Jelani FR Queensboroug 7.49 1
34 Trotman, Drew FR Wesleyan 7.50 7
35 Pagliuca, Dana SO UMass Amhers 7.51 7
36 Brown, Christopher SR Eastern Conn 7.55 1
37 Volpe, Travis SO St. Thomas A 7.56 6 7.552
38 Thakker, Neil JR Boston Colle 7.56 7 7.554
39 VASSAR, JOHN JR Wesleyan 7.61 3
40 Wang, Chen SR Yale 7.77 1
41 Thibault, Mark FR Eastern Conn 7.89 6
42 Beavers, Jordan FR Adelphi 7.95 6
43 McCormic, Brendan FR Queensboroug 8.17 4
-- Monteiro, Fred FR RIC FS 2
-- Farnham, Patrick SR UMass Amhers FS 7
-- Fang, Albert FR Wesleyan FS 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dorsainvil, Winslow SO St. Thomas A 6.80
2 Marcano, Mike JR St. Peter's 6.95
3 Elmore, Jevon SO Central Conn 6.98
4 Velez, Deshaun FR Connecticut 7.00
5 Delane, Jared SO Connecticut 7.07
6 Landis, John JR Connecticut 7.08 7.075
7 Dakin, Bedan FR Queensboroug 7.08 7.078
8 Imeokparia, Osedebamen SO Sacred Heart 7.20
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lewis, David SR Adelphi 22.72 4
2 Andrews, Zach SO Central Conn 22.90 5
3 Horn, Kristopher JR UMass Amhers 23.05 4
4 Presley, Jamel JR St. Peter's 23.08 6
5 Walker, Kendall SO Central Conn 23.09 2
6 Gravesande, Khalil FR Queensboroug 23.18 12
7 Pascale, Luke SO Adelphi 23.23 12
8 James, Darren SO Boston Colle 23.25 5
9 Reid, Ricardo FR St. Thomas A 23.26 4
10 Farnham, Patrick SR UMass Amhers 23.29 3
11 Blanton, Jahir FR New Haven 23.36 8
12 Drew, LaDarius SR Wesleyan 23.38 9
13 Bonfilio, Adam SO UMass Amhers 23.41 9
14 Legall, Akiel FR RIC 23.41 10
15 Lacroix, Harley JR Connecticut 23.43 2
16 Charles, Matthew FR RIC 23.46 11
17 Bonadio, Brendan FR Boston Colle 23.46 3
18 Arons, Joshua SR UMass Amhers 23.47 15
19 Agbontaen, Owie JR Boston Colle 23.58 7
20 Loewen, Austin SO Yale 23.61 13
21 Thakker, Neil JR Boston Colle 23.64 8
22 Drescher, Austin SO Adelphi 23.67 15
23 Raia, Michael FR Sacred Heart 23.69 6
24 Kellogg, Cameron SO Eastern Conn 23.72 15
25 Dakin, Bedan FR Queensboroug 23.75 14
26 Bjornsson, Bjorn FR LIU/C W Post 23.77 17
27 Gangi, Ralph SO Sacred Heart 23.79 10
28 Fratto, Brian SO Stevens Inst 23.82 12
29 Alvarez, Kris JR Stevens Inst 23.86 15
30 Forbes, Jarell SR RIC 23.92 9
31 Gooden, Brandon FR Queensboroug 23.95 5
32 King, Adam JR Sacred Heart 23.96 11
33 Coleman, Kenneth JR Adelphi 23.98 8
34 Small, Nathaniel FR New Haven 24.00 9
35 Watkins, Jett Unattached 24.10 17
36 Kane, Tom Unattached 24.11 13
37 Pagliuca, Dana SO UMass Amhers 24.11 17
38 Vazquez, Steven JR RIC 24.12 10
39 Jean-Gilles, Jason FR Queensboroug 24.17 14
40 Martin, Jordan FR New Haven 24.33 11
41 Ilomuanya, Toby FR LIU/C W Post 24.35 18
42 Cotto, Logan FR UMass Amhers 24.36 17
43 Wang, Chen SR Yale 24.50 18
44 Roberts Johnson, Damier FR St. Peter's 24.59 16
45 Cochrane, Riley FR Eastern Conn 24.63 14
46 Pinto, Robert SR Stevens Inst 24.81 16
47 Copeland, Gregory SR UMass Amhers 24.86 16
48 Monteiro, Fred FR RIC 24.99 14
49 Pzczolkowski, Adam SO Eastern Conn 25.12 19
50 Meadows, Jermaine FR Queensboroug 25.29 19
51 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy FR Wesleyan 25.45 20
52 Bulmer, Kyle FR Eastern Conn 25.54 16
53 Bussiere, Colin FR Stevens Inst 25.85 20
54 Volz, Chris SO Stevens Inst 26.27 19
55 McCormic, Brendan FR Queensboroug 27.10 20
-- Archuleta, Max JR Yale DNF 18
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lascelles, Jermaine FR St. Peter's 49.76 1
2 Valley, Dexter SO St. Peter's 49.98 1
3 James, Darren SO Boston Colle 50.39 1
4 Dorielan, Gadimi FR St. Peter's 50.52 2
5 Rowe, William SR Yale 50.53 2
6 Gravesande, Khalil FR Queensboroug 51.61 8
7 McDonald, Dale GR LIU/C W Post 51.86 8
8 Santelli, Louis FR Fordham 51.92 6
9 Dannenhoffer, Christophe SR New Haven 51.92 6
10 Kranjac, Mario SR Yale 52.01 3
11 Merdan, Mohamed SR St. Peter's 52.49 6
12 Reid, Ricardo FR St. Thomas A 52.70 4
13 Gangi, Ralph SO Sacred Heart 52.91 4
14 Jean-Gilles, Jason FR Queensboroug 52.98 7
15 Crusan, Chandler SO Yale 53.08 3
16 Twumasi-Ankrah, Brenden FR Sacred Heart 53.13 5
17 McCreary, Chase FR Sacred Heart 53.21 5
18 Hurley, Dylan SR Yale 53.35 2
19 Amos, Kobe FR Eastern Conn 53.76 8
20 Small, Nathaniel FR New Haven 54.03 7
21 Butterman, Marc JR Adelphi 54.46 9
22 DiStefano, Frank JR Adelphi 54.58 4
23 Halloran, Tom JR Stevens Inst 55.11 7
24 Washington, Jelani FR Queensboroug 59.73 9
25 Thorne-Kaunelis, Carter FR Eastern Conn 1:01.39 9
-- Desil, Karl SR St. Peter's DQ 5 Break Line Violation
-- Herrera, John Paul SR St. Peter's DQ 7 Breakline violation
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor, Lester SR Fordham 1:04.87 2
2 Emrich, Zachery FR Brown 1:04.90 1
3 Ostrowski, Ben SO Brown 1:04.95 2
4 Fruster, Jamal SR Central Conn 1:05.31 3
5 Valley, Dexter SO St. Peter's 1:06.49 6
6 Connor, Malcolm JR Central Conn 1:06.60 4
7 Gray, Evan FR Boston Colle 1:06.79 4
8 McDonald, Alexander JR Yale 1:06.89 7
9 Dorielan, Gadimi FR St. Peter's 1:06.96 3
10 Babb, Jarrek JR St. Peter's 1:07.18 5
11 Puleo, Austin JR Yale 1:07.25 5
12 O'Leary, Nicholas JR Connecticut 1:07.30 6
13 Lowe, James SR Connecticut 1:08.07 3
14 Kruppa, Dylan SR Eastern Conn 1:08.40 6
15 Ameri, Luca SR Wesleyan 1:08.41 1
16 Guerrera, Trevor FR Sacred Heart 1:08.72 4
17 Maloney, Caelum SO Boston Colle 1:09.36 5
18 Reid, Thomas FR Wesleyan 1:09.51 8
19 Jobson, Denzell JR Yale 1:09.67 8
20 Bestler, Dylan FR St. Thomas A 1:09.69 10
21 Coccia, Anthony FR Adelphi 1:10.03 9
22 Beckwith, Brian SO Central Conn 1:10.44 7
23 Sawaneh, Momodou SO Adelphi 1:10.45 1
24 Pytel, Tomasz SO Central Conn 1:10.85 7
25 Messam, Chad JR New Haven 1:10.87 8
26 Perez, Steven FR RIC 1:11.70 10
27 Desil, Karl SR St. Peter's 1:12.05 7
28 Fang, Albert FR Wesleyan 1:12.37 9
29 Herrera, John Paul SR St. Peter's 1:12.37 8
30 DiStefano, Frank JR Adelphi 1:13.16 9
31 Bond, Chris Unattached 1:13.43 10
32 Ilomuanya, Toby FR LIU/C W Post 1:14.40 11
33 Flash, Neguss FR LIU/C W Post 1:14.53 11
34 Schaefer, Nathan FR Stevens Inst 1:14.69 11
35 Knipfer, Drew SO Stevens Inst 1:15.11 11
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bleday, John SR Boston Colle 1:56.10 1
2 Bertoline, Nicholas SO Connecticut 1:56.26 1
3 Chisholm, Matt FR Yale 1:56.39 1
4 Daly, Patrick SR Boston Colle 1:56.74 1
5 Grace, Michael SR Yale 1:57.13 2
6 Cotton, David SR Connecticut 1:57.41 2
7 Annelli, Jonathan SR Fordham 1:58.94 2
8 Healy, Ryan SR Adelphi 1:59.22 1
9 Cooney, Ryan SO Boston Colle 1:59.36 1
10 Slattery, Thomas FR Fordham 1:59.56 3
11 Lartigue, Schan FR Yale 1:59.74 2
12 Finestone, Alex SO UMass Amhers 1:59.74 3
13 Hennessy, Tom JR Boston Colle 1:59.84 1
14 Tannian, John FR Fordham 2:00.35 4
15 Somary, Robert SO Boston Colle 2:00.43 2
16 Pearl, Ryan Unattached 2:00.45 2
17 Green, Daniel SR Fordham 2:00.60 1
18 Maldari, Michael SO UMass Amhers 2:00.70 3
19 McGuirk, Patrick SO Boston Colle 2:00.91 2
20 Walsh, Sean SR Connecticut 2:01.57 3
21 Scott, Mike SO LIU/C W Post 2:01.58 3
22 Dhillon, Austin FR Wesleyan 2:01.70 4
23 Cattanach, Lee JR Eastern Conn 2:02.46 3
24 Timmerman, Parker FR Connecticut 2:02.48 2
25 Yuan, Michael FR Yale 2:02.65 3
26 Meredith, J.P. JR Yale 2:03.15 4
27 Velasquez, Jose FR Adelphi 2:04.08 4
28 Goslin, Cooper FR Eastern Conn 2:04.41 4
29 McGill, Lawrence SO Eastern Conn 2:06.25 5
30 McNiff, Stephen SO St. Thomas A 2:08.44 5
31 Tavarez, Greg JR Wesleyan 2:10.95 5
32 Zicchino, Campbell SO St. Thomas A 2:11.09 5
33 Laflamme, Steven JR Eastern Conn 2:11.39 5
34 Rainville, Joseph SO Eastern Conn 2:13.83 5
35 Brienza, Richard SO Queensboroug 2:17.83 5
36 Pierre-Paul, fabrice FR Queensboroug 2:22.93 5
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Campbell, Michael FR Fordham 2:33.47 2
2 Wells, Russell FR UMass Amhers 2:33.57 2
3 Turner, Randall SO Fordham 2:33.73 3
4 Selsman, Adam FR UMass Amhers 2:33.85 3
5 Zickgraf, Nick SO Stevens Inst 2:34.24 2
6 Chavez, Alvaro JR Connecticut 2:35.15 1
7 Grady, Sean SO Adelphi 2:35.49 1
8 Fahmy, Yehia JR Fordham 2:35.61 3
9 McLarnan, Gabriel FR Boston Colle 2:35.80 1
10 McGonnigle, Michael FR Connecticut 2:37.31 2
11 Marois, William SO Adelphi 2:38.29 2
12 O'Donnell, Michael SO Connecticut 2:38.54 1
13 Strom, Peter SO Fordham 2:41.50 3
14 Weaver, Lance JR St. Peter's 2:41.76 1
15 Gonser, Owen FR Connecticut 2:41.81 2
16 Heinrich, Fritz FR Fordham 2:42.45 3
17 Seara, Anthony SO Adelphi 2:45.78 3
18 Guerrero, Johannes FR St. Peter's 2:46.67 4
19 John, Michael SO Stevens Inst 2:48.49 3
20 Underwood, Michael SO Eastern Conn 2:49.05 4
21 Gasser, Ryan SO St. Thomas A 2:50.35 4
22 Lupoli, Thomas SO Central Conn 2:52.16 2
23 Carney, Jonathan FR RIC 2:56.56 4
24 Festa, Robert JR Adelphi 3:00.41 4
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gioielli, Joe Unattached 4:08.72 1
2 Bleday, John SR Boston Colle 4:09.24 1
3 Hubbell, Patrick SR Central Conn 4:10.32 1
4 Cotton, David SR Connecticut 4:14.61 1
5 O'Brien, Nikolas FR Fordham 4:20.42 2
6 Grace, Michael SR Yale 4:20.82 2
7 Alexander, Sam Unattached 4:22.92 1
8 Gonser, Owen FR Connecticut 4:23.14 1
9 Cattanach, Lee JR Eastern Conn 4:23.51 2
10 McGonnigle, Michael FR Connecticut 4:23.91 1
11 Trainor, Austin FR Central Conn 4:24.56 2
12 Lucas, Richard SR Boston Colle 4:25.14 1
13 Rocks, Devin SO Fordham 4:25.63 2
14 Fedor, Collin SR Boston Colle 4:25.99 1
15 Guerrera, Trevor FR Sacred Heart 4:26.86 2
16 Caballero, Daniel SR Yale 4:29.10 2
17 Zingarini, James SO Boston Colle 4:29.75 1
18 Cox, Tim SO Yale 4:30.53 2
19 Timmerman, Parker FR Connecticut 4:30.66 2
20 Sheldon, Daniel JR UMass Amhers 4:30.69 3
21 Tan, Alex Unattached 4:30.95 2
22 Fitzpatrick, Michael JR UMass Amhers 4:33.79 3
23 Hertzog, Ryan SO Central Conn 4:35.22 3
24 Meredith, J.P. JR Yale 4:35.68 3
25 Chamberlin, Tom Unattached 4:37.05 3
26 Doherty, Alex Unattached 4:40.44 4
27 Patterson, Nicholas JR UMass Amhers 4:40.93 3
28 Gironda, Eric SO UMass Amhers 4:41.20 3
29 Liang, Kyle Unattached 4:42.62 4
30 Davidson, Eric Unattached 4:52.51 3
31 Proto, Nicholas FR New Haven 4:54.36 4
32 Sisson, Adam FR Stevens Inst 4:54.96 4
33 Amone, Steven JR LIU/C W Post 5:05.69 3
34 Festa, Robert JR Adelphi 5:09.02 4
35 Tanasi, Tyler JR Sacred Heart 5:10.25 4
36 Chapel, Phil FR Stevens Inst 5:10.93 4
37 Diaz, Christian FR St. Thomas A 5:21.96 4
38 Ferriby, Luke JR Sacred Heart 5:35.04 4
-- Ferris, Timothy SR Boston Colle DNF 1
-- Moore, Jacob JR Adelphi DNF 3
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 O'Connor, Quincy JR Fordham 8:35.71 1
2 Laemel, Ryan Unattached 8:36.93 1
3 Turi, Michael JR Fordham 8:49.80 1
4 Moverman, Daniel FR Boston Colle 8:51.88 1
5 McGann, Ryan SO Fordham 8:52.04 1
6 Mensher, Matt Unattached 8:55.72 1
7 Loehner, Timothy FR Sacred Heart 8:55.93 1
8 Krell, John Unattached 8:56.56 1
9 Schwenzfeier, Adam SO Fordham 8:56.94 1
10 Moody, Mathew JR Adelphi 8:56.95 1
11 Cunningham, Tom SR Stevens Inst 9:01.96 1
12 Stephens, Michael SO Boston Colle 9:03.26 1
13 Tavernite, Jake FR Sacred Heart 9:09.45 1
14 Taranto, David JR Boston Colle 9:16.68 1
15 Scott, Mike SO LIU/C W Post 9:21.29 2
16 Macari, Justin SO Adelphi 9:22.42 1
17 Gray, Sam FR Boston Colle 9:24.46 1
18 Banko, Chris SO Stevens Inst 9:25.38 2
19 Strouse, Greyson FR Stevens Inst 9:28.45 2
20 Reilly, Bryan FR Sacred Heart 9:32.13 1
21 Warders, Branden FR Adelphi 9:33.21 2
22 Handfield, Andrew FR Sacred Heart 9:35.19 2
23 Flannery, Tom SO Stevens Inst 9:35.33 1
24 Barresi, Kevin SR Stevens Inst 9:38.23 2
25 Gio, Ryan FR LIU/C W Post 9:52.47 2
26 Linares, Jamer SO St. Thomas A 9:55.79 2
27 McGarvey, Tyler SO LIU/C W Post 9:57.24 2
28 Khedaru, Aashaun FR Adelphi 9:57.61 2
29 Simonds, Finley SO Stevens Inst 9:59.89 2
30 Proto, Nicholas FR New Haven 10:01.63 2
31 Klein, Joseph FR Sacred Heart 10:01.73 2
32 Armstrong, Chris SO Eastern Conn 10:05.70 2
33 Dolde, Michael SR Eastern Conn 10:35.45 2
34 Burkle, Chris FR Eastern Conn 10:47.13 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Presley, Jamel JR St. Peter's 8.24q 3
2 Rhodes, Peter SR Brown 8.26q 2
3 Watkins, Jordan SR Central Conn 8.33q 1
4 Wall, Randall SO Connecticut 8.34q 4
5 Forbes, Jarell SR RIC 8.44q 4
6 Pascale, Luke SO Adelphi 8.49q 1
7 Latham, Tyler FR Central Conn 8.52q 1 8.515
8 McEwan, Izaiah FR St. Peter's 8.52q 2 8.517
9 Bovell, Devaun SO Boston Colle 8.56 3
10 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart 8.61 3
11 Bonfilio, Adam SO UMass Amhers 8.62 3 8.618
12 Alvarez, Kris JR Stevens Inst 8.62 2 8.620
13 Brapoh, John FR RIC 8.63 3
14 Baum, Dan SO Central Conn 8.66 2
15 Reid, Thomas FR Wesleyan 8.78 3
16 Horn, Kristopher JR UMass Amhers 8.84 3
17 Spencer, John SO Merrimack 8.94 1
18 Cotto, Logan FR UMass Amhers 8.95 4
19 Henry, Stephon FR Connecticut 9.01 4
20 Santos, Vincent FR RIC 9.11 1
21 Coleman, Kenneth JR Adelphi 9.13 1
22 Copeland, Gregory SR UMass Amhers 9.35 4
23 Roberts Johnson, Damier FR St. Peter's 9.40 4
24 Grupski, Donald FR Adelphi 9.62 4
25 Volz, Chris SO Stevens Inst 9.65 1
26 Bussiere, Colin FR Stevens Inst 10.41 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Presley, Jamel JR St. Peter's 8.12
2 Rhodes, Peter SR Brown 8.16
3 McEwan, Izaiah FR St. Peter's 8.33
4 Wall, Randall SO Connecticut 8.36
5 Pascale, Luke SO Adelphi 8.39
6 Latham, Tyler FR Central Conn 8.44
7 Forbes, Jarell SR RIC 8.59
8 Watkins, Jordan SR Central Conn 8.66
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Connecticut 'A' 3:20.05 1
1) Amonu, Chinedu SO 2) Beram, Trentan FR
3) Sykes, Aaeron SO 4) Hovanec, Robert SO
2 Central Connecticut 'A' 3:20.10 1
1) Fruster, Jamal SR 2) Andrews, Zach SO
3) Latham, Tyler FR 4) Connor, Malcolm JR
3 Yale 'A' 3:24.85 1
1) Hurley, Dylan SR 2) Crusan, Chandler SO
3) Gomes, Paedyn FR 4) Rowe, William SR
4 Yale 'B' 3:27.16 3
1) Barile, James FR 2) Goble, Andrew SR
3) Jobson, Denzell JR 4) Kemp, Daniel SR
5 Wesleyan 'A' 3:29.77 4
1) Ameri, Luca SR 2) Drew, LaDarius SR
3) Dhillon, Austin FR 4) Reid, Thomas FR
6 Yale 'C' 3:30.01 4
1) Kranjac, Mario SR 2) Loewen, Austin SO
3) Peebles, Torren SO 4) Puleo, Austin JR
7 Adelphi 'A' 3:30.16 2
1) Butterman, Marc JR 2) Lewis, David SR
3) DiStefano, Frank JR 4) Sawaneh, Momodou SO
8 UMass Amherst 'A' 3:30.17 3
1) Farnham, Patrick SR 2) Finestone, Alex SO
3) McNaughton, Michael JR 4) Blum, Zachary SO
9 Connecticut 'C' 3:30.76 5
1) Velez, Deshaun FR 2) Wall, Randall SO
3) O'Leary, Nicholas JR 4) Landis, John JR
10 Fordham 'A' 3:30.78 2
1) Annelli, Jonathan SR 2) Green, Daniel SR
3) Fahmy, Yehia JR 4) Rocks, Devin SO
11 New Haven 'A' 3:31.22 3
1) Dannenhoffer, Christopher SR 2) Blanton, Jahir FR
3) Small, Nathaniel FR 4) Rose, Devin JR
12 Central Connecticut 'C' 3:33.23 2
1) Baum, Dan SO 2) Ribeiro, Will SO
3) Sudol, John JR 4) Lupoli, Thomas SO
13 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 3:34.98 5
1) Cattanach, Lee JR 2) Kruppa, Dylan SR
3) Chambers, Dvonte SR 4) Goslin, Cooper FR
14 UMass Amherst 'B' 3:36.16 4
1) Arons, Joshua SR 2) Arneaud, Deion SO
3) Cotto, Logan FR 4) Maldari, Michael SO
15 Queensborough CC 'A' 3:36.44 5
1) Gravesande, Khalil FR 2) Dakin, Bedan FR
3) Brienza, Richard SO 4) Jean-Gilles, Jason FR
16 LIU/C W Post 'A' 3:39.60 6
1) Bjornsson, Bjorn FR 2) Flash, Neguss FR
3) Ilomuanya, Toby FR 4) McDonald, Dale GR
17 Eastern Conn. St. 'B' 3:40.45 6
1) Manzi, Daniel SO 2) Underwood, Michael SO
3) Bulmer, Kyle FR 4) McGill, Lawrence SO
18 Wesleyan 'B' 3:45.15 6
1) Fang, Albert FR 2) Layug, Wesley SO
3) Trotman, Drew FR 4) Tavarez, Greg JR
19 Queensborough CC 'B' 4:11.89 6
1) Pierre-Paul, fabrice FR 2) Meadows, Jermaine FR
3) McCormic, Brendan FR 4) Johnson, Joseph FR
-- Fordham 'B' DNF 5
1) Campbell, Michael FR 2) Santelli, Louis FR
3) Slattery, Thomas FR 4) Riviere, Ryan FR
Men Distance Medley
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Connecticut 'A' 10:06.82 1
1) Chavez, Alvaro JR 2) Amonu, Chinedu SO
3) O'Leary, Nicholas JR 4) Bertoline, Nicholas SO
2 Adelphi 'A' 10:09.41 1
1) Marois, William SO 2) Lewis, David SR
3) Healy, Ryan SR 4) Grady, Sean SO
3 UMass Amherst 'A' 10:14.67 1
1) McNaughton, Michael JR 2) Blum, Zachary SO
3) Ness, Stephen SR 4) Thomas, Cory SO
4 Fordham 'A' 10:18.15 1
1) Annelli, Jonathan SR 2) Green, Daniel SR
3) Taylor, Lester SR 4) Slattery, Thomas FR
5 Boston College 'A' 10:26.56 1
1) McLarnan, Gabriel FR 2) Gray, Evan FR
3) Hennessy, Tom JR 4) Hanson, Tyler SO
6 Connecticut 'B' 10:33.77 1
1) Caldwell, Philip SR 2) Beram, Trentan FR
3) Timmerman, Parker FR 4) O'Donnell, Michael SO
7 Adelphi 'B' 10:47.15 2
1) Coccia, Anthony FR 2) Sawaneh, Momodou SO
3) Seara, Anthony SO 4) Velasquez, Jose FR
8 Stevens Institute 'A' 10:52.91 2
1) Schaefer, Nathan FR 2) John, Michael SO
3) Arabagian, Greg FR 4) Knipfer, Drew SO
9 New Haven 'A' 10:58.28 2
1) Messam, Chad JR 2) Dannenhoffer, Christopher SR
3) Rose, Devin JR 4) Hennig, Nathan SO
10 St. Peter's 'A' 11:02.17 2
1) Merdan, Mohamed SR 2) Guerrero, Johannes FR
3) Weaver, Lance JR 4) Garrido, Christian FR
11 Eastern Conn. St. 'A' 11:48.66 2
1) Laflamme, Steven JR 2) Rainville, Joseph SO
3) Goslin, Cooper FR 4) Armstrong, Chris SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jeune, Matthew SR New Haven 2.10m 6-10.75
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.10 2.15
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Rhodes, Peter SR Brown 1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P O XO XO XXP
3 Putnam, Dashawn FR Central Conn 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O XO XO XXX
4 Gordon, Malik FR Central Conn 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
O O XXX
4 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
P O XXX
6 Bonfilio, Adam SO UMass Amhers 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
O XXX
6 Forbes, Jarell SR RIC 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
O XXX
6 Horn, Kristopher JR UMass Amhers 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89 1.94
O P XXX
9 Koller, Michael FR Yale J1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XO XXX
9 Pinto, Robert SR Stevens Inst J1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XO XXX
11 King, Adam JR Sacred Heart J1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XXO XXX
-- Flores, Conrad FR Sacred Heart NH
1.84
XXX
-- Holmgren, Tristan SO St. Thomas A NH
1.84
XXX
-- Bindner, Jason JR Eastern Conn NH
1.84
XXX
-- Chemidlin, Reid SO Sacred Heart NH
1.84
XXX
-- Jackson, Kip JR Adelphi NH
1.84
XXX
-- Renfro, Tyler FR Central Conn NH
1.84
XXX
-- Miller, Armani SO New Haven NH
1.84
XXX
-- Vazquez, Steven JR RIC NH
1.84 1.89 1.94
P P XXX
-- Latham, Tyler FR Central Conn NH
1.84
XXX
-- Pzczolkowski, Adam SO Eastern Conn NH
1.84
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hunter, Craig SO Connecticut 5.25m 17-02.75
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.41
P P P P P O P O O XXX
2 Murphy, Timothy JR Connecticut 4.80m 15-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P P P O O O XXX
3 Duggan, Cory Unattached 4.65m 15-03.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P O O XXX
4 Copeland, Gregory SR UMass Amhers 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
O O XXX
5 Gemino, Nicholas SR UMass Amhers J4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
O XO XX
6 Yoo, Joseph FR Brown 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
O XXX
7 Fordyce, Osafi FR St. Peter's J4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XO XXX
7 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart J4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XO XXX
7 Sicari, Justin FR Connecticut J4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XO XXX
-- Sanchez, William FR St. Peter's NH
4.05
XXX
-- Sullivan, Brendan JR Yale NH
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P XXX
-- Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy FR Wesleyan NH
4.05
XXX
-- DeLucia, Giuseppe SO Sacred Heart NH
4.05
XXX
-- Thibault, Mark FR Eastern Conn NH
4.05
XXX
-- Borecki, Sam Unattached NH
4.05
XXX
-- Bonfilio, Adam SO UMass Amhers NH
4.05
XXX
-- Bielesz, Jason JR New Haven NH
4.05
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Valalik, Tyler SR New Haven 6.68m 21-11.00
6.55m 6.46m 6.53m 6.68m 6.45m 6.32m
2 Brown, Wellington JR St. Peter's 6.61m 21-08.25
6.38m FOUL FOUL 6.57m 6.13m 6.61m
3 Horn, Kristopher JR UMass Amhers 6.60m 21-08.00
6.55m 5.04m 6.46m 6.60m 6.20m PASS
4 Hazell, Gregory SR Sacred Heart 6.52m 21-04.75
6.29m 6.52m FOUL FOUL 6.26m FOUL
5 Arneaud, Deion SO UMass Amhers J6.52m 21-04.75
6.19m 6.52m FOUL FOUL 6.15m PASS
6 Lang, Mike FR Central Conn 6.48m 21-03.25
6.48m FOUL FOUL 6.12m 6.36m FOUL
7 Beloff, Joshua SO Sacred Heart 6.44m 21-01.50
6.39m 6.34m 6.44m 6.40m FOUL PASS
8 Lascelles, Jermaine FR St. Peter's 6.37m 20-10.75
6.02m 6.37m PASS 5.69m 5.90m 6.24m
9 Reid, Thomas FR Wesleyan 6.35m 20-10.00
FOUL FOUL 6.35m
10 Legall, Akiel FR RIC 6.34m 20-09.75
5.88m 6.34m FOUL
11 Lewis, David SR Adelphi 6.30m 20-08.00
FOUL 6.28m 6.30m
12 Crittenden, Kwency Unattached 6.29m 20-07.75
6.29m 6.20m 5.83m
13 Jeune, Matthew SR New Haven 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m FOUL FOUL
14 Gray, Demario SO Connecticut 6.19m 20-03.75
6.19m FOUL FOUL
15 Volpe, Travis SO St. Thomas A 6.17m 20-03.00
5.67m 6.17m 5.67m
16 Raia, Michael FR Sacred Heart J6.17m 20-03.00
6.17m FOUL FOUL
17 Copeland, Gregory SR UMass Amhers 6.14m 20-01.75
FOUL 5.97m 6.14m
18 Miller, Armani SO New Haven 6.07m 19-11.00
5.66m 5.98m 6.07m
19 Anyam, Aondofa FR St. Peter's 6.00m 19-08.25
5.90m 6.00m 5.88m
20 Pzczolkowski, Adam SO Eastern Conn 5.96m 19-06.75
5.37m 5.50m 5.96m
21 Pinto, Robert SR Stevens Inst 5.92m 19-05.25
5.92m FOUL FOUL
22 Martin, Jordan FR New Haven 5.87m 19-03.25
5.87m 5.58m 5.55m
23 Bjornsson, Bjorn FR LIU/C W Post 5.79m 19-00.00
5.59m 5.74m 5.79m
24 Jackson, Kip JR Adelphi 5.72m 18-09.25
5.72m 5.03m 4.87m
25 Ifthikar, Mohamed FR St. Thomas A 5.69m 18-08.00
5.69m FOUL FOUL
26 Bindner, Jason JR Eastern Conn 5.58m 18-03.75
5.58m 5.53m 5.49m
27 Holmgren, Tristan SO St. Thomas A 5.49m 18-00.25
FOUL 4.50m 5.49m
28 Boissette, John JR Eastern Conn 5.42m 17-09.50
FOUL 5.42m FOUL
29 VASSAR, JOHN JR Wesleyan 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m 4.86m 5.15m
30 Berenberg, Matthew FR LIU/C W Post 4.83m 15-10.25
FOUL 4.83m 4.71m
-- Brown, Christopher SR Eastern Conn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Spivey, Jon JR Wesleyan FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Pinkrah, Ato JR New Haven FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alarcon, Taylor SO Brown 14.47m 47-05.75
FOUL FOUL 14.47m
2 Jeune, Matthew SR New Haven 14.22m 46-08.00
13.56m 13.88m 13.84m 14.22m 14.18m FOUL
3 Crittenden, Kwency Unattached 14.06m 46-01.50
12.95m 13.38m FOUL 12.85m 13.71m 14.06m
4 Anyam, Aondofa FR St. Peter's 13.78m 45-02.50
13.78m 13.39m PASS 13.32m 13.19m PASS
5 Arneaud, Deion SO UMass Amhers 13.73m 45-00.50
13.73m FOUL FOUL 12.88m FOUL PASS
5 Sheriff, Dak JR Brown 13.73m 45-00.50
FOUL 13.60m 13.73m
7 Shaw, Garrett Unattached 13.62m 44-08.25
13.55m 12.98m FOUL 13.62m 12.97m FOUL
8 Fordyce, Osafi FR St. Peter's 12.92m 42-04.75
FOUL 12.92m FOUL
9 Jackson, Kip JR Adelphi 12.18m 39-11.50
11.60m 12.18m FOUL
10 Layug, Wesley SO Wesleyan 12.17m 39-11.25
12.17m 12.00m FOUL
11 Grupski, Donald FR Adelphi 11.36m 37-03.25
11.36m FOUL FOUL
-- Putnam, Dashawn FR Central Conn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Rashad Unattached 17.41m 57-01.50
17.17m 17.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.11m
2 Clavette, Courtland SR Brown 16.05m 52-08.00
FOUL 16.05m FOUL 15.68m FOUL 15.84m
3 Efekoro, Oghenakpobo FR Connecticut 15.89m 52-01.75
FOUL 14.49m 14.87m FOUL 15.89m FOUL
4 O'Hara, Matthew JR Brown 15.43m 50-07.50
14.75m 14.69m FOUL 14.54m FOUL 15.43m
5 Edomwonyi, Agbon JR Wesleyan 14.91m 48-11.00
13.88m 13.76m 14.91m 14.30m 14.21m 14.67m
6 Ruiz, Austin SR Fordham 14.58m 47-10.00
14.07m FOUL 14.55m 14.03m FOUL 14.58m
7 Cubra, Chris SO Brown 14.55m 47-09.00
13.47m 14.55m FOUL FOUL 13.68m 14.52m
8 Comery, Aaron SO Brown 14.40m 47-03.00
14.24m 14.23m 14.02m 14.40m 14.13m 14.33m
9 Dombrowski, Evan FR Brown 14.34m 47-00.75
13.45m 14.34m 14.10m 13.90m FOUL 14.09m
10 Davies, Brett SO UMass Amhers 13.91m 45-07.75
13.91m 13.55m 12.93m
11 Persichetti, Luke SO Yale 13.90m 45-07.25
FOUL 13.90m FOUL
12 Kearns, Michael FR Sacred Heart 13.73m 45-00.50
13.54m 13.73m 13.31m
13 Ficorilli, Michael SR Central Conn 13.59m 44-07.00
13.59m FOUL FOUL
14 Roy, David SO Sacred Heart 13.32m 43-08.50
FOUL 13.25m 13.32m
15 Rippe, Jordan JR New Haven 13.15m 43-01.75
FOUL FOUL 13.15m
16 Horn, Kristopher JR UMass Amhers 13.08m 42-11.00
13.08m FOUL 12.07m
17 Forrester, Neil SO Stevens Inst 13.01m 42-08.25
13.01m 12.91m 12.61m
18 Jacome, Daniel SO Stevens Inst 12.83m 42-01.25
FOUL 12.83m 12.29m
19 Cummins, Edward JR RIC 12.61m 41-04.50
12.00m 12.61m 12.34m
20 Cabral, Colin SO RIC 12.57m 41-03.00
11.31m 12.48m 12.57m
21 Erdos, Joseph SR Sacred Heart 12.47m 40-11.00
FOUL 12.07m 12.47m
22 Spada, Paul SO Central Conn 12.41m 40-08.75
12.33m 12.41m FOUL
23 Krute, Nicholas FR Stevens Inst 12.31m 40-04.75
12.31m 12.10m 11.89m
24 Bonfilio, Adam SO UMass Amhers 12.20m 40-00.50
12.10m 12.20m FOUL
25 Dimock, Parker FR Stevens Inst 12.19m 40-00.00
12.19m 11.82m 12.16m
26 McGuire, Patrick SR Fordham 12.08m 39-07.75
11.61m 12.00m 12.08m
27 Torro, Zach SO Central Conn 12.05m 39-06.50
11.90m 12.05m FOUL
28 Mielko, Travis JR Adelphi 11.96m 39-03.00
11.96m FOUL FOUL
29 Hoops, Jacob FR Yale 11.78m 38-07.75
11.78m FOUL FOUL
30 Sheehan, Patrick FR Adelphi 10.97m 36-00.00
10.97m FOUL FOUL
31 Larbi, Seth SO RIC 10.08m 33-01.00
10.08m FOUL FOUL
-- Colavecchio, Christian JR RIC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Efekoro, Oghenakpobo FR Connecticut 17.98m 59-00.00
17.98m FOUL 15.59m 16.62m FOUL FOUL
2 Edwards, Oluwatosin JR Connecticut 17.32m 56-10.00
17.06m 17.32m FOUL 16.54m FOUL FOUL
3 O'Hara, Matthew JR Brown 16.84m 55-03.00
16.44m 16.62m 16.67m FOUL 16.84m 16.78m
4 Truong, Phuong JR Brown 16.01m 52-06.50
15.88m 15.16m 16.01m 15.77m FOUL PASS
5 Ackell, Chris JR Connecticut 15.83m 51-11.25
15.26m 14.52m 15.20m 15.26m 15.83m 14.66m
6 Comery, Aaron SO Brown 15.73m 51-07.25
FOUL 14.46m 15.73m 14.58m 14.53m 14.92m
7 Persichetti, Luke SO Yale 15.28m 50-01.75
14.97m 14.86m FOUL 15.25m 14.65m 15.28m
8 Rippe, Jordan JR New Haven 15.00m 49-02.50
FOUL 15.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Cabral, Colin SO RIC 14.14m 46-04.75
FOUL 14.14m 13.97m
9 Edomwonyi, Agbon JR Wesleyan 14.14m 46-04.75
14.14m FOUL FOUL
11 Erdos, Joseph SR Sacred Heart 13.89m 45-07.00
12.81m FOUL 13.89m
12 Barber, Edward FR New Haven 13.80m 45-03.50
FOUL 13.80m FOUL
13 Lefebvre, Steven FR Sacred Heart 13.56m 44-06.00
13.56m FOUL FOUL
14 Jacome, Daniel SO Stevens Inst 13.49m 44-03.25
FOUL FOUL 13.49m
15 Roy, David SO Sacred Heart 13.00m 42-08.00
13.00m FOUL FOUL
16 Dombrowski, Evan FR Brown 12.76m 41-10.50
FOUL FOUL 12.76m
17 Zegel, Cory SR Stevens Inst 12.73m 41-09.25
12.73m FOUL FOUL
18 Graziano, Matthew FR Connecticut 12.56m 41-02.50
12.56m FOUL FOUL
19 Willis, Jeremy SO Central Conn 12.48m 40-11.50
12.48m FOUL FOUL
20 Larbi, Seth SO RIC 12.40m 40-08.25
FOUL FOUL 12.40m
21 Davies, Brett SO UMass Amhers 12.34m 40-06.00
12.34m FOUL FOUL
22 Spada, Paul SO Central Conn 12.30m 40-04.25
FOUL 12.30m FOUL
23 Torro, Zach SO Central Conn 12.10m 39-08.50
12.10m FOUL FOUL
24 Briely, Jake FR RIC 11.70m 38-04.75
11.70m FOUL FOUL
25 Kearns, Michael FR Sacred Heart 11.62m 38-01.50
11.62m FOUL FOUL
26 Hoops, Jacob FR Yale 8.30m 27-02.75
8.30m FOUL FOUL
-- Forrester, Neil SO Stevens Inst FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Colavecchio, Christian JR RIC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cummins, Edward JR RIC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mielko, Travis JR Adelphi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·55960 views
|